Về Trang chủ

UPH

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm TW25

Y tếDược phẩmCT
3.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.300
Giá trị nội tại
3.699
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm TW25: net-cash balance sheet and high earnings quality, but sluggish top-line and illiquid market float

Target VND 3,699 vs market VND 3,300 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm TW25 operates in the Vietnamese pharmaceuticals (Dược phẩm) sector with its shares quoted on UPCOM. The firm's reported revenue has declined from VND 140.1 bn in 2023 to VND 113.0 bn in 2025, reflecting a contracting commercial footprint over the past two years. The shareholder register is concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Dược Phẩm OPC holds 58.144% and Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam holds 28.433%, leaving a small free float and no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TW25 combines a defensive balance-sheet signal and reasonable reported profitability with operational fragility and liquidity constraints. On the supportive side, the model reports a positive blended intrinsic value (DCF/PE blend) of VND 3,699 per share and the company shows a net-cash position in the valuation inputs and an earnings-quality score of 93.4, suggesting reported earnings are reliable. Return metrics are, however, modest: ROE is 1.5% and ROA 0.6%, while net margin is 2.0% — all indicative of low capital returns relative to peers.

Top-line deterioration is the core concern: revenue fell from VND 140.1 bn (2023) to VND 113.0 bn (2025), and Revenue YoY is -13.2%. Margins are thin (gross margin ~12.8%, EBIT margin 0.35%), and EV/EBITDA is negative, which complicates standard enterprise-based valuation checks. Market microstructure is a practical constraint: average two-week volume is 27 shares and the model flagged "illiquid" and "illiquid_upside_capped," meaning realized upside will be constrained by execution/liquidity risk. The valuation upside of 12.1% sits near the sector median (sector median upside ~12.0%) but model confidence is low; per our rules, we downgrade one notch when confidence is low, which reduces conviction in the implied upside.

Given the concentrated institutional ownership (combined >86% held by two institutions) and zero foreign room, upside is limited by supply-side constraints even if operational performance stabilizes. The blend of modest upside (12.1%), low model confidence, weak recent revenue trajectory, and market illiquidity supports a cautious stance at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE multiple (30% weight); DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%.

  • Base FCF (model input) used to project 10 years of cash flow and a terminal value; model_inputs.base_fcf reported in the valuation inputs.
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth (g) of 4.0% — tv contributes 57.07% of value per model_inputs.tv_pct = 0.5707.
  • PE leg uses a fair PE of 25 and PE cap 25 with 30% weight.
  • Net debt is negative in the model (net cash), which supports equity value per model_inputs.net_debt (reported as negative).
  • Calibration reduced a raw intrinsic (model_inputs.raw_intrinsic_value) to a blended intrinsic of VND 3,699 with confidence labelled low and sanity flags for illiquidity.

The blended target implies 12.1% upside to the market price but model confidence is low and the stock is flagged illiquid, so execution risk and price slippage could materially reduce realized gains. We view the intrinsic signal as informative but not high-conviction given low liquidity, concentrated ownership, and a negative recent revenue trend.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net-cash position in model inputs (net_debt negative) supports equity value and reduces refinancing risk versus peers with higher leverage.
  • Earnings-quality score of 93.4 indicates reported profits are high-quality and less likely to be accounting artifacts.
  • Blended intrinsic value of VND 3,699 implies 12.1% upside from the current VND 3,300, roughly in line with the sector median upside (~12.0%).
  • High institutional ownership (OPC 58.144%, Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam 28.433%) could limit downside from forced selling if holders are strategic.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Top-line contraction: revenue fell from VND 140.1 bn (2023) to VND 113.0 bn (2025), with Revenue YoY -13.2%, signaling demand weakness or loss of market share.
  • Very low trading liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 27) and model sanity flags ('illiquid', 'illiquid_upside_capped') mean the 12.1% theoretical upside may not be realizable.
  • Low profitability metrics: ROE 1.5%, ROA 0.6%, EBIT margin 0.35% — returns are well below what a growth or higher-margin pharma peer would deliver.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0) and concentrated domestic institutional holders constrain potential inflows from non-controlling investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic pharmaceuticals index remains large and varied: our peer set contains 351 companies and the sector median implied upside is 12.0% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct ~12.045%). Regulators and state actors matter: state-related shareholders (e.g., Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam) may be subject to SOE directives on dividends and asset allocation, and VAS accounting can differ from IFRS in inventory and provisions — both can affect comparability. Banks and corporates in Vietnam still face SBV credit-growth guidance, which indirectly impacts working-capital financing for distributors and smaller pharma names. Finally, UPCOM-listed small caps commonly suffer from low liquidity and limited foreign participation, which compresses practical marketability versus HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued revenue contraction: further declines from the 2025 level of VND 113.0 bn would pressure margins and cash generation.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 27 shares and explicit 'illiquid' flags increase execution risk and widen bid-ask slippage.
  • Concentrated ownership: >86% held by two institutions reduces free float and could delay price discovery or lock in strategic decisions that do not maximize minority returns.
  • Operational margin pressure: gross margin 12.8% and EBIT margin 0.35% leave little buffer for input-cost shocks or price competition.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents non-domestic portfolio re-rating from international buyers.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: valuation confidence labeled 'low' and isotonic calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value materially, indicating model sensitivity to inputs.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilization or recovery in revenue growth (arresting the decline from VND 140.1 bn in 2023 to VND 113.0 bn in 2025).
  • Improvement in margins or a one-off asset monetization that converts the net-cash position into higher per-share distributions.
  • Any liquidity-improving action (listing upgrade, block trades, or a strategic investor reducing concentration) that expands tradable float.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score data is provided (mscore null) and the forensic summary contains no red flags. Earnings-quality is high at 93.4, suggesting reported profits are credible. Given the absence of forensic flags and the high earnings-quality score, the principal forensic concerns are limited to ownership concentration and model calibration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record over 11 years shows a hit rate of 40% and an average subsequent-year return of -29.4% (avg_upside_pct -29.4136). This is a mediocre record and suggests caution: past model signals have been unreliable on average, and combined with the current 'low' model confidence, historical performance lowers conviction in the present intrinsic estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.64 · phân vị 31 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.08
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.993
GMI
1.020
AQI
0.998
SGI
0.865
DEPI
1.022
SGAI
0.977
TATA
-0.013
LVGI
0.970

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
19.37P/E
P/B0.28
P/S0.39
ROE1.4%
ROA0.6%
EPS170.37
BVPS11840.64
Biên gộp12.8%
Biên ròng2.0%
D/E1.46
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.32
Tăng trưởng DT-13.2%
Tăng trưởng LN-26.2%
EV/EBITDA-2.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
13.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
132.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →