Về Trang chủ

DP1

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Trung ương CPC1

Y tếDược phẩmCT
30.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
30.900
Giá trị nội tại
31.327
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DP1 (CPC1): State-backed pharma with cheap multiples but forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 30,618 vs market VND 30,200 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dược phẩm Trung ương CPC1 (DP1) is a UPCOM-listed pharmaceutical company operating in the Vietnamese dược phẩm sector. Its core activities are drug production and distribution within Vietnam; the company sits in the 'Dược phẩm' ICB3 industry and is majority-owned (65.41%) by Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam, a state-owned enterprise.

DP1 is a small, low-liquidity UPCOM stock (avg volume 2w: 2,591 shares) with zero foreign room (0.0%), which constrains institutional inflows. Financial scale in recent years: revenue ranged from VND 2,025.7 bn in 2024 to VND 2,134.4 bn in 2025, with net profit around VND 113.1 bn in 2025. The balance sheet grew: total assets rose to VND 1,928.0 bn in 2025, supporting a reported ROE of 20.5% and ROA of 6.8% in the latest period.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DP1 presents an attractive headline valuation on traditional multiples: P/E of 5.6x, P/B of 1.1x and EV/EBITDA of 9.9x, while EPS is VND 5,390 and BVPS is VND 28,108 per share. These multiples reflect a company generating positive margins (net margin 5.3%, gross margin 13.5%) and a ROE of 20.5%, which can look compelling versus larger, higher-rated peers.

However, several execution and quality issues materially weaken the investment case. Forensics and earnings-quality flags are prominent: Beneish M-Score is -1.6724 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and the reported Earnings Quality score is very low at 26.2/100, with zero cash-conversion and revenue-quality sub-scores. Balance-sheet leverage is elevated (Debt/Equity 2.27) and the model-implied net debt is about VND 559 bn, increasing sensitivity to operational shocks.

Valuation via our blended FCF/PE model yields an intrinsic value of VND 30,618 (blend: 70% DCF, 30% PE), implying only 1.4% upside to the current price. The modelling process flags low confidence (very_low) and liquidity/earnings-quality sanity flags. Given the narrow upside, concentrated SOE ownership (65.4%), illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,591) and forensic concerns, the risk-adjusted return profile is unattractive unless transparency and cash-conversion improve materially.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation combining a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE-based valuation (30% weight).

  • Base FCF used: VND 32,761,429,590 (input base_fcf).
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0% drive the DCF; TV contributes 59.73% of enterprise value.
  • PE leg uses a fair PE of 8.06 and a PE cap of 25.
  • Model blend weights: DCF 0.7, PE 0.3; calibrated (isotonic) intrinsic value VND 30,618 from a raw intrinsic VND 20,275.1.

The blended intrinsic value implies only a 1.4% upside versus the market price; model confidence is very_low. The valuation is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and cash conversion assumptions (TV accounts for ~59.7% of value), and the model carries sanity flags for illiquidity and low earnings quality — we have low confidence that the calibrated value fully reflects execution and reporting risk.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 5.6x and P/B 1.1x with EPS VND 5,390 and BVPS VND 28,108 suggest room for rerating if earnings quality and cash conversion improve.
  • High reported ROE of 20.5% indicates strong reported profitability relative to equity base.
  • Majority SOE ownership (65.41%) provides potential operational stability, preferential access to state distribution channels and less likelihood of hostile shareholder dilution.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and quality flags: Beneish M-Score -1.6724 (above the -1.78 threshold) and low Earnings Quality 26.2/100 — risk of aggressive accounting and profit non-sustainability.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,591) and zero foreign room (0.0%) constrain rerating catalysts and amplify price volatility on weak flows.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.27) and model net debt ~VND 559 bn increase vulnerability to margin compression or working-capital stress.
  • Model calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) produce very_low confidence in the intrinsic value (VND 30,618), limiting conviction.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese pharmaceutical sector is a mix of SOE-backed distributors, private manufacturers and small-cap specialty producers. Sector dynamics include pressure from generic substitution, pricing oversight and public procurement rules that can compress margins. VAS accounting and state-related transactions can create differences in reported profit recognition versus international peers, increasing the need for forensic review.

Regulatory and market context matters: state ownership often brings operational support (procurement channels, preferential contracts) but also mandates around dividends and possible capital allocation limits. For UPCOM-listed small caps, foreign ownership limits and low liquidity are common — DP1's foreign_room is 0.0% and two-week average volume is low, which reduces the pool of potential buyers and can mute rerating even if fundamentals improve. Peer median implied upside in our coverage is 12.1%, whereas DP1's implied upside is only 1.4% with very_low model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6724 exceeds the -1.78 threshold and red-flag notes indicate a year-over-year M-Score increase of 0.66.
  • Very poor earnings quality (26.2/100) with cash-conversion and revenue-quality sub-scores at zero — reported net profit may not convert to cash.
  • Liquidity constraints: avg volume 2w of 2,591 and UPCOM listing reduce ability to exit positions without price impact.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.27 and model net debt roughly VND 559 bn raise refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership: 65.41% held by Tổng Công ty Dược Việt Nam limits free-float and may delay governance improvements or minority-friendly actions.
  • Model and valuation risk: intrinsic value calibration moved from raw VND 20,275.1 to VND 30,618 with isotonic adjustment and carries 'very_low' confidence and sanity flags.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) limits cash-return while investors wait for capital appreciation.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in cash-conversion metrics or audited disclosures that raise Earnings Quality from current 26.2/100.
  • A corporate governance event (partial sell-down or listing upgrade) that increases free-float and foreign room.
  • Stronger procurement contracts or formulary wins linked to state distributor network that lift top-line growth above the current CAGR.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity from 2.27 and reduces leverage risk.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.6724) is above the usual manipulation threshold (-1.78) and sits in a moderately elevated risk band; the report notes an increase year-over-year, which raises the probability of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 26.2/100 — with explicit zero scores on cash conversion and revenue quality — suggests reported profits have weak cash backing. Altman Z-Score at 2.15 places the company in a 'grey zone' for distress risk. The concentrated 65.41% SOE ownership is a stabilising factor but does not offset the documented reporting and cash-conversion weaknesses. Overall forensic assessment: moderate manipulation/quality risk, and that is the principal investment concern.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 62.5% — modestly above random but not definitive. Historical average upside for model calls is large (avg_upside_pct 218.2%), reflecting occasional big winners; however, the hit rate indicates that directional calls are correct roughly 5/8 times, so individual-company outcomes remain highly uncertain. Given DP1's very_low model confidence and forensic red flags, past model success provides limited comfort for this specific issuer.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.67 · phân vị 76 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.66
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.154
GMI
1.135
AQI
0.870
SGI
1.054
DEPI
1.044
SGAI
0.969
TATA
0.133
LVGI
1.096

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.77P/E
P/B1.11
P/S0.31
ROE20.5%
ROA6.8%
EPS5390.26
BVPS28107.71
Biên gộp13.5%
Biên ròng5.3%
D/E2.27
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.32
Tăng trưởng DT5.4%
Tăng trưởng LN-0.6%
EV/EBITDA10.10
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
21.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
209.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →