Về trang chủ

DP3

Công ty Cổ Phần Dược Phẩm Trung Ương 3

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
60.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+79.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 108.743 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
60.700
Giá trị nội tại
108.743

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DP3: Solid margins and ROE but limited upside and low free float

Intrinsic value VND 66,697 vs market VND 59,500 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Dược Phẩm Trung Ương 3 (DP3) is an HNX-listed pharmaceutical company operating in the dược phẩm (pharmaceuticals) segment. The company sells finished drugs and related healthcare products; its reported financials show stable revenue growth from VND 409.7 bn in 2023 to VND 437.9 bn in 2025 and a meaningful recovery in net profit to VND 156.1 bn in 2025. DP3 benefits from a franchise in the domestic generics and distribution market and retains a material state-linked shareholder (Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam at 22.07%), which influences access to public tenders and policy visibility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DP3 combines very strong profitability metrics with limited market-implied upside. The company reports ROE of 27.6% and ROA of 22.9% with an EBIT margin of 38.9% and gross margin of 65.7% — exceptionally high for the sector and indicative of either niche product lines or favorable procurement/supply economics. At the same time, the blended intrinsic valuation (DCF 70% / PE 30%) yields VND 66,697 per share, only 12.1% above the current price of VND 59,500, which leaves a narrow buffer for execution risk given medium model confidence.

Operationally, revenue has grown modestly (Revenue YoY 5.2% in the latest period) while net profit accelerated to VND 156.1 bn in 2025, supporting an EPS of VND 7,259 and a dividend yield of 6.7%. Balance-sheet metrics are conservative: Debt/Equity is 0.24 and reported net debt in the DCF is VND 29,797,274,802 (model input). The company trades on a trailing P/E of 8.2 and P/B of 2.1, with EV/EBITDA at 7.2x — valuation multiples consistent with mid-cycle sector peers but not deeply discounted relative to our intrinsic value.

Key constraints are market structure and liquidity: foreign ownership room is 0.0% (no space for foreign inflows) and the trading liquidity is low (2-week avg volume 6,252 shares), which increases execution risk for large funds. Given the 12.1% implied upside and medium model confidence, the reward/risk ratio supports selective accumulation rather than a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach (FCF-driven DCF with a 4.0% terminal growth) calibrated via isotonic mapping.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 165,276,042,650 (model base FCF).
  • WACC: 10.04% (debt weight 17.9%, equity weight 82.1%, Ke 11.1%, Kd after tax 5.21%).
  • Terminal growth: 4.0% and TV contribution of 56.86% to enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5686).
  • PE component uses a fair PE of 9.16 (PE cap 25) blended at 30%.
  • Net debt used in valuation: VND 29,797,274,802.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 66,697 implies a 12.1% upside at a medium confidence level. The DCF is the primary driver (70%) and is sensitive to WACC (10.04%) and terminal growth (4.0%); the model’s raw intrinsic was higher (VND 111,626.7) but was calibrated down via isotonic mapping. Given the narrow upside, execution and liquidity risks matter more — small deviations in growth or margin assumptions would materially compress the implied cushion.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE of 27.6% and EBIT margin of 38.9% support sustained EPS generation (EPS VND 7,259).
  • Strong cash generation: base FCF input of VND 165,276,042,650 underpinning the DCF and a conservative net-debt position (model net debt VND 29,797,274,802).
  • Attractive income profile: trailing dividend yield 6.7% provides near-term cash return while capital appreciation is realized.
  • State-linked anchor shareholder (Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam 22.07%) can help secure public procurement and policy access.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: implied upside only 12.1% to intrinsic value VND 66,697, leaving little buffer for execution missteps given medium confidence.
  • Low liquidity and zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0) restricts demand expansion and makes the stock hard to scale for institutional buyers (avg volume 2w: 6,252).
  • Concentration of ownership: top five shareholders hold a majority stake (top institutional 22.1% plus several insiders), which can limit float and free market dynamics.
  • Margin sustainability risk: exceptionally high gross margin (65.7%) and net margin (35.6%) may be difficult to sustain if product mix or regulatory pricing changes.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical sector faces a mix of secular demand from ageing demographics and pricing pressure from state procurement and reimbursement rules. VAS accounting can differ from IFRS in subtle ways for inventory and provisioning; analysts should reconcile historical margins with cash flow. State-owned shareholders (SOEs) and trade ties often shape tender allocations, and DP3’s 22.07% state-linked holder is a strategic positioning advantage. Regulators can influence margins through National Reimbursement Drug List updates and price caps; SBV credit growth quotas are less directly relevant here but can influence distributor working capital. Compared with a sector median upside of 12.0% (351 peers), DP3’s 12.1% is essentially in line with peer valuations, though peer dispersion is wide (top peers show >36% upside while some names trade with >40% implied downside).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity & tradability: 2-week average volume is only 6,252 shares and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining incremental demand and increasing sell-side pressure risk.
  • Margin sustainability: current gross margin 65.7% and net margin 35.6% are high; any adverse procurement changes or loss of favorable contracts would compress profitability materially.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 22.07% and top five together control a large portion of free float, which can reduce free float and exacerbate price moves.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF is sensitive to WACC (10.04%) and terminal growth (4.0%); the raw intrinsic was VND 111,626.7 before isotonic calibration, indicating model dependence on mapping choices.
  • Regulatory risk: changes in National Reimbursement Drug List, price capping or stricter procurement can affect volumes and margins.
  • Limited forensic flags but moderate earnings quality (67.8/100) warrants ongoing monitoring of cash conversion and one-off items.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases showing sustained margin and FCF conversion above current model base FCF (VND 165.3 bn).
  • Tender wins or expansion of public procurement allocations driven by state shareholder influence.
  • Corporate actions that improve free float or open foreign ownership room (if any regulatory changes permit).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score was reported (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 67.8/100 — moderate but not pristine; analysts should monitor operating cash flow conversion and one-off items because the company’s high margins increase sensitivity to accounting adjustments. Overall, no immediate manipulation signal is flagged, but moderate earnings quality suggests vigilance.

Lịch sử định giá

The modelling team has 12 years of historical coverage for this framework with a hit rate of 81.8% (track record hit_rate 0.818) — a strong historical directional accuracy. Average historical upside when calls were correct is large (avg_upside_pct 281.5%), but past performance may reflect small-sample effects and occasional outliers; use the record as supportive but not definitive evidence of future returns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.43 · phân vị 43 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.95
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.107
GMI
1.007
AQI
0.882
SGI
1.049
DEPI
0.971
SGAI
0.803
TATA
0.006
LVGI
1.317

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
27.6%
ROA
22.9%
EPS
7.259
BVPS
28.393
Biên gộp
65.7%
Biên ròng
35.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.03
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+26.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
215 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →