Về trang chủ

CLH

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng La Hiên VVMI

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
20.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+143.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 49.109 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
20.200
Giá trị nội tại
49.109

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CLH: Cheaper-than-peer EV/EBITDA and high yield, but execution & liquidity limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 24,804 vs market VND 20,300 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng La Hiên VVMI (CLH) is a small-cap cement producer listed on HNX operating within construction materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue has grown from VND 659.2 bn in 2023 to VND 705.8 bn in 2025, while reported net profit was VND 47.1 bn in 2023, VND 38.7 bn in 2024 and VND 41.6 bn in 2025. The company benefits from a provincially anchored industrial footprint and an established sales base in regional construction markets.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CLH screens as a value-style cement name: the stock trades at P/E 5.9x, P/B 1.2x and EV/EBITDA 3.3x per the latest ratios, materially below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x used in our universe. The company generates attractive return on equity (ROE 20.6%) and strong operating profitability for its size (EBIT margin 6.5%, gross margin 13.9%), and it pays a high cash yield (dividend yield 12.3%), which supports income-oriented portfolios.

However, the intrinsic upside (VND 24,804 per share) comes with low model confidence: our valuation uses an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach calibrated to the company’s history, producing an implied upside of 22.2% but the model is flagged low-confidence and the stock is illiquid (average two-week volume ~2,376 shares). Execution and liquidity risk matter: revenue growth has been modest (revenue YoY 6.7% in latest data) and net profit recovered only to VND 41.6 bn in 2025 after a drop in 2024. The majority ownership (51.383%) by a state-owned industrial conglomerate concentrates control and may constrain free float and strategic optionality.

We therefore view CLH as a selectively attractive income/value exposure but not a high-conviction growth or turnaround idea given low model confidence, thin trading, and concentrated ownership. The implied upside is meaningful versus peer median upside (9.6%) but insufficiently robust given execution and liquidity caveats.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a conservative fair EV/EBITDA multiple (company-calibrated) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and deduct net debt to arrive at per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.0 (company history-calibrated)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85 (peer universe median)
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA based on company median history (model input)
  • Model calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 36,525 per share to final VND 24,804 per share via isotonic recalibration
  • Model flagged low confidence and illiquidity; raw net-debt position was incorporated

The VND 24,804 intrinsic price implies 22.2% upside from the current market price of VND 20,300, but model confidence is low and the security is illiquid. The valuation signal is a potential relative-value call versus peers (sector median upside ~9.6%) rather than a high-conviction standalone target; investors should treat the valuation as directional and contingent on earnings stability and multiple expansion towards even a modest re-rating.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 5.9x, P/B 1.2x and EV/EBITDA 3.3x versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x—room for multiple re-rating.
  • Attractive cash return: dividend yield 12.3% provides near-term cash income while upside materializes.
  • Solid profitability for its size: ROE 20.6% and EBIT margin 6.5% with stable revenue base (VND 705.8 bn revenue in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and illiquid trading (avg vol 2,376 shares over 2 weeks) increase execution and mark-to-market risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: state-owned parent holds 51.383%, which can limit free-float, corporate flexibility and may prioritize non-market objectives.
  • Earnings not yet clearly trending higher: net profit only returned to VND 41.6 bn in 2025 after a 2024 dip; revenue growth is moderate (revenue YoY 6.7%).
  • Sector multiple divergence: applying even a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 produces modest upside versus the model's raw intrinsic estimate (VND 36,525), indicating sensitivity to calibration and macro demand for cement.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam cement and construction materials remain cyclical and sensitive to infrastructure spending and property activity. Regulatory context includes state-directed credit/infra programs that can boost demand but also create volatility; banks and developers can influence cement volumes through financing cycles. Cement peers show a range of valuations — our sector median upside is ~9.6% while some smaller peers display higher model upside but also low confidence. For listed Vietnamese construction/materials companies, VAS accounting practices, state-owned enterprise (SOE) influence, and land-use-rights/legal clarity (for integrated players) are common differentiators. CLH’s SOE-majority ownership and small market cap place it in a subsegment where liquidity and governance outcomes tend to drive valuation dispersion more than purely operational metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume ≈ 2,376 shares increases transaction cost and price impact risk for institutional allocations.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (51.383%): possible limitations on minority shareholder influence and potential for non-commercial decisions; SOE dividend/payout mandates could also alter reinvestment plans.
  • Cyclicality of cement demand: revenue sensitive to construction and infrastructure cycles; modest revenue growth (6.7% YoY in latest data) leaves limited margin for adverse macro shocks.
  • Model and valuation risk: valuation relies on mid-cycle EV/EBITDA 4.0 with low model confidence and isotonic calibration; intrinsic value therefore sensitive to multiple/mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Execution risk on margins: modest net profit and EBIT margin (6.5%) mean cost or input-price shocks (e.g., fuel, clinker, logistics) could compress profitability materially.
  • Limited disclosure/forensic flags: while no M-Score or forensic red flags are present, lower liquidity and an earnings_quality score of 74.8 warrant ongoing monitoring of reported earnings quality.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of dividends or special cash distributions given a 12.3% yield history.
  • Evidence of sustained margin improvement or accelerating net profit beyond VND 41.6 bn in 2025.
  • Multiple rerating if sector EV/EBITDA compression reverses and CLH’s multiple moves closer to peers.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or reduce SOE ownership concentration.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score flags or explicit forensic red flags in the input; forensic.mscore and related fields are null and red_flags are empty. Earnings quality is moderate-high at 74.8/100, which reduces immediate concern about aggressive accounting, but the lack of forensic signals should be balanced against low liquidity and a concentrated 51.383% SOE shareholder that can affect disclosure and governance outcomes.

Lịch sử định giá

The model backbone has an 11-year track record with a hit rate of 70% and an average historical upside of ~200.9% across prior calls. While the historical hit rate is above average, the record likely mixes high-variance small-cap outcomes; consequently, past performance provides some comfort but does not eliminate idiosyncratic execution and liquidity risk for this specific stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.73 · phân vị 27 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.570
GMI
1.026
AQI
1.011
SGI
1.067
DEPI
0.819
SGAI
0.971
TATA
0.018
LVGI
0.993

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
20.6%
ROA
13.3%
EPS
3.469
BVPS
16.937
Biên gộp
13.9%
Biên ròng
5.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.93
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+7.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →