Về trang chủ

DC2

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển - Xây dựng (DIC) số 2

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+20.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.365 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.100
Giá trị nội tại
7.365

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DC2: distressed metrics and forensic red flags outweigh modest valuation buffer

Intrinsic value VND 5,364 vs market price VND 5,800, implied downside -7.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển - Xây dựng (DIC) số 2 (DC2) is a small-cap construction company listed on HNX operating in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company generated revenue of VND 210 bn in 2023, VND 250.2 bn in 2024 and VND 204.3 bn in 2025, with net profit of VND 1.0 bn/2023, VND 5.6 bn/2024 and VND 5.8 bn/2025. Share count is 11,643,617 shares. Major shareholders are state-related and institutional: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng holds 50.14%, D2 CAPITAL 15.24%, with insiders and smaller institutions owning the remainder.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DC2's trailing profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 4.8% and ROA 1.6%, with an EBIT margin of 8.5% and net margin of 2.9%, all indicating limited operating leverage. The share currently trades at P/E 11.3 and P/B 0.54, with EV/EBITDA of 12.7 versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85; our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 5,364 per share, implying a -7.5% gap to the market price of VND 5,800 and low model confidence.

Beyond weak economics, forensic signals materially increase execution and valuation risk: a Beneish M-Score of -1.18 (above the manipulation threshold) and an Earnings Quality score of 11.3/100 flag aggressive recognition and poor cash conversion. The Altman Z-Score of 0.76 places the company in a distress zone and magnifies downside risk should sector liquidity tighten. Given concentrated ownership (50.14% held by a large state-related shareholder), minority investors face limited governance influence and potential related-party or dividend-policy risk given SOE payout mandates.

Taken together, the company currently offers only a small valuation buffer while carrying elevated forensic and solvency risks; the upside/downside trade-off therefore does not compensate for the probability of adverse accounting surprises or balance-sheet stress. However, DC2's low absolute price (VND 5,800) and modest trailing dividend yield of 3.5% provide some income support for short-term holders who accept the forensic risk profile.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (median-based) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to DC2's history using an isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 20,400,883,386 (company median-based series).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.02 (own-history calibration) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85.
  • Model outputs: intrinsic value per share VND 5,364; raw (uncalibrated) intrinsic was VND 917.71 before isotonic recalibration.
  • Model confidence labelled low due to illiquidity and earnings-quality/manipulation flags in sanity checks.

The model implies a small downside of -7.5% to the current market price with low confidence. Given the forensic and solvency red flags, we treat the calibrated intrinsic value cautiously — it provides a reference point but not a strong buy signal. The low confidence suggests the intrinsic value is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA and EBITDA inputs.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is not expensive on book multiples: P/B is 0.54 and P/E 11.3, offering a low entry multiple relative to some peers.
  • Recent net profit recovered to VND 5.8 bn in 2025 from VND 1.0 bn in 2023, indicating that management can restore earnings after the 2024-25 revenue dip.
  • Large anchor shareholder (50.14%) may provide operational support or strategic contracts given state-related ties.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.18 (above the manipulation threshold), earnings-quality 11.3/100 and Altman Z-Score 0.76 point to aggressive accounting and high bankruptcy risk.
  • EV/EBITDA of 12.7 is above the sector median 9.85, implying the market prices in better operating performance than currently evident.
  • Debt leverage is high: Debt/Equity is 2.35, increasing vulnerability to higher funding costs or delayed contractor receivables.
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 700 shares/2w) and low model confidence increase the risk of price dislocations and make timely exits difficult.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to government infrastructure spending and SBV credit conditions. State-directed credit growth quotas and SOE payout/rehabilitation rules can materially affect cash flows for state-linked contractors. Valuation multiples across the peer set are mixed: sector median implied upside is 9.6%, with top peer implied upsides exceeding 30% but many lower-tier names showing significant downside. For construction firms, VAS accounting and treatment of land use rights, progress billings and receivables frequently create opacity; DC2's forensic flags amplify this typical sector opacity. Banks and contractors also face ongoing exposure to VAMC-related restructurings and delayed public payments, which tend to compress working-capital cycles for smaller contractors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.18 and YoY M-Score change +2.15 suggest elevated probability of aggressive accounting or one-off income recognition.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 0.76 indicates high bankruptcy risk if cash flow weakens or financing costs rise.
  • Low earnings quality: score 11.3/100 reflecting poor cash conversion and revenue recognition reliability.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.35 increases vulnerability to interest-rate or receivable-collection shocks.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume 700 shares and 1y low-high range VND 5,281–7,900 suggest illiquidity and potential price volatility.
  • Ownership concentration: 50.14% held by a large state-related shareholder limits minority governance influence and raises related-party risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual earnings that materially improve cash conversion or remove forensic concerns (improved operating cash flow).
  • Resolution of short-term liquidity or refinancing that improves Altman Z-Score and debt metrics.
  • Corporate actions from the major shareholder (asset injection, strategic contract awards) that materially change scale or earnings visibility.
  • Any external improvement in sector cash flow timing (faster government payments or relaxed SBV quotas) that eases working-capital stress.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.18 (above the manipulation threshold), with a year-over-year M-Score increase of +2.15 — this trend signals a meaningful shift toward more aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 11.3/100 and an Altman Z-Score of 0.76 place DC2 in a high-risk bracket for both earnings reliability and near-term solvency. Positive signals such as DSRI 1.2433 and SGI 0.8166 are outweighed by the overall score; therefore, financial statements should be treated with heightened skepticism until cash-based metrics and auditors' commentary improve. Sanity flags in the valuation model explicitly list illiquidity, low earnings quality and manipulation risk.

Lịch sử định giá

Model back-test over 12 years shows a hit rate of 72.7% with an average realized upside of 105.1% in years where the model issued a directional call. While the historical hit rate is respectable, the current model confidence is low and the headline forensic flags warrant discounting past performance as a guide to the present—historic success does not eliminate current earnings-quality and solvency concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.18 · phân vị 86 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.15
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.243
GMI
0.791
AQI
2.416
SGI
0.817
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.400
TATA
0.189
LVGI
1.116

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.8%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
515
BVPS
10.837
Biên gộp
17.8%
Biên ròng
2.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.05
Tăng trưởng DT
−18.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
116 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →