Về trang chủ

DC1

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng số 1

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+35.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.038 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.200
Giá trị nội tại
7.038

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DC1: Valuation near parity; low liquidity and concentrated ownership raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 5,971 vs market VND 5,800 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng số 1 (DC1) is an UPCom-listed construction company operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The firm reported revenue of VND 127.8 bn in 2025 (down from VND 147.7 bn in 2023) and has a 2025 net profit of VND 11.1 bn after recovering from a loss in 2023. Total assets stood at VND 216.8 bn in 2025. The shareholder base is dominated by a state-related investor, Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng, owning 51.67% of shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DC1 is a low-multiple, asset-backed construction mid-cap with a track record of recent earnings recovery: EPS is VND 2,456 and 2025 net profit reached VND 11.1 bn after a loss in 2023. Valuation appears close to fair value on our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model (intrinsic VND 5,971 vs market VND 5,800, implied upside 3.0%). Market multiples are low: P/E 2.3 and P/B 0.4, with EV/EBITDA at 6.7x. These metrics suggest limited upside for value investors unless operating margins or asset monetization accelerate.

However, execution and liquidity risks limit conviction. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 1,295 shares over 2 weeks and a 1-year high/low range of VND 8,000 / VND 4,074), and the model flags the stock as illiquid. Ownership is highly concentrated: a single institutional holder controls 51.67%, while two individuals together hold ~33.8%, constraining free float and potential activist-driven value realization. Additionally, our valuation confidence is low due to calibration and data variability (EBITDA CV 0.448 and the model's isotonic recalibration), so the modest implied upside does not adequately compensate for execution risk.

Upside catalysts would need to be concrete: sustained revenue stabilization above VND 140 bn, margin improvement beyond current EBIT margin of 13.8%, or visible asset sales/land use right monetization to reduce net debt. Absent those, the near-term total-return profile is muted and downside from earnings slips or governance-driven delays could be meaningful.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive intrinsic equity value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 17,573,903,654 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 7.38x (own history)
  • Net debt included in model: VND 104,744,124,550 (≈ VND 104.7 bn)
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration raised intrinsic from raw VND 4,096.9 to VND 5,971
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85x; we apply a below-sector fair multiple

The calculation yields intrinsic VND 5,971 vs market VND 5,800 (upside 3.0%) but model confidence is low. Given the illiquidity flag and calibration adjustments, the 3.0% implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and governance risk; treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market multiples: P/E 2.3 and P/B 0.4 imply limited downside from multiple compression versus peers.
  • Earnings recovery: net profit improved to VND 11.1 bn in 2025 from a loss of VND 1.3 bn in 2023, indicating operational stabilization.
  • Intrinsic valuation close to price: model-derived intrinsic VND 5,971 is only 3.0% above market, limiting immediate downside for short-term holders.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid trading: avg volume 2-week of 1,295 shares and 'illiquid' model flag increase bid-ask/trading execution risk.
  • High ownership concentration: a 51.67% blockholder (state-related) reduces free float and may limit strategic actions or dividends tied to SOE/parent policy.
  • Leverage and net debt: model net debt of VND 104,744,124,550 (≈ VND 104.7 bn) and Debt/Equity of 2.3x raise refinancing and balance-sheet risk if margins slip.
  • Low valuation confidence: model confidence labelled 'low' and EBITDA CV 0.448 imply higher forecast uncertainty; isotonic calibration materially changed the raw intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials companies in Vietnam face cyclicality tied to infrastructure and property cycles, SBV credit growth quotas, and project payment timelines. DC1's sector peers (420 companies in our coverage) have a median implied upside of 9.6%, higher than DC1's 3.0%, reflecting either richer valuations or stronger near-term prospects among peers. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x; DC1 is priced at an EV/EBITDA of 6.7x, below the sector median. For SOE-influenced construction names, state ownership can bring steady contract flow but also mandates on dividends, related-party transactions, and slower corporate actions. Real-estate-linked peers may hold land use rights as latent value; absent transparent monetization plans, those assets remain illiquid value for minority investors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume only 1,295 shares and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase execution cost and price impact for larger trades.
  • Ownership concentration: a 51.67% institutional block limits free float and can delay or redirect cash returns or asset sales.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 2.3x and model net debt ≈ VND 104.7 bn increase refinancing risk if margins or revenue decline.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue fell from VND 147.7 bn in 2023 to VND 127.8 bn in 2025 (2025 Revenue YoY -2.0%), indicating sensitivity to project flow.
  • Valuation uncertainty: model confidence is low and isotonic calibration materially increased the intrinsic estimate from raw VND 4,096.9 to VND 5,971.
  • Limited payout: Dividend yield 0.0% and a large controlling shareholder suggest minority investors may not benefit from cash returns.
  • Earnings quality: score 51.6/100 is moderate; not a clear signal of high-quality recurring earnings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Clear disclosure or execution of asset monetization (sale of land use rights or non-core assets) reducing net debt.
  • A sustained revenue recovery to >VND 140 bn with margin expansion (EBIT margin >13.8%) that would lift mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improved liquidity or a change in major shareholder intentions (partial sell-down of the 51.67% block) increasing free float.
  • Better public guidance or contracts that de-risk future backlog and improve visibility on cash flows.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no listed forensic red flags. Earnings quality is moderate at 51.6/100, suggesting neither clear earnings manipulation nor pristine recurring earnings. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, focus should be on traditional accounting caveats in Vietnam (VAS treatment of provisions, related-party transactions, and SOE reporting practices). High ownership concentration increases the need to monitor related-party flows and disclosures.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 0.5, i.e., it correctly predicted directional outperformance roughly half the time — a mediocre record. Average realized upside in positive years was ~41.1%. Given the 50% hit rate and the current low model confidence, rely on the valuation as one input among qualitative governance and liquidity considerations rather than a high-conviction signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.25 · phân vị 54 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.06
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.054
GMI
0.899
AQI
1.291
SGI
0.883
DEPI
1.594
SGAI
1.092
TATA
0.030
LVGI
0.902

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.4%
ROA
4.9%
EPS
2.456
BVPS
14.375
Biên gộp
20.9%
Biên ròng
8.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.93
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
60,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →