Về Trang chủ

DHT

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Hà Tây

Y tếDược phẩmCT
56.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
56.500
Giá trị nội tại
57.281
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DHT: Niche domestic pharma with limited upside and low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 59,613 vs market price VND 58,800 implying +1.4% upside (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Hà Tây (DHT) is a Vietnam-listed pharmaceutical manufacturer and distributor operating in the domestic prescription/OTC market (ICB: Dược phẩm) on HNX. Revenue has grown from VND 1,999.3 bn in 2023 to VND 2,402.0 bn in 2025, driven by both existing product sales and modest new introductions. The company exhibits a small but stable asset base (total assets ~VND 1,931.9 bn in 2025) and an earnings profile typical of mid-sized Vietnamese pharma firms, with modest margins and limited capital intensity relative to peers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DHT's valuation is effectively flat versus the current market price: the blended FCF/PE intrinsic value is VND 59,613 per share, only +1.4% above the match price of VND 58,800. Key positives include: revenue growth of 15.1% YoY in the latest reported period and gross margin of 8.7%, indicating continued demand for its product mix. ROE of 5.1% (vs peer medians often higher in branded pharma) and an earnings quality score of 85.8/100 support that reported profits are largely cash-backed.

However, several constraints limit upside. Net profit has fallen from VND 85.1 bn in 2023 to VND 53.7 bn in 2025 despite revenue growth, compressing net margin to 2.5%. Valuation multiples are elevated on reported earnings: P/E ~99.3x and P/B ~4.9x, implying the market already prices growth or restructuring that must materialize to justify current levels. Our DCF inputs use a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%; the model allocates 70% weight to DCF and 30% to a PE bridge (fair PE = 25). Crucially, the model confidence is very_low, so the small implied upside is not robust enough to compensate for execution risk and concentration risk from a >40% single institutional shareholder (Aska Pharmaceutical., Ltd at 40.05%).

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE-based bridge (30% weight).

  • WACC assumed at 10.0% and terminal growth at 4.0%, producing a long-term discounting framework that places heavy weight on terminal value (TV ≈ 57.2% of enterprise value).
  • Base cash-flow projection methodology blends fundamental firm drivers (roic ~5.01%, reinvestment ~66.67%) and historical growth (historical CAGR 9.34%), yielding a blended growth input of ~6.17%.
  • Fair PE used for the PE arm is 25x, capped at 25x in the model weights.
  • Net debt considered in the model and sensitivity to the high TV share mean small changes in WACC or terminal g materially move intrinsic value.
  • Model raw intrinsic outputs were calibrated via isotonic mapping; the model flagged low liquidity in the trading data, and overall model confidence is very_low.

The calculated upside of 1.4% is negligible and, given the model's very_low confidence and a high proportion of terminal value, we have low conviction in the intrinsic estimate. Small shifts in WACC, terminal growth or execution on margins would flip the intrinsic value materially. Treat the target as a near-term fair-value anchor rather than a high-conviction price objective.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth accelerated to VND 2,402.0 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024 revenue +15.1%), suggesting successful product penetration that could sustain higher margins.
  • High reported earnings quality (85.8/100) indicates profits are largely cash-backed and less likely to be accounting-driven.
  • Institutional anchor investor (Aska Pharmaceutical., Ltd at 40.05%) could provide strategic distribution support or pipeline access if aligned with minority holders.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit declined to VND 53.7 bn in 2025 from VND 85.1 bn in 2023 despite revenue growth, pointing to margin pressure or one-off costs that could recur.
  • Valuation multiples are already stretched on reported EPS (P/E ~99.3x; P/B ~4.9x), leaving little margin for negative surprises.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the DCF relies heavily on terminal value (TV ~57.2% of EV), so modest execution or macro shifts (higher WACC or lower terminal g) would materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Top shareholder concentration (Aska 40.05%) leaves governance and free-float dynamics as potential sources of liquidity and strategic risk; foreign ownership room is limited (~8,392,947 shares available).

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam’s pharmaceutical sector combines branded domestic manufacturers, generic producers, and import-dependent distributors. Regulators and public procurement influence volumes and pricing; VAS accounting and treatment of government contracts can differ from IFRS peers, so comparability requires care. Peers in the sector show median modeled upside ~12.1%; several smaller peers show higher modeled upside driven by steeper recovery expectations (top peer intrinsic upsides >36%), but those often carry higher model confidence or different business mixes. Domestic policy (pricing guidelines, hospital procurement) and market access via distributors are material to revenue visibility. For banks/financial context these companies often use short-term trade financing; for pharma, land/light manufacturing assets and inventory management are key balance-sheet considerations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Margin compression risk: net margin is only 2.5% with EBIT margin 1.7%; any input-cost rise or pricing pressure could further erode profits.
  • Execution risk in product pipeline or marketing: revenue growth has been positive, but net profit fell from VND 85.1 bn (2023) to VND 53.7 bn (2025), indicating risk that sales growth does not translate to profit.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average daily volume (2-week) is ~7,686 shares and model flagged low_liquidity; large blocks could move price materially on realization.
  • Concentrated ownership: Aska Pharmaceutical holds 40.05%, which may limit free-float and strategic flexibility; minority holders face governance risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value is highly sensitive to WACC and terminal growth—model uses WACC 10.0% and terminal g 4.0%; small parameter shifts will change valuation substantially.
  • Foreign ownership and regulatory constraints: limited foreign room (~8.39 mn shares) could cap non-domestic demand; sector policy changes on drug pricing or procurement could affect revenues.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings that show margin recovery or stabilisation of net profit after 2025 declines.
  • Evidence of new product approvals or distribution partnerships (especially leveraging Aska relationship) that meaningfully expand high-margin sales.
  • Any corporate actions that improve free-float or liquidity (secondary listing, block sale to strategic partner) would change marketability and may re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 85.8/100, which supports that reported earnings are supported by cash flow measures. Nevertheless, the absence of forensic flags does not eliminate normal accounting scrutiny—given the high P/E and declining net profits, monitor accruals, inventory and receivables closely in upcoming filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7%, which is above average and suggests the methodology has worked more often than not historically. However, the track record shows a very large average upside in successful years (avg upside ~226.4%), implying the model tends to identify occasional large winners rather than reliably narrow calls. Given the current tiny modeled upside and very_low confidence, past performance provides limited comfort for a near-term profitable call.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.92 · phân vị 18 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.37
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.673
GMI
1.210
AQI
1.054
SGI
1.151
DEPI
0.812
SGAI
1.021
TATA
-0.086
LVGI
0.942

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
95.37P/E
P/B4.73
P/S2.13
ROE5.1%
ROA2.8%
EPS592.41
BVPS11953.44
Biên gộp8.7%
Biên ròng2.5%
D/E0.74
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.22
Tăng trưởng DT15.1%
Tăng trưởng LN-25.2%
EV/EBITDA82.74
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
90.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
905.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →