Về Trang chủ

CMV

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Thương nghiệp Cà Mau

Bán lẻCT
9.650
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.650
Giá trị nội tại
10.817
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CMV: small-cap retailer with low-margin trading business and concentrated ownership; limited upside vs execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 8,351 vs market VND 7,450 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương nghiệp Cà Mau (CMV) is a HOSE-listed retailer operating in the consumer discretionary segment (ICB: Bán lẻ). The group runs trading and merchandising activities with modest gross margins (Gross Profit Margin 4.38%) and very low operating profitability (EBIT Margin 0.19%). Revenue has grown slowly from VND 4,260.6 bn in 2023 to VND 4,727.1 bn in 2025, reflecting a low-growth trading franchise within its regional market.

Balance-sheet characteristics show asset scale of VND 542.4 bn in 2025 and meaningful leverage (Debt/Equity 1.0565). Ownership is concentrated: one institutional shareholder, Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Và Dịch Vụ Long Hưng, holds 51.0%, and another SOE-related investor, Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam, holds 16.17%. Foreign ownership room is fully occupied (foreign_room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMV's valuation is inexpensive on headline multiples (P/E 6.9; P/B 0.52) and the model blend produces an intrinsic value of VND 8,351 per share, implying 12.1% upside to the market price of VND 7,450. The firm's earnings are small in absolute terms (Net Profit VND 19.6 bn in 2025) and margins are compressed (Net Profit Margin 0.4%), which limits operational resilience against cost or demand shocks.

Key positives: defensive revenue base with modest but stable year-on-year growth (Revenue YoY 2.56%) and an earnings recovery in 2025 after a dip in 2024 (Net Profit 2024: VND 11.5 bn; 2025: VND 19.6 bn). The stock trades at low multiples relative to book and earnings, leaving some upside if management can lift margins or reduce leverage.

Key negatives: low return on equity (ROE 7.8%) and return on assets (ROA 3.8%) indicate limited capital efficiency versus broader retail peers. Leverage (Debt/Equity 1.06) combined with near-zero dividend yield increases sensitivity to working-capital cycles. Concentrated ownership (major holder 51.0%) may limit minority shareholder liquidity and strategic optionality; foreign ownership room is full, constraining one potential demand source. The valuation model confidence is low, and the stock is flagged as illiquid (avg_volume_2w 118 shares), which increases execution risk for institutional flows.

Overall, the implied upside of 12.1% is modest given the low model confidence and execution risks; upside is insufficient to justify a high-conviction accumulation given the stock's illiquidity, concentrated ownership and weak margins.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year FCF DCF (70% weight) and a P/E-based approach (30% weight) calibrated via isotonic regression to produce an intrinsic value per share.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 31,839,148,643 (model input).
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%; terminal value accounts for 57.07% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Model blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30%; fair PE used in PE leg is 7.9x and PE cap 25x.
  • Net debt: VND 120,377,929,101 (net_debt) reduces equity value.
  • Projection horizon: 10 years with reinvestment rate 33.33% and ROIC 2.11% underpinning long-term growth 4.0%.

The blended intrinsic value is VND 8,351 per share, implying 12.1% upside to the current price. Model confidence is low (recalibrated), and the DCF is highly sensitive to WACC/terminal growth assumptions because terminal value contributes ~57% of value. Given low liquidity and concentration of ownership, execution risk and price volatility could materially affect realized returns; treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is inexpensive: P/E 6.9 and P/B 0.52 imply low market expectations and leave room for re-rating if margins rise.
  • Revenue stability with slight growth: revenue increased to VND 4,727.1 bn in 2025 from VND 4,260.6 bn in 2023, supporting the base cash-flow assumptions.
  • Recovery in profitability: net profit rose to VND 19.6 bn in 2025 after VND 11.5 bn in 2024, showing operational leverage potential if cost control continues.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low operating profitability: EBIT Margin 0.19% and Net Profit Margin 0.4% leave limited buffer for any margin pressure or rising input costs.
  • High leverage and limited liquidity: Debt/Equity 1.06 and low average trading volume (avg_volume_2w 118 shares) increase bankruptcy and execution risk for large investors.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: a 51.0% block held by one institution plus foreign_room 0.0% constrains free-float liquidity and potential demand from foreign funds.
  • Model confidence is low and the stock is flagged illiquid; the intrinsic value is sensitive to terminal assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%).

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam retail (Bán lẻ) is a fragmented, low-margin industry with tight working-capital dynamics. Firms often report under VAS which can defer some expenses and affect comparability versus IFRS peers; analysts should adjust for VAS timing differences when comparing margins. SBV macro policies and credit-growth quotas can constrain consumer financing and distributors' access to working capital, indirectly pressuring inventory rollovers for trading companies. SOE-related shareholders and strategic investors (e.g., Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam at 16.17%) are common in the sector and can influence dividend and asset-sale outcomes due to payout or policy mandates.

Peers present a wide valuation dispersion (sector median implied upside ~12.0%). CMV sits on the lower end of liquidity and scale versus larger listed retailers — this magnifies the impact of idiosyncratic events. For banks and SOE counterparties, legacy VAMC bonds and state-led restructuring can create indirect credit tail risks to retail distributors that rely on large corporate customers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Margin compression: EBIT Margin 0.19% means small cost increases or price competition can turn profits negative.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w 118 shares and major shareholder owning 51.0% make exit for large holders difficult and amplify price moves.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.06 increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity, particularly if operating cash flow is volatile.
  • Model/valuation risk: valuation confidence is low and model flagged as illiquid; intrinsic value is sensitive to WACC and terminal-growth assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%).
  • Concentrated ownership and governance: large controlling shareholder may limit minority protections or delay strategic transactions.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room 0.0% removes a buyer class, potentially suppressing re-rating catalysts driven by foreign inflows.
  • Earnings quality: score 53.9/100 is moderate—investors should watch for one-off gains or working-capital accounting that could distort reported profits.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Margin improvement or cost-cutting that raises EBIT margin above current 0.19%, improving ROE from 7.8%.
  • Reduction in leverage or working-capital cycle improvement that boosts free cash flow and reduces refinancing risk.
  • Corporate actions that unlock value (partial sell-down of the 51.0% stake or increased free float), which would improve liquidity and could attract investors.
  • Better-than-expected top-line growth or successful higher-margin product mix that lifts net profit above the VND 19.6 bn 2025 level.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 53.9/100, which does not point to obvious manipulation but calls for monitoring of working-capital lines and one-off items. The main forensic concern is ownership concentration (51.0% held by one institution), which can obscure minority shareholders' visibility into related-party transactions; investigators should review related-party sales and receivable terms in company filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year history on this stock with a hit rate of 63.64% (8/12 years), which is acceptable but not definitive. The back-tested average upside per successful year is high (avg_upside_pct 115.2%), suggesting occasional large outliers drive past performance; apply caution when extrapolating past outsized returns. Given the current model's low confidence and illiquidity flags, historical hit rate should be treated as informative but not dispositive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.42 · phân vị 43 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.34
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.369
GMI
0.936
AQI
0.872
SGI
1.026
DEPI
1.009
SGAI
1.063
TATA
-0.044
LVGI
1.006

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.94P/E
P/B0.67
P/S0.04
ROE7.8%
ROA3.8%
EPS1079.94
BVPS14373.52
Biên gộp4.4%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E1.06
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.53
Tăng trưởng DT2.6%
Tăng trưởng LN71.1%
EV/EBITDA15.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
18.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
181.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bán lẻ
Phân ngành
Bán lẻ phức hợp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →