Về trang chủ

DPC

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Đà Nẵng

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
10.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−57.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.389 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.200
Giá trị nội tại
4.389

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DPC: Small-cap plastics player with attractive multiples but illiquidity and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 6,323 vs market VND 6,600, implied downside -4.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Đà Nẵng (DPC) is a UPCOM-listed industrial cyclical company producing plastic products. The company operates in the domestic plastics/value-added polymer segment and sells to downstream industrial and commercial customers. DPC is modestly concentrated in ownership: Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Bình Minh holds 29.0% and an individual shareholder holds 20.6%; a commercial bank also holds ~8.9%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DPC shows a mixed fundamental profile: after two years of losses (net profit -VND 7.3 bn in 2023 and -VND 1.8 bn in 2024), it reported a return to profit of VND 4.2 bn in 2025, indicating operational recovery. Margins are strong at the gross profit margin of 64.7% and EBIT margin of 32.1%, and ROE is 15.7%, suggesting the business can generate attractive returns on equity when volumes normalize.

Valuation is compressed versus peers: P/E of 3.2x and P/B of 0.47x are low, and reported EV/EBITDA of 5.0x is below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies an intrinsic value of VND 6,323 per share (raw calibrated intrinsic VND 5,037.6), which is 4.2% below the current price of VND 6,600. However, model confidence is very_low, driven by limited liquidity (avg volume 709 shares over 2 weeks) and calibration flags; the model was isotonic-calibrated and uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 6,920,419,837 with a chosen fair EV/EBITDA of 6.25 (own_history).

Balance of factors: the upside/downside is small (–4.2%), but the stock exhibits execution and liquidity risks (illiquid, concentrated ownership, and Debt/Equity of 1.28). The earnings-quality score is moderate at 60/100, and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the data provided. Given the narrow margin for error, the current price does not provide enough cushion against company-specific and market microstructure risks in our view.

Diễn giải định giá

Valuation uses a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 6,920,419,837 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.25 (source: own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (used for context; shows DPC trades below sector trading multiples).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 5,037.6 per share before adjustment.
  • Sanity/marketability flag: illiquid trading and very_low model confidence reduce conviction in the point estimate.

The model implies a modest downside of -4.2% to the current price, but confidence is very_low due to illiquidity and calibration. The implied valuation is lower than sector multiples, suggesting valuation support, yet the small implied move and execution/liquidity risks limit conviction. Treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Return to profitability in 2025 with net profit VND 4.2 bn after losses in 2023 (-VND 7.3 bn) and 2024 (-VND 1.8 bn) shows operational recovery potential.
  • High gross margin of 64.7% and EBIT margin of 32.1% indicate attractive unit economics when utilization is healthy.
  • Valuation multiples are low: P/E 3.2x and P/B 0.47x, and reported EV/EBITDA 5.0x is below sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x, implying potential re-rating if volume/revenue stabilizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue decline in 2025 (revenue down to VND 20.9 bn from VND 31.4 bn in 2024; trailing Revenue YoY -33.6%) highlights demand volatility and cyclicality.
  • Balance-sheet leverage is material with Debt/Equity 1.28, raising refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity in a stressed cycle.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the security is flagged illiquid (avg volume 709), increasing execution and exit risk for larger investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

DPC sits in the industrial/manufacturing cohort where cyclical demand, raw-material price swings and scale-driven cost curves matter. The sector's median upside from our peer set is +5.6% and sector EV/EBITDA is higher at 9.14x, indicating peers trade at premium multiples — often reflecting stronger scale or listed liquidity. In Vietnam, VAS accounting practices and state-related shareholder behaviour can affect comparability; DPC's ownership includes a large industry peer (Nhựa Bình Minh, 29.0%) and a bank (8.9%), which can influence strategic decisions and dividend/IR behaviour. For banking/financial comparisons, recall VAMC treatment for legacy loans and SBV credit guidance can shape financial sector counterparties but are less directly applicable to an industrial plastics company.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average traded volume over 2 weeks is only 709 shares and the model marks the stock as illiquid, complicating entry/exit for institutional positions.
  • Demand cyclicality: revenue fell to VND 20.9 bn in 2025 from VND 31.4 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -33.6%), exposing sensitivity to end-market demand.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.28 increases vulnerability to rising rates or weaker cash flow; re-leveraging could pressure margins or require asset sales.
  • Ownership concentration: top two shareholders control ~49.6%, which can limit free-float and minority liquidity while concentrating control over strategic choices.
  • Model and data confidence: valuation flagged very_low confidence and isotonic calibration produced a sizable gap between raw and final intrinsic values, reducing conviction in the point estimate.
  • Small absolute scale: issued shares are 2,237,280 shares, implying a small free-float market cap (low absolute scale adds volatility and idiosyncratic risk).
  • Earnings volatility: net profit swung from -VND 7.3 bn (2023) to +VND 4.2 bn (2025), raising concerns about repeatability of profitability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in sales volumes and a return to consistent year-on-year revenue growth from the VND 20.9 bn base in 2025.
  • Any strategic action by major shareholder Nhựa Bình Minh that increases synergies or integration (given 29.0% stake).
  • Improved liquidity or listing on a larger market segment (reduces illiquidity discount).
  • Balance-sheet repair: material reduction in leverage or a clear deleveraging plan.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings-quality score is moderate at 60/100, suggesting some conservatism but not severe distortion. The primary forensic concerns are structural rather than accounting: ownership concentration and limited disclosure/lower liquidity make market oversight weaker; however, the data set does not indicate manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average modeled upside of -1.1% across the period. While the hit rate is respectable, the long-term average upside is slightly negative and current model confidence is very_low, so historical success does not fully mitigate present estimation and microstructure risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.08 · phân vị 63 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.56
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.358
GMI
0.490
AQI
0.990
SGI
0.668
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.184
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.878

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.42P/E
P/B
0.79
P/S
1.09
ROE
15.7%
ROA
6.3%
EPS
1.881
BVPS
12.917
Biên gộp
64.7%
Biên ròng
20.1%
D/E
1.28
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.68
Tăng trưởng DT
−33.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+291.3%
EV/EBITDA
6.04
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
22,4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →