Về trang chủ

APL

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Thiết bị áp lực - VVMI

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
11.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+275.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 43.172 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.500
Giá trị nội tại
43.172

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+4.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +4.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VVMI (APL): Deep-value cyclical with governance concentration and illiquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 14,180 vs market VND 11,500; implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Thiết bị áp lực - VVMI (APL) operates in heavy industry (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng) on the UPCOM market. The company manufactures mechanical and pressure equipment, serving cyclical end-markets tied to mining, energy and industrial capex. Issue size is 1,200,000 shares and the largest shareholder is state-related Tổng Công ty Công nghiệp mỏ Việt Bắc TKV with 51.0% ownership, leaving limited free float and concentrated control. Trading liquidity is low: 2-week average volume is effectively zero and the stock is listed on UPCOM (illiquid), with foreign room of 588,000 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VVMI presents a value-oriented setup: the model-derived intrinsic price is VND 14,180 per share, implying 23.3% upside to the last match price of VND 11,500. The company reported strong top-line growth in 2025 (revenue VND 738.6 bn, up 50.0% YoY) while mid-cycle EBITDA used in our model is VND 7,715,503,301. Profitability remains thin on reported margins: net profit margin 0.4% and EBIT margin 1.3%, despite an ROE of 18.9% driven by a high leverage profile (Debt/Equity 6.1). Valuation on reported multiples is low — P/E 4.2 and P/B 0.8 — and EV/EBITDA is 1.3, well below our sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, supporting the raw intrinsic value signal.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a smoothed mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate to historical model behaviour.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7,715,503,301 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.38 (own-history calibration); sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14.
  • Net debt: VND 236,967,730 deducted from enterprise value.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 40,808.9 -> calibrated VND 14,180) and imposed illiquidity caps.

The calibrated intrinsic value implies 23.3% upside but model confidence is low and the model applied an illiquidity cap. The lower-than-sector EV/EBITDA and the company's reported EV/EBITDA of 1.3 support a value case, but the confidence caveat and UPCOM illiquidity mean execution risk is material; treat the upside as conditional rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 14,180 implies 23.3% upside from VND 11,500 (model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework).
  • Strong top-line recovery: revenue rose to VND 738.6 bn in 2025 (50.0% YoY), providing scope for margin recovery if cost absorption continues.
  • Deep valuation multiples: P/E 4.2 and P/B 0.8 with EV/EBITDA 1.3 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 suggest upside if cyclicality normalizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated majority ownership: Tổng Công ty Công nghiệp mỏ Việt Bắc TKV holds 51.0%, limiting free-float and potential corporate governance improvements.
  • Severe illiquidity: avg volume over 2 weeks is 0.0 and UPCOM listing with model 'illiquid' sanity flags increases transaction and execution risk; model confidence is low.
  • Weak reported profitability: net profit margin only 0.4% and EBIT margin 1.3% despite high leverage (Debt/Equity 6.1), making earnings sensitive to any revenue softness.
  • Calibrated model heavily discounted raw intrinsic value (raw VND 40,808.9 to calibrated VND 14,180) and upside was capped for illiquidity — upside may compress further if execution or demand disappoints.

Bối cảnh ngành

VVMI sits in heavy industry / cyclical manufacturing where earnings follow capex and commodity cycles. Our sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14; the stock's implied fair multiple in the model is 6.38 but current implied multiples (EV/EBITDA 1.3) are far below peers, reflecting either genuine undervaluation or idiosyncratic issues. In Vietnam, state ownership and SOE mandates can influence dividends and strategic direction; VVMI's 51.0% state-related ownership means policy decisions and related-party flows merit scrutiny. Additionally, UPCOM-listed industrial names often show low liquidity and wider bid-ask spreads; regulatory constraints such as SBV credit quotas and state industrial policy may affect demand for heavy machinery indirectly.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: 2-week avg volume is 0.0 and the model raised 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flags, increasing exit cost and execution risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder at 51.0% limits minority influence and could lead to related-party transactions or non-market-aligned decisions.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 6.1 implies balance-sheet sensitivity to margin compression or working-capital swings despite modest net debt in the model (VND 236,967,730).
  • Low reported margins: net profit margin 0.4% and EBIT margin 1.3% mean small top-line shocks materially impact earnings.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low and calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value, indicating model fragility for this name.
  • UPCOM listing and disclosure variability: UPCOM companies can exhibit lower reporting rigor vs HOSE/HNX peers; while Beneish M-Score is not available, absence of forensic flags does not substitute for detailed audit-level checks.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained revenue and margin improvement in serial quarterly reports following the 2025 revenue jump (VND 738.6 bn), proving earnings quality and supporting re-rating.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free-float or reduce state control could unlock value given the current 51.0% stake by TKV.
  • Re-listing to a mainboard or improved liquidity (higher average turnover) would reduce the illiquidity haircut applied by the model and could boost implied intrinsic value.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and the forensic module returned no red flags. Earnings quality is high by the scoring metric (87.0/100), which mitigates immediate forensic concerns. However, UPCOM disclosure standards and majority state ownership warrant continued vigilance on related-party transactions and off-balance-sheet items despite the absence of flagged anomalies.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% (years: 2017-2026) and an average historical upside of 89.8% when calls succeeded. The hit rate is modest (slightly better than random) and the high historical average upside reflects occasional large successes rather than consistent narrow wins; interpret model signals cautiously and weigh idiosyncratic liquidity and governance risks more heavily here.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.43 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.26
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.973
GMI
1.187
AQI
0.056
SGI
1.500
DEPI
0.868
SGAI
0.816
TATA
−0.018
LVGI
1.053

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.24P/E
P/B
0.77
P/S
0.02
ROE
18.9%
ROA
2.4%
EPS
2.715
BVPS
14.911
Biên gộp
5.7%
Biên ròng
0.4%
D/E
6.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+50.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+62.3%
EV/EBITDA
1.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
12,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →