Về trang chủ

DCF

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thiết kế số 1

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
33.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−41.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.396 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
33.000
Giá trị nội tại
19.396

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DCF: stretched valuation, weak cash conversion and forensic red flags amid illiquidity

Intrinsic value VND 28,195 vs market VND 31,900; implied downside -11.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Thiết kế số 1 (DCF) is a UPCOM-listed construction group active in civil construction and related services, classified in the ICB subsector Xây dựng và Vật liệu. The group has expanded rapidly: revenue rose from VND 611.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,969.7 bn in 2025. Total assets grew to VND 1,685.8 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet expansion to support project backlog and working-capital needs. Top shareholders include two institutional owners holding 16.23% and 11.14% respectively, with total institutional ownership noted at 27.3%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DCF's top-line momentum is evident (revenue +48.5% YoY in latest reported period) and reported profitability improved: net profit rose from VND 10.6 bn in 2023 to VND 75.5 bn in 2025, producing a trailing EPS of VND 1,425 and ROE of 13.3%. However, the core investment concern is earnings quality and cash conversion: the firm scores 23.4/100 on earnings quality with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100, and the Beneish M-Score (-1.0033) places it in the 87th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating aggressive accounting tendencies. These forensic signals are compounded by illiquid trading (avg volume 42 shares over 2 weeks), zero foreign room, and model sanity flags listing manipulation risk and low earnings quality. Valuation is not compensatory: the model's mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair multiple of 21.7 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 18,551,010,021 implies an intrinsic value of VND 28,195 versus the market price of VND 31,900 (implied downside -11.6%), while the sector median implied upside is +9.6%. Balance-sheet leverage is significant (Debt/Equity 1.6) and net debt in the valuation is reported at VND 385,131,901,467, increasing sensitivity to construction-cycle slowdowns and working-capital pressure. Given the combination of weak cash conversion, forensic risks, illiquidity and a valuation that is slightly stretched versus our intrinsic estimate, the implied downside is material relative to execution risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 21.7 to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 18,551,010,021 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 21.7 (based on the company's own historical multiples).
  • Net debt: VND 385,131,901,467 (subtracted from enterprise value).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration and seven years of data; EBITDA coefficient of variation 1.0796 increases uncertainty.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk reduce confidence.

The model implies an intrinsic value of VND 28,195 per share, a -11.6% gap to the last trade price of VND 31,900; model confidence is low. Given the low earnings-quality score, high EBITDA variability and liquidity constraints, downside risk is asymmetric and model-derived value should be treated with caution.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue expansion from VND 611.2 bn (2023) to VND 1,969.7 bn (2025) demonstrates demand and project execution capability.
  • Improved profitability: net profit increased to VND 75.5 bn in 2025 with ROE of 13.3%, indicating positive returns on equity.
  • Institutional ownership of 27.3% (largest holders: 16.23% and 11.14%) provides some governance oversight and potential stability.
  • Altman Z-Score of 2.77 suggests the company is not in immediate bankruptcy danger despite leverage.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality score 23.4/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 — reported profits are poorly backed by operating cash flow.
  • Beneish M-Score -1.0033 in the 87th percentile among peers flags aggressive accounting and manipulation risk.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 1.6) and material net debt (VND 385,131,901,467) increase refinancing and liquidity risk in a downcycle.
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 42) and zero foreign room limit exit options and may exaggerate price moves; model calibration labeled confidence as low.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces project- and credit-cycle sensitivity, with state-controlled banking quotas (SBV credit growth guidance) and exposure to SOE-led infrastructure programs. Construction peers show a wide valuation dispersion; sector median implied upside is +9.6% while top peers in our universe show outsized upside but with similarly low confidence. For construction and materials names, VAS accounting practices and recognition of progress revenue can vary materially across firms — making cash conversion and forensic checks especially critical. Additionally, real-estate-related working capital and land-use-rights collateral are common balance-sheet items in the sector; for DCF, rapid asset growth (total assets VND 1,685.8 bn in 2025) merits scrutiny of receivables and project financing terms.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.0033 (87th percentile) and low earnings-quality score 23.4/100.
  • Poor cash conversion: cash conversion score of 0.0/100 implies reported earnings are not being converted to operating cash.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 1.6 and sizable net debt increase vulnerability if margins compress or collections slow.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average volume 42 shares (2-week) and listing on UPCOM reduce tradability and can amplify volatility.
  • Valuation sensitivity: EV/EBITDA of 20.4 and P/E 22.4 imply limited margin for execution miss versus sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85.
  • Concentration of ownership: top five shareholders control a material share (~45% aggregate), which can limit free float and affect governance outcomes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual cash-flow disclosures clarifying operating cash conversion and receivables collection trends.
  • Large contract awards or backlog recognition that are cash-collateralized and reduce working-capital strain.
  • Changes in institutional ownership (increase/decrease) that could signal governance shifts.
  • Regulatory or audit findings related to accounting policies that either confirm or allay manipulation concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.0033) sits above the manipulation threshold used in Vietnamese peer analysis and the company ranks in the 87th percentile, suggesting elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings quality is low (23.4/100) with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100, indicating reported profits are not matched by cash flows. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 2.77 and institutional ownership of 27.3%, but these do not fully mitigate the risk that earnings may be overstated or timing of revenue/cost recognition is being used to smooth results. Overall, forensic flags reduce confidence in reported metrics and the valuation model (confidence: low).

Lịch sử định giá

The model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6%, indicating modest historical directional accuracy. Average realized upside for past model calls was -31.0%, reflecting past overestimation of value or adverse market moves. Given the mediocre hit rate and the current model's low confidence and sanity flags, historical performance offers only limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.00 · phân vị 88 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.38
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.298
GMI
1.028
AQI
0.637
SGI
1.485
DEPI
1.028
SGAI
0.792
TATA
0.195
LVGI
1.150

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.3%
ROA
5.5%
EPS
1.425
BVPS
12.283
Biên gộp
8.0%
Biên ròng
3.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.21
Tăng trưởng DT
+48.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+91.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
59,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
594 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →