Về Trang chủ

VC5

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Số 5

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Thấp
-34.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
700
Giá trị nội tại
458
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VC5: Distressed small-cap with negative margins and limited liquidity; intrinsic value well below market price

Intrinsic value VND 458 vs market VND 700, implying downside of -34.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Số 5 (VC5) is a small-cap construction firm listed on UPCOM with 5,000,000 shares outstanding. Its reported activities fall under the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB sector. The company shows a materially reduced top line in recent years (reported revenue of VND 16.1 bn in 2018, VND 4.3 bn in 2019 and VND 1.5 bn in 2021) and persistent losses (net profit of VND -60.2 bn in 2018, VND -9.3 bn in 2019 and VND -82.1 bn in 2021).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VC5 exhibits clear signs of financial distress: mid-cycle EBITDA used in our model is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: VND -12,467,869,781), and the model flags the company as 'distressed' due to negative EBITDA. Margins and profitability are weak — ROA is -28.0% and net profit margin is -55.0% — while EPS is highly negative (EPS: -16424.2621 VND). The intrinsic value produced by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach is VND 458 per share versus the trade price of VND 700, implying downside of -34.6% and the model confidence is low (calibration: isotonic; sanity flag: illiquid). These inputs imply limited upside and elevated execution risk for any turnaround scenario.

There are a few technical positives but they are insufficient to offset the distress profile. Reported ROE prints at 29.6% — this is likely driven by accounting or equity base effects (BVPS = 0.0 VND) rather than sustainable operating performance. Gross margin (47.5%) and EBIT margin (24.8%) look healthy on face value, but the final net result and cash-flow history (operational cash-flow not reported) contradict sustained profitability. Foreign ownership room is ample (2,450,000 shares), but liquidity is negligible (avg_volume_2w: 0.0), limiting the practical use of that room for price discovery.

Given the combination of negative mid-cycle EBITDA, erratic historical revenue (revenue down 65.2% YoY in the latest period) and model calibration flags, the implied downside of -34.6% is meaningful. The low model confidence and illiquidity mean any valuation should be treated as directional rather than precise.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation with isotonic recalibration to handle a distressed, negative-EBITDA profile.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND -12,467,869,781 (negative, signalling distress).
  • Model calibration produced intrinsic value of VND 458 per share versus market price VND 700.
  • Sanity and liquidity flags: 'illiquid' and model confidence 'low' after recalibration.
  • Historical revenue contraction (Revenue YoY: -65.2%) and negative EPS (-16,424.2621 VND) reduce valuation confidence.

The model implies downside of -34.6%, but confidence is low so the point estimate should be seen as directional. The negative mid-cycle EBITDA drives the depressed intrinsic value; if EBITDA turns sustainably positive, valuation would change materially. Given illiquidity and missing cash-flow disclosure, our confidence is reduced and outcomes are highly binary.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • If operations recover and EBITDA turns positive, the EV/EBITDA framework would re-rate the stock above the current intrinsic value (current intrinsic value: VND 458).
  • High reported gross margin (47.5%) and EBIT margin (24.8%) indicate that certain project-level margins can be acceptable if overheads or financing costs are controlled.
  • Significant foreign ownership room exists (2,450,000 shares), which could support price discovery if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA (VND -12,467,869,781) and negative EPS (-16,424.2621 VND) point to continued distress and material downside to the current price.
  • Revenue has collapsed (most recent Revenue YoY: -65.2%; revenues fell from VND 16.1 bn in 2018 to VND 1.5 bn in 2021), suggesting structural client or execution issues.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w: 0.0) and low model confidence increase the risk that the market price will gap lower on any negative news.
  • Top shareholder concentration is notable (largest holder 20.12%), which can limit free float and raise governance risk given BVPS reported as 0.0 VND.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector remains competitive and cyclical; many smaller contractors face pressure from delayed government projects and tighter bank lending conditions under SBV credit-growth oversight. VAS accounting conventions and irregular recognition of contract work-in-progress can make earnings lumpy for contractors — this is material here given VC5's volatile revenue and loss history. For larger sector peers, VAMC bonds and state-directed support can cushion balance-sheet stress for some banks and contractors tied to SOEs, but a small UPCOM-listed contractor with low liquidity and limited institutional ownership has less access to those relief channels. Land use rights and progress on project handovers are typical value drivers for real-estate-linked construction firms; there is no evidence in the filings provided of meaningful land-use-asset recovery for VC5.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Ongoing negative EBITDA and highly negative EPS (EPS: -16,424.2621 VND) — continued losses could erode any remaining equity value.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w: 0.0) — wide bid-ask spreads and execution risk for large trades; price may gap on low volume.
  • Poor recent revenue trend (Revenue YoY: -65.2%) and historical net losses (net profit: VND -82.1 bn in 2021) indicate revenue and client concentration risk.
  • Accounting and balance-sheet opacity: BVPS = 0.0 VND, total_equity and operating cash-flow lines are absent in filings provided — complicates forensic assessment.
  • Top-shareholder concentration (largest holder 20.12%) increases the risk of insider-aligned decisions that may not favor minority holders.
  • Model and data flags: 'distressed' due to negative EBITDA and 'illiquid' sanity flag reduce valuation reliability (model confidence: low).
  • Exposure to sector-level policy shifts: SBV credit quotas and delayed public investment can reduce project flow for small contractors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Any public disclosure of a turnaround plan or new recurring contracts that materially reverse negative EBITDA would be a positive re-rating event.
  • Improved liquidity or a trade-by-institution placing meaningful volume could enable better price discovery and reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Asset recovery events (sale or recognition of land use rights or receivables) that improve reported equity or cash could materially change valuation.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available in the dataset (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged in the input. That said, several concerns reduce earnings-quality confidence: BVPS is reported as 0.0 VND while ROE prints 29.6% (ROE: 0.2963), suggesting accounting distortions or a minimal equity base. Key balance-sheet fields (total_equity, op_cash_flow) are missing from the financial summary provided, which limits a full forensic read. Earnings quality metric is moderate at 52.7/100, so while there are no formal manipulation flags, the combination of missing disclosures, odd ratio mixes and low liquidity warrants heightened skepticism.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's short track record on this name shows 2 years of coverage with a hit_rate of 1.0 (100%), but the average reported upside across the track record is -29.96%, indicating the model has consistently produced negative returns for this stock. Given the tiny sample (years: 2) and persistent negative performance, historical model signals should be treated with caution and are not sufficient to establish high confidence in future directional accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2021

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.25 · phân vị 10 so với cùng ngành
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.691
GMI
0.129
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.348
DEPI
1.800
SGAI
0.379
TATA
-0.299
LVGI
1.252

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2021
-0.05P/E
P/B0.00
P/S3.01
ROE29.6%
ROA-28.0%
EPS-16424.26
BVPS0.00
Biên gộp47.5%
Biên ròng-5498.5%
D/E-1.92
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.47
Tăng trưởng DT-65.2%
Tăng trưởng LN-787.1%
EV/EBITDA409.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →