Về trang chủ

VGT

Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
11.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+79.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.509 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.400
Giá trị nội tại
20.509

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VGT: Export-exposed textile group with cheap multiples but limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 11,618 vs market VND 11,000 — implied upside 5.6% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tập đoàn Dệt May Việt Nam (VGT) is a vertically integrated textile and apparel group listed on UPCOM. The company operates across manufacturing and garment export segments within the personal goods (Hàng cá nhân) industry and benefits from scale in Vietnam's export-oriented supply chain. Revenues have grown from VND 16,465.9 bn in 2023 to VND 18,372.9 bn in 2025, reflecting continued top-line expansion despite cyclical demand swings. VGT's ownership structure is highly concentrated: the state investor Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước holds 53.49%, while strategic partner Itochu Corporation holds 13.0%, which shapes corporate governance, dividend policy and limits free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation vs peers: VGT trades on depressed multiples (P/E 6.6x, P/B 0.7x, EV/EBITDA 6.9x) versus our fair EV/EBITDA input of 9.32x and sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14x, implying some re-rating scope if mid-cycle earnings normalize. Cash-flow recovery: net profit rose sharply from VND 165.5 bn in 2023 to VND 851.7 bn in 2025, indicating operating leverage as volumes and margins improved. Profitability and balance sheet: ROE is 12.0% with a net profit margin of 7.2% and gross margin of 12.9%, while Debt/Equity is elevated at 1.05, leaving the company somewhat levered and sensitive to working-capital and FX funding costs. Limited upside vs execution risk: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 11,618 (raw isotonic-calibrated value VND 11,349), only 5.6% above the market price of VND 11,000; model confidence is low, so the implied cushion is small relative to execution and cyclical risk. Governance and float considerations: state ownership of 53.49% reduces free-float and may constrain share-price discovery and liquidity despite foreign room of 174,809,530 shares; dividend payout dynamics may reflect SOE policy rather than pure capital-allocation optimization. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and low model confidence, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for execution, cyclical and governance risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (median of internal history) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, then subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 1,230,692,663,300 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 9.32x (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x.
  • Net debt: VND 5,798.1 bn (model input net_debt) reduces equity value materially.
  • 7 years of historical data with EBITDA CV 26.32% increased idiosyncratic volatility and lowered confidence (confidence: low).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration moved raw intrinsic VND 11,349.1 to VND 11,618.

The valuation implies limited upside of 5.6% from the current price; given low model confidence and cyclicality in textiles, we have low conviction in a reliable re-rating. The gap to our fair EV/EBITDA (9.32x) suggests upside if earnings stabilize, but net leverage (VND 5,798.1 bn) and earnings variability reduce confidence.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap entry multiples: P/E 6.6x and P/B 0.7x leave room for multiple expansion toward fair EV/EBITDA 9.32x if margins normalize.
  • Strong recent profit recovery: net profit rose to VND 851.7 bn in 2025 from VND 165.5 bn in 2023, demonstrating operating leverage potential.
  • Strategic industrial partner: Itochu Corporation owns 13.0%, which can support export contracts, technology transfer and stable offshore demand.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Narrow valuation cushion: implied upside only 5.6% with model confidence low, leaving little margin for execution setbacks.
  • Leverage and working-capital sensitivity: net debt of VND 5,798.1 bn and Debt/Equity of 1.05 make the company vulnerable to higher financing costs or slower receivables turnover.
  • High state ownership (53.49%) constrains free-float and may prioritize SOE policy objectives over shareholder returns, limiting rerating catalysts.
  • Cyclical end-market risk: textiles are sensitive to global demand shifts and input-cost volatility (cotton, yarn, freight), which can quickly erode the recent EBITDA improvement.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal goods / textiles sector is cyclical and export-dependent; Vietnamese exporters face FX, logistics and input-cost pressures that feed through to margins. SBV credit growth guidance and lending priorities can affect working-capital access for manufacturers; elevated bank exposure to VAMC bonds in the banking sector can influence corporate funding costs indirectly. VAS accounting for inventory and provisioning practices can make year-to-year earnings comparisons noisier than IFRS peers. Within the peer set (385 companies), the sector median implied upside is 5.6%, and several peers show materially higher upside but often with medium confidence. VGT's EV/EBITDA 6.9x sits below the sector EV/EBITDA input 9.14x, reflecting either market pessimism or relative underperformance.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution/cycle risk: revenues are cyclical (Revenue YoY 6.1% in latest data) and EBITDA CV 26.32% indicates sizable earnings volatility.
  • Leverage: net debt VND 5,798.1 bn and Debt/Equity 1.05 increase refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • State ownership: 53.49% state stake may lead to mandated dividends or other SOE-mandated uses of cash and slower corporate governance reforms.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence is 'low', increasing the chance the intrinsic estimate proves unreliable.
  • Liquidity and float: listing on UPCOM combined with concentrated ownership reduces free-float and makes block trades or large reallocations more market-impactful.
  • Input-cost pass-through: exposure to volatile raw-material prices (industry-specific) can compress gross margin (current gross margin 12.9%) rapidly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin expansion or continued net-profit improvement above 2025 levels (net profit VND 851.7 bn) would validate a higher EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Reduction in net debt or a clear deleveraging plan that lowers net debt from VND 5,798.1 bn.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or improve disclosure (partial privatization, strategic stake sales) could unlock valuation.
  • An improvement in sector demand (export recovery) or stable input costs that support mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are available (M-Score null) and the dataset lists no red flags; earnings quality score is 63.9, which is moderate but not high. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, focus should remain on earnings variability, VAS accounting nuances for inventories and provisions in Vietnam, and the governance influence of a 53.49% state owner.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years (2017–2026) with a historical hit rate of 77.8% and an average realized upside of 83.3% in successful years. While the historical hit rate is solid, past performance does not guarantee future accuracy—especially here where current model confidence is low and the implied near-term upside is marginal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.38
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.012
GMI
0.841
AQI
1.076
SGI
1.060
DEPI
0.902
SGAI
1.009
TATA
0.022
LVGI
0.978

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.0%
ROA
4.3%
EPS
1.703
BVPS
14.789
Biên gộp
12.9%
Biên ròng
7.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.34
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+169.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
500 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5.000 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →