Về trang chủ

CQT

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Quán Triều VVMI

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+278.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.345 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.900
Giá trị nội tại
22.345

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CQT: State-backed cement mill with cheap multiples but execution and liquidity constraints

Target price VND 8,220 vs market VND 6,500 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Quán Triều VVMI (CQT) is a UPCOM-listed cement and building materials producer operating in the construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 25,000,000 shares outstanding and operates a legacy cement mill serving regional construction demand.

CQT is majority-owned by Tổng Công ty Công nghiệp mỏ Việt Bắc TKV, which holds 84.984% of shares, leaving limited free float. The company reports stable top-line volumes with revenue near VND 593.3 bn in 2025. Given its ownership and sector, relevant Vietnam context includes VAS accounting idiosyncrasies in asset/depreciation treatment, potential SOE dividend/policy influence, and limited foreign liquidity despite available foreign_room of 12,248,900 shares on UPCOM.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation appears undemanding on headline multiples: P/E of 16.7x and P/B of 0.62x and EV/EBITDA of 2.5x suggest the market is pricing in structurally lower margins and execution risk. The model-implied intrinsic price is VND 8,220 (26.5% upside to the VND 6,500 match price), largely driven by a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0x applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (see valuation_inputs).

Operational performance has been muted: revenue is essentially flat over 2023-25 (VND 618.1 bn in 2023; VND 593.3 bn in 2025) and net profit plunged from VND 27.8 bn in 2023 to VND 4.0 bn in 2024 before recovering slightly to VND 9.6 bn in 2025. Margins are thin—EBIT margin 3.9% and net margin 1.6%—and ROE is only 3.7% vs typical sector expectations for mid-single-digit to double-digit ROEs for healthy peers. Dividend yield of 4.7% provides some cash return buffer to investors.

Key negatives that temper conviction: highly concentrated ownership (85%+ with a state-owned parent) limits free-float liquidity (avg daily volume 246 shares over 2 weeks) and increases event risk from SOE governance/actions. The valuation uses conservative EV/EBITDA and the model confidence is explicitly low, so upside is conditional on operational steadiness and resale liquidity. Earnings quality at 70/100 is acceptable but not a strong forensic signal.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7-year median EBITDA to arrive at an enterprise value, adjusted for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 155.3 bn (model input: VND 155,264,291,487).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0x (calibrated to own history rather than current sector multiple of 9.85x).
  • Net debt: VND 62.4 bn (model input: VND 62,440,132,520) reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic (VND 22,344.7) to VND 8,220 via isotonic recalibration and illiquidity caps — confidence flagged as low.

The implied upside of 26.5% reflects conservative relative multiples versus sector EV/EBITDA (9.85x) and a low fair multiple (4.0x). Model confidence is low and the outputs are sanity-flagged for illiquidity, so treat the VND 8,220 figure as directional rather than precise; execution and marketability risks could easily compress realized upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low current EV/EBITDA of 2.5x and P/B of 0.62 indicate valuation cushion versus peers (sector median upside ~9.6%).
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 155.3 bn supports an intrinsic equity value even after net debt of VND 62.4 bn, implying per-share value of VND 8,220.
  • Dividend yield of 4.7% provides income while operational improvements are implemented.
  • State ownership can provide stability of demand and access to regional distribution via TKV's network.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Highly concentrated ownership (Tổng Công ty Công nghiệp mỏ Việt Bắc TKV 84.984%) limits liquidity and increases the risk of minority shareholder dilution or non-market transfers.
  • Margins and returns are low: ROE 3.7%, EBIT margin 3.9%, net margin 1.6%; profitability recovery is modest (net profit VND 9.6 bn in 2025).
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation was sanity-capped for illiquidity; average two-week volume is only 246 shares, raising execution risk for realizing the intrinsic value.
  • Total assets have fallen from VND 588.8 bn (2023) to VND 435.6 bn (2025), signaling balance-sheet shrinkage or asset disposals that require explanation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and capital-intensive, with companies sensitive to infrastructure and real estate cycles as well as coal/energy input costs. Peers display a wide range of valuations: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x while CQT trades at 2.5x EV/EBITDA. Our peer set shows median implied upside of 9.6%; several small-cap peers also show elevated model upsides but often carry low confidence and liquidity constraints.

Regulatory and market specifics that matter for CQT: VAS accounting and state-owned enterprise (SOE) mandates can affect reported earnings and dividend policies; the State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit cycles influence construction demand; banks’ balance sheets and VAMC bond exposure matter for financing in the sector. For real estate-linked peers, land use rights and revaluation gains can distort comparability; CQT's performance should be read against these VAS-related and SOE-specific distortion risks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume 246 shares and UPCOM listing plus 84.984% held by a single SOE reduces tradability and raises execution risk for larger positions.
  • Concentrated ownership: dominant SOE holder can influence dividends, asset transfers, or related-party transactions; minority protections may be weak.
  • Profitability pressure: low margins (EBIT margin 3.9%, net margin 1.6%) mean earnings are sensitive to input cost swings (fuel, coal, freight).
  • Balance-sheet contraction: total assets fell to VND 435.6 bn in 2025 from VND 588.8 bn in 2023; reasons (asset sales, impairment) could signal operational stress.
  • Model risk: valuation confidence is low and the model was isotonic-calibrated from a raw intrinsic of VND 22,344.7 to VND 8,220; outputs may change materially with alternative assumptions.
  • Market/regulatory risk: SOE dividend or restructuring mandates and VAS accounting differences can create one-off items that distort earnings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational improvement or margin recovery (e.g., higher EBITDA toward the mid-cycle VND 155.3 bn).
  • Corporate actions from the major shareholder (TKV) such as asset injections, consolidation, or a partial secondary offering that increases free float.
  • Better liquidity or transfer to a wider exchange segment could compress illiquidity discount and re-rate multiples.
  • Clear disclosure on reasons for asset contraction or a recovery in net profit beyond VND 9.6 bn in 2025.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reported results are not obviously manipulated but are not pristine either. Given the SOE majority ownership, monitor related-party transactions, disclosure quality and any one-off accounting items common under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years (first year 2016 to last year 2026) with a hit rate of 40%, which is mediocre and suggests limited directional reliability. Historical average upside when calls were correct is high (avg_upside_pct ~199.6%), indicating occasional outsized successes but also substantial forecast dispersion. Given this track record and current low model confidence, place limited weight on the point intrinsic and focus on operational/corporate developments.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.58 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.302
GMI
0.850
AQI
1.303
SGI
1.001
DEPI
0.890
SGAI
1.107
TATA
−0.113
LVGI
0.821

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.7%
ROA
2.0%
EPS
386
BVPS
10.386
Biên gộp
10.1%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+142.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
250 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →