Về trang chủ

PVO

Công ty Cổ phần Dầu nhờn PV Oil

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
5.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+5.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.904 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.600
Giá trị nội tại
5.904

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PVO: Majority SOE-controlled lubricants player; narrow upside, elevated forensic flags and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 6,020 vs market VND 5,700 → implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dầu nhờn PV Oil (PVO) is an UPCom-listed producer and distributor of lubricants and related chemical products within Vietnam's broader oil & gas value chain. The company sits in the 'Hóa chất' ICB subsector and reported revenue of VND 574.4 bn in 2025, up from VND 491.0 bn in 2024. Its free float is limited: Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam holds 62.67%, making PVO effectively majority state-owned with corresponding governance and strategic implications. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 8,191 shares) and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining foreign participation.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PVO's visible strengths are its scale in the domestic lubricants niche and conservative balance sheet metrics. The company reports EV/EBITDA of 2.9x and a P/B of 0.5x while net debt is negative in the model (net_debt: -36,643,513,846 VND), implying net cash on the balance sheet. Operational profitability is muted but stable: gross margin of 11.6% with revenue growth of 11.7% in the most recent year to VND 574.4 bn.

Against that, the implied upside from our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model is only 5.6%, leaving a very narrow cushion for execution or sector shocks. The model's confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration and flags the stock as illiquid with manipulation_risk, which, combined with a Beneish M-Score of 1.0586 (high risk), raises meaningful forensic concerns despite an earnings quality score of 94.4/100 and Altman Z-Score of 4.54. The shareholder structure (62.7% SOE) further reduces the likelihood of a material rerating via free-float improvement or aggressive dividend policy changes. Given the narrow valuation upside (VND 6,020 vs VND 5,700) and the elevated forensic warning alongside very low model confidence, the risk/return profile is unattractive for investors seeking margin for error.

Key valuation sensitivity: the intrinsic value is driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (mid_cycle_ebitda: 3,938,089,210) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0x (own_history). At the sector level the peer median EV/EBITDA is 9.14x, but applying that multiple would imply materially higher valuation that our calibration does not adopt because of idiosyncratic liquidity, governance and forensic flags.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and adjust for net debt; calibrated isotonic mapping produced the final per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median over 7 years): 3,938,089,210 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used in base model: 4.0x (fair_ev_ebitda; source: own_history).
  • Net cash per model: net_debt = -36,643,513,846 VND (reduces enterprise value).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x, indicating the company trades on a significant discount to peers.
  • Calibration: raw_intrinsic_value of VND 5,887.2 adjusted by isotonic calibration to VND 6,020; model confidence marked very_low and sanity flags include illiquid and manipulation_risk.

The VND 6,020 intrinsic value implies a modest 5.6% upside versus the VND 5,700 market price; given the model's very_low confidence and forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score > 1.0 and noted manipulation risk), this narrow implied return is insufficient to compensate for execution and accounting-risk uncertainty. Confidence is very_low, so the valuation should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position in the model (net_debt: -36,643,513,846 VND) supports balance-sheet resilience and potential for shareholder distributions.
  • High earnings-quality score (94.4/100) and Altman Z-Score of 4.54 signal low bankruptcy risk and strong cash conversion metrics despite low reported net profit.
  • Company-scale in lubricants with revenue growth of 11.7% in the latest year to VND 574.4 bn could support margin recovery if raw material pass-through improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 1.0586 (year-over-year increase of 3.14) indicates a high likelihood of aggressive accounting or manipulation risk.
  • Model calibration flags: illiquid and manipulation_risk, and model confidence is very_low — valuation is not robust to minor assumption changes.
  • Majority SOE ownership (62.67%) limits free-float, foreign participation (foreign_room 0.0%), and the ability for a market rerating; low two-week volume (8,191) underscores liquidity risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

PVO operates in the Vietnamese 'Hóa chất' / lubricants segment where valuations vary widely: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x while PVO trades at EV/EBITDA 2.9x. The sector’s median implied upside across peers is roughly 5.6%, similar to PVO's implied upside, but top peers in the sector show materially higher upside potential (top_5 examples with ~40% implied upside). Regulatory and market context in Vietnam matters: SOE ownership structures and SBV credit policies can affect demand cycles, while VAS accounting treatments differ from IFRS (affecting comparability). For listed banks and corporates, VAMC bonds and state-directed receivable treatments can hide credit exposure; for chemicals and real estate, land use rights and inventory accounting rules matter. PVO’s zero foreign_room and UPCom listing further reduce liquidity and investor breadth relative to HOSE-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 1.0586 (> -1.78 threshold) and a YoY M-Score increase of 3.14 suggest potential earnings manipulation or aggressive accruals.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w of 8,191 shares and UPCom listing make entering/exiting large positions difficult, amplifying execution risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam holds 62.67%, limiting potential free-float expansion and investor activism to improve governance or unlock value.
  • Model and calibration risk: valuation confidence very_low; sanity flags include illiquid and manipulation_risk, so intrinsic estimate is highly uncertain.
  • Operational margin sensitivity: EBIT margin 0.3% and net profit margin 0.3% are thin; adverse raw-material or distribution-cost moves could quickly erode profits.
  • Foreign investor constraints: foreign_room 0.0% precludes new foreign buying, capping rerating potential from external demand.
  • Earnings volatility: reported net profit levels remain low in absolute terms (VND 1.5 bn in 2025) despite higher revenues, implying low earnings resilience to shocks.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any improvement in free-float or reduction in majority-holder concentration (unlikely but value-accretive if it occurs).
  • Better-than-expected conversion of revenue growth into EBITDA allowing re-rating toward higher EV/EBITDA multiples.
  • Remediation of forensic concerns (e.g., auditor statements, clearer cash-flow disclosures) that reduce the Beneish and manipulation risk flags.
  • Sector multiple expansion driven by consolidation or better visibility in downstream lubricants demand.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the dominant concern: Beneish M-Score of 1.0586 places PVO in a high manipulation-risk bucket (above the -1.78 threshold) and the M-Score increased by 3.14 YoY. Sanity flags in the valuation model explicitly list manipulation_risk and illiquid. Offsetting these concerns are a high earnings-quality score (94.4/100), which suggests accruals, cash conversion and receivables management appear robust, and an Altman Z-Score of 4.54 in the safe zone. The combined signal is mixed: operational reporting and cash metrics look clean, but the M-Score and growth-without-cash-flow flag (SGI 1.1698) require close monitoring; until management addresses these red flags or external audit/notes provide stronger clarity, forensic risk remains elevated.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 11 years of calls with a hit_rate of 0.9 (90%), and an average historical upside of 120.4% across successful years. This long track record and high hit rate increase confidence in the methodological framework generally, but model-specific confidence for this company is very_low due to illiquidity and forensic flags; past success does not eliminate company-specific accounting and liquidity risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.06 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.14
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.765
GMI
1.056
AQI
10.000
SGI
1.170
DEPI
0.922
SGAI
0.943
TATA
−0.004
LVGI
1.133

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
34.04P/E
P/B
0.50
P/S
0.09
ROE
1.5%
ROA
1.0%
EPS
169
BVPS
11.490
Biên gộp
11.6%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
0.59
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.00
EV/EBITDA
3.08
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
89,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →