Về trang chủ

DNP

Công ty Cổ phần DNP Holding

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
20.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−20.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.880 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
20.000
Giá trị nội tại
15.880

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DNP: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation leaves limited near-term upside amid concentrated ownership and high leverage

Intrinsic value VND 21,518 vs match price VND 20,900, implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần DNP Holding is listed on HNX in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The group reported revenue growth from VND 7,579.4 bn in 2023 to VND 9,504.3 bn in 2025 and expanded total assets to VND 19,164.4 bn in 2025. Main activities are in construction and building materials; the company exhibits modest operating margins (EBIT margin 6.61%) and thin net profit margins (2.62%). Ownership is highly concentrated: Công Ty TNHH Tasco Investment holds 57.2%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation is essentially flat: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle method produces an intrinsic value of VND 21,518 versus a match price of VND 20,900, implying only 3.0% upside and a low model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of 1,059,124,348,505 VND and a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.91 (own_history) and accounts for net debt of 6,993,185,288,876 VND. 2) Operational improvements are visible but limited: revenue rose to VND 9,504.3 bn in 2025 and net profit jumped to VND 144.8 bn in 2025 (from VND 43.5 bn in 2024), supporting an EPS of VND 1,027 and BVPS of VND 15,717. However, ROE remains low at 6.8% and ROA at 0.8%, indicating modest returns on capital. 3) Financial structure and liquidity constrain upside: Debt/Equity of 2.00 and reported net debt in the model are material; EV/EBITDA per latest ratios is 7.29 which is below sector median EV/EBITDA (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) but that apparent valuation edge is offset by leverage and concentrated major shareholder control. 4) Execution and governance risk: the largest shareholder holds 57.2%, reducing free float and amplifying illiquidity (average 2-week volume 244). Together with our low model confidence, these factors limit conviction in meaningful near-term re-rating.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 1,059,124,348,505 VND (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.91 (own_history) vs sector median 9.85.
  • Net debt: 6,993,185,288,876 VND deducted from enterprise value.
  • Sanity calibration: isotonic recalibration raised raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 17,330.1) to final model intrinsic VND 21,518.
  • Model confidence labelled low (confidence: low) and liquidity flagged as illiquid.

The 3.0% implied upside is negligible relative to execution and liquidity risk; low model confidence implies greater probability of valuation error. Because EV/EBITDA sits below the sector median, there is limited fundamental valuation buffer and the result is sensitive to the fair multiple and net debt assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth to VND 9,504.3 bn in 2025 shows demand momentum vs VND 7,579.4 bn in 2023.
  • Net profit rose to VND 144.8 bn in 2025, translating to EPS of VND 1,027 — upside if margins continue improving from the 6.61% EBIT margin.
  • EV/EBITDA of 7.29 is below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving potential multiple expansion if leverage and liquidity concerns ease.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity at 2.00 and model net debt of 6,993,185,288,876 VND magnify downside if cash generation falters.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single institution holds 57.2%, limiting free float and keeping liquidity low (avg volume 2w: 244), which can suppress price discovery.
  • Model confidence is low and the calibration lifted raw intrinsic VND 17,330.1 to VND 21,518; this sensitivity suggests valuation is fragile.
  • Track record of the model is weak: 12-year hit rate 45.5% with average model outcome negative (avg_upside_pct -20.8%), implying forecasting risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains bifurcated: peers show a wide range of implied upside (sector median upside 9.6%). DNP's EV/EBITDA of 7.29 sits below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, which can signal relative cheapness but also reflects company-specific issues (leverage, asset mix). Regulatory and macro context in Vietnam — including SBV credit growth guidance and state-owned enterprise (SOE) payout/asset management rules — can affect order flows and working capital for construction names. Real estate-related construction players also face valuation sensitivity to land use right revaluations under VAS and to VAMC-related bank funding conditions that ripple into contractor receivables and working capital.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.00 increases vulnerability to interest rate moves and slows deleveraging if margins compress.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w 244 and model 'illiquid' flag make the stock susceptible to wide spreads and idiosyncratic price moves.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 57.2%, reducing free float and raising execution risk on capital-raising or strategic exits.
  • Model and forecasting risk: valuation confidence is low and the model's 12-year hit rate is 45.5%, with average historical model returns negative (avg_upside_pct -20.8%).
  • Earnings quality is moderate (64.6/100) — not a clear clean bill; monitor receivables, one-off items and VAS treatment that can distort profit recognition.
  • Sector/regulatory shocks: construction revenues depend on credit availability (SBV guidance) and state procurement cycles; any slowdown in public investment would hit backlog and cash conversion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved margin or EBITDA visibility from contract wins or execution efficiencies that raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the modelled 1,059,124,348,505 VND.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that materially lowers net debt from 6,993,185,288,876 VND.
  • Any relief in liquidity/free float via a secondary listing, share sales by the majority holder, or improvement in trading volumes (avg_volume_2w 244).
  • Sector re-rating where peers trade closer to sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, which would boost implied multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is available and the forensic summary contains no red flags; the company shows no explicit forensic warnings in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 64.6/100, so while there are no flagged manipulation indicators, analysts should monitor VAS accounting choices, one-off items and related-party transactions given the large controlling shareholder.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% and an average historical model outcome of -20.8% upside per year, indicating mediocre predictive performance. Given this modest track record and the current low confidence calibration, place low conviction on the precise VND 21,518 intrinsic estimate and favour monitoring operational improvements and balance-sheet repair as higher-probability value triggers.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.29 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.42
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.222
GMI
0.991
AQI
1.004
SGI
1.068
DEPI
0.919
SGAI
0.940
TATA
−0.016
LVGI
1.005

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.8%
ROA
0.8%
EPS
1.027
BVPS
15.717
Biên gộp
17.1%
Biên ròng
2.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.66
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+240.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
141 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.410 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →