Về trang chủ

TNV

Công ty Cổ phần Thống Nhất Hà Nội

Tiêu dùngHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
17.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−54.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.099 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
17.600
Giá trị nội tại
8.099

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−4.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −4.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TNV: small, tightly held personal-care maker; valuation premium vs execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 18,799 vs market VND 17,600 — implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thống Nhất Hà Nội (TNV) manufactures and sells personal-care / consumer products listed on UPCOM. The group is a small-cap consumer name (issued shares 23,700,000) operating in the 'Hàng cá nhân' sub‑sector. Latest reported revenue was VND 219.6 bn in 2025, up from VND 182.7 bn in 2024; net profit jumped to VND 33.4 bn in 2025 from VND 4.3 bn in 2024. Total assets stood at VND 352.2 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TNV exhibits profitable retail/consumer margins at the unit level: gross margin 18.4% and net profit margin 15.2%, with ROE of 14.3% and ROA of 10.3% indicating the business can generate return on capital. Valuation on reported multiples is moderate: P/E ~13.8x and P/B ~1.7x versus peer median implied upside of 12.1% in our coverage universe. The DCF/PE blend produces an intrinsic price of VND 18,799 per share, only 6.8% above the current market price (VND 17,600), and model confidence is very_low, reflecting material uncertainty in inputs and low liquidity.

However, the upside is thin relative to execution and liquidity risks. The model flags illiquidity and the two‑week average volume is only 3,811 shares; foreign ownership room is 0.0%, and the top two shareholders are dominant: the Hanoi People’s Committee (state) at 45.0% and an institutional owner at 41.68%, leaving very limited free float and constrained price discovery. Net debt is non‑trivial at VND 45.8 bn and EV/EBITDA is high at 31.9x, suggesting capital efficiency or one‑off earnings moves drive the current metrics. Given the narrow implied upside (6.8%) and very_low model confidence, the risk/return balance does not justify a positive conviction allocation.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 70% DCF and 30% PE multiple; 10‑year explicit projection, terminal growth 4.0% and WACC 10.59%.

  • Base FCF used: VND 7.3 bn (reported base_fcf).
  • WACC: 10.59% (ke 11.1%, kd after tax 9.27%, equity weight 72.07%).
  • Terminal growth: 4.0%; TV contribution 54.1% of value (tv_pct 0.541).
  • Blended fair PE: 25x used for PE arm; PE arm weight 30%.
  • Net debt: VND 45.8 bn deducted from firm value.

The blended intrinsic price (VND 18,799) is only 6.8% above the market price (VND 17,600), and model confidence is very_low. That small margin leaves little buffer for forecast error, execution slippage or illiquidity; we place low confidence on the estimate because the model needed isotonic calibration and flagged illiquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recent operational recovery: revenue rose to VND 219.6 bn in 2025 (vs VND 182.7 bn in 2024) with net profit improving to VND 33.4 bn, indicating potential volume or mix gains.
  • Healthy profitability: net margin 15.2% and ROE 14.3% suggest the firm can generate attractive returns on equity versus many local small caps.
  • Moderate valuation on absolute multiples: P/E ~13.8x and P/B ~1.7x leave room for rerating if growth proves sustainable.
  • Major shareholders provide stability: 86.7% combined ownership from Hanoi city (45.0%) and an institutional investor (41.68%) can support strategic continuity and access to local channels.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severely limited liquidity and float: two‑week average volume 3,811 shares and foreign room 0.0% increase execution and exit risk for investors.
  • High concentration of ownership (state 45.0% + institutional 41.68%) reduces free-float liquidity and corporate governance transparency.
  • Model uncertainty: very_low confidence, isotonic calibration and an 'illiquid' sanity flag — small changes in assumptions materially alter intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 12,619.9 vs calibrated VND 18,799).
  • Earnings quality middling at 50.4/100 and EV/EBITDA elevated at 31.9x imply possible one‑offs or weak cash conversion that could reverse transient profit gains.
  • No foreign room and UPCOM listing limit demand; combined with low average volume, downside from forced selling is a risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal-care / consumer segment in Vietnam benefits from resilient domestic demand but faces intense competition, margin pressure from raw‑material inflation and distribution costs. For UPCOM-listed small caps like TNV, Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can mask cash conversion differences versus IFRS peers; disclosure and cash-flow transparency are often weaker. Regulatory context: state ownership (SOE) holdings can restrict free-float and are subject to SOE payout and asset-management rules, which may support dividends or asset transfers but also reduce minority investor influence. Peers in our universe show a median implied upside of 12.1%, while top peers exhibit >30% upside, indicating dispersion driven by scale, brand and distribution reach.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average 2‑week volume 3,811 shares creates execution risk and wide realised volatility.
  • Ownership concentration: Hanoi People’s Committee (45.0%) + institutional owner (41.68%) leaves minimal free float and potential related‑party or priority allocation risks.
  • Model and forecast risk: valuation confidence is very_low; calibration moved raw_intrinsic_value VND 12,619.9 to VND 18,799, signalling sensitivity to inputs.
  • Earnings quality and cash conversion: earnings_quality 50.4/100 and EV/EBITDA 31.9x suggest profit episodes may not be fully backed by sustainable cash flow.
  • Balance-sheet and leverage: net debt VND 45.8 bn is meaningful for a small issuer; interest or refinancing shocks could compress margin.
  • Market structure: listed on UPCOM with no foreign room (0.0%) — limits institutional demand and index inclusion prospects.
  • Sector cyclicality and input costs: raw-material price swings can depress gross margin (current gross margin 18.4%) in consumer manufacturing.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained revenue and profit growth in quarterly reports that confirm the 2025 recovery trajectory (2025 revenue VND 219.6 bn; net profit VND 33.4 bn).
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or improve governance (partial stake sales, IPO on mainboard, or disclosure upgrades).
  • Cost reductions or efficiency programs that raise EBIT margin above current 3.97%, improving EV/EBITDA and cash generation.
  • Any state-driven support or procurement contracts from the Hanoi authorities that materially expand demand.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available and no explicit forensic red flags are listed. The main forensic concerns are low earnings quality score (50.4/100) and the isotonic calibration applied to the model, which together reduce confidence in reported profitability persistence. Ownership concentration and UPCOM listing reduce transparency and make it harder to monitor related‑party transactions; therefore, while no direct manipulation signals are present, governance and disclosure remain key monitoring points.

Lịch sử định giá

The coverage model has two years of track record (2025–2026) with a hit_rate of 1.0; however, the average realized next‑year change was -13.44%, indicating the model’s directional calls have matched price moves historically but with negative realized returns on average. Given the short sample (2 years), this track record should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.28 · phân vị 51 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.38
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.639
GMI
0.965
AQI
0.910
SGI
1.202
DEPI
0.868
SGAI
1.072
TATA
0.097
LVGI
1.073

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.3%
ROA
10.3%
EPS
1.409
BVPS
10.566
Biên gộp
18.4%
Biên ròng
15.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.53
Tăng trưởng DT
+20.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+674.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
23,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
237 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng cá nhân
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →