Về trang chủ

DC4

Công ty Cổ phần Dicera Holdings

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.010
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+0.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.059 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.010
Giá trị nội tại
6.059

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Dicera Holdings (DC4): deep value multiples but upside limited at current price

Intrinsic value VND 6,867 vs market VND 6,670 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dicera Holdings is listed on HOSE in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company reported revenue of VND 1,645.6 bn in 2025 and operates in construction-related services and materials with a balance-sheet that expanded to total assets of VND 2,473.2 bn in 2025. Major shareholders include state-linked Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng (25.3%) and insiders (Lê Đình Thắng 16.0%), reflecting mixed institutional and concentrated insider ownership common among Vietnamese construction names.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Dicera trades at very low multiples relative to international and domestic construction peers: P/E of 3.6 and P/B of 0.5, while reported EV/EBITDA is 2.1. Profitability metrics are respectable for the sector — ROE of 17.6% and net profit margin of 11.0% — driven by operating leverage as revenue grew from VND 578.0 bn in 2023 to VND 1,645.6 bn in 2025 (three-year CAGR evident; 2025 YoY revenue growth 50.4%).

Valuation based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach yields an intrinsic value of VND 6,867 per share versus the market at VND 6,670, implying only 3.0% upside and limited cushion for execution risk. The model uses a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 5.87 (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, which reflects Dicera’s currently depressed multiple. Net profit rose to VND 181.7 bn in 2025, supporting current earnings quality (score 84/100), but the narrow implied upside reduces the appeal relative to sector median upside of 9.6%.

Balance-sheet and liquidity are strengths: despite near-unity Debt/Equity (0.96) the company reports low market implied leverage and an EV/EBITDA well below peers, suggesting a net cash/low net-debt posture embedded in the valuation. However, the small implied upside (3.0%) means the market price leaves little room for execution or cyclical downside; earnings are cyclical in construction and the calibration relies on a mid-cycle EBITDA multiple significantly below sector median.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.87 (own history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Model uses mid-cycle EBITDA (calibrated to company history) and isotonic calibration, producing a raw intrinsic value adjusted to VND 6,867 per share
  • Market multiples: reported EV/EBITDA 2.15 and P/E 3.6 support the low implied valuation
  • Model confidence: medium (recalibrated; years of data = 7; EBITDA CV = 0.7344) — calibration raised intrinsic value from raw VND 5,030.1 to the published level

The implied upside of 3.0% is too narrow to compensate for sector cyclicality and execution risk; confidence in the intrinsic value is medium because the fair multiple (5.87) is conservative relative to sector peers. If Dicera re-rates toward sector EV/EBITDA nearer 9.85, upside would materially increase, but that requires sustained margin and cash-generation outperformance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low reported EV/EBITDA of 2.15 versus sector 9.85 implies re-rating potential if the company sustains margins (EBIT margin 14.8%, gross margin 28.0%)
  • Strong top-line momentum: revenue grew from VND 578.0 bn (2023) to VND 1,645.6 bn (2025) with 2025 Revenue YoY up 50.4%, demonstrating scalable project execution
  • High earnings quality score (84/100) and rising net profit to VND 181.7 bn in 2025 underpin sustainable cash generation
  • ROE of 17.6% and net profit margin of 11.0% are solid for a construction peer set and could support higher multiples if leverage is kept stable
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside only 3.0% leaves negligible margin of safety versus execution or project-timing risk
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 25.3% and an insider at 16.0%) can limit free-float liquidity and complicate corporate actions
  • Debt/Equity near 0.96 exposes the company to rising funding costs or slower receivable conversion; construction cycles can compress margins quickly
  • Valuation relies on a conservative fair EV/EBITDA (5.87) and isotonic calibration — should EBITDA prove more volatile (EBITDA CV = 0.7344), intrinsic value could fall toward the raw model output (VND 5,030.1)

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, bank credit rules from the SBV, and real-estate demand. VAS accounting and state-owned enterprise (SOE) linkages mean reported results can reflect off-balance-sheet items or state-directed project flows; Dicera’s large state-linked shareholder (25.3%) is typical. Peers show wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top peers show >30% upside (albeit often with low model confidence). Re-rating catalysts in the sector include faster-than-expected public capex, easing SBV credit constraints, or improved earnings visibility on large projects. For construction companies, land-use-rights, receivable quality and VAMC bond exposures (for banks serving developers) are common cross-sector considerations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Limited upside cushion: intrinsic vs market upside 3.0% — small buffer for execution risk
  • Cyclicality: construction revenue depends on project pipeline; a slowdown could reverse recent revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 1,645.6 bn)
  • Ownership concentration: top two holders own ~41.3% (25.3% + 16.0%), which can reduce free float and complicate minority shareholder outcomes
  • Leverage and working capital: Debt/Equity 0.96 increases sensitivity to interest-rate moves and receivable cycles
  • Model sensitivity: EBITDA coefficient of variation is high (EBITDA CV = 0.7344), increasing valuation volatility if cash flow dips
  • Liquidity: average daily volume over two weeks 115,103 shares and limited foreign room suggest trading liquidity constraints

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract awards or recognition of a sizeable project pipeline that sustains FY revenue and EBITDA growth
  • Visible margin improvement or higher-than-expected EBITDA that supports a re-rating towards sector EV/EBITDA
  • Changes in ownership or an increase in free-float (secondary sale or dilution) that unlocks foreign-room demand (foreign_room ~53,176,599 shares)
  • Macro catalysts: acceleration in public capex or loosening of SBV credit conditions benefiting construction workflows

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 84/100. Given available data, there are no explicit manipulation signals; the primary forensic considerations are ownership concentration and VAS-related reporting differences common in SOE-linked construction firms.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average historical upside of 59.3% when calls were correct. The historical hit rate is above random but not perfect; past average upside is high, yet each year’s realization varies, so historical performance should be interpreted cautiously given sector cyclicality and occasional low-confidence peer signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.13 · phân vị 11 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.38
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.520
GMI
0.791
AQI
1.968
SGI
1.504
DEPI
1.140
SGAI
2.557
TATA
−0.166
LVGI
0.727

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
17.6%
ROA
7.4%
EPS
1.849
BVPS
12.801
Biên gộp
28.0%
Biên ròng
11.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.43
Tăng trưởng DT
+50.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+47.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
110 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →