Về trang chủ

ELC

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ - Viễn thông ELCOM

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinThiết bị và Phần cứngCT
11.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−9.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.455 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.500
Giá trị nội tại
10.455

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+6.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +6.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ELCOM (ELC): Modest upside but earnings-quality red flags constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 17,390 vs market VND 16,400 — implied upside 6.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ - Viễn thông ELCOM (ELC) is listed on HOSE in the technology sector (ICB: Thiết bị và Phần cứng). The company operates technology and telecom equipment businesses with a multi-segment revenue base; reported revenue rose to VND 1,517.7 bn in 2025 from VND 800.1 bn in 2024. Total assets increased to VND 2,495.1 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet expansion during 2023-25. Share count stands at 110,047,218 shares and foreign ownership room remains sizable at ~50.3m shares available.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ELC's valuation implies only limited upside: our blended model produces an intrinsic value of VND 17,390 per share (DCF VND 14,706; PE-based VND 9,278) versus the market price of VND 16,400, for a 6.0% premium. Key fundamental supports include an ROE of 10.6%, EBIT margin of 9.1% and net-profit margin of 8.5%, and revenue recovery to VND 1,517.7 bn in 2025.

However, the investment case is materially weakened by forensic and earnings-quality issues. The Beneish M-Score of -0.722 is above the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78) and sits in a high peer percentile, while the Earnings Quality score is low at 34.9/100 with a cash-conversion subscore of 0.0/100. These indicators suggest reported profits may not be well supported by cash flows, raising execution and accounting risk that is not captured in the headline multiples.

Valuation upside is modest and model confidence is low. The blended intrinsic value relies 60% on a DCF (WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.5%) and 40% on a PE anchor (max fair PE 8.0). Given the 6.0% implied upside and heightened forensic risk, the expected return does not adequately compensate for potential earnings-quality shocks and execution risk, particularly in a sector where visibility depends on contract recognition and working-capital management.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a DCF (60%) and PE multiple (40%) to smooth model sensitivities and capture both cash-flow and market multiple perspectives.

  • DCF intrinsic value: VND 14,706 per share (60% weight). Key DCF inputs: WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.5%.
  • PE intrinsic value: VND 9,278 per share (40% weight) with a max fair PE of 8.0x.
  • Base FCF and a 5.0% growth-rate assumption underpin the DCF projection; terminal value accounts for ~59.9% of enterprise value.
  • Model calibration used isotonic mapping and produced a raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) of VND 12,535 per share; final blended intrinsic after recalibration is VND 17,390.

The 6.0% implied upside indicates limited margin for error; model confidence is low due to forensic/sanity flags and input uncertainty. If earnings quality issues prove transitory and cash conversion improves, upside could re-rate; conversely, any evidence of aggressive recognition would likely compress multiples given the stock's modest premium over price.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery: revenue increased to VND 1,517.7 bn in 2025 from VND 800.1 bn in 2024, supporting scale and operating leverage.
  • Healthy margins vs peers: EBIT margin of 9.1% and net margin of 8.5% provide cushion against cyclical pressure.
  • Balance-sheet strength: total assets rose to VND 2,495.1 bn and the company appears to be in a net-cash position per model inputs, reducing insolvency risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality red flags: Beneish M-Score of -0.722 (above the manipulation threshold) and an Earnings Quality score of 34.9/100, with cash-conversion = 0.0/100, suggest reported profits may not be sustainable.
  • Limited valuation buffer: blended intrinsic value implies only 6.0% upside to market price, leaving little room for execution miss or accounting shocks.
  • High revenue growth volatility: SGI ~1.8968 with weak cash conversion increases the risk that revenue growth is not backed by cash, pressuring future margins and free-cash-flow generation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The technology hardware & equipment sub-sector is sensitive to product cycles, contract timing and working-capital swings; Vietnamese accounting under VAS allows classification and timing differences that can magnify headline revenue and profit volatility. Banks and investors pay close attention to receivables and inventory behavior; ELC's reported high receivables score is a plus, but its low cash conversion is a countervailing concern. Regulatory factors such as SBV credit quotas are less directly relevant to ELC than to capital-intensive sectors, but macro credit conditions and FX can affect capex and client demand. Compared with 35 listed peers, the sector median upside is ~6.0%, placing ELC close to the midpoint; top peer implied upsides are substantially higher but often with very low model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score (-0.722) exceeds the typical conservative threshold and sits in high peer percentile; this elevates the risk of restatements or profit adjustments.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality score 34.9/100 and cash-conversion 0.0/100 suggest earnings sustainability is weak relative to reported profits.
  • Concentration and liquidity: top shareholders each hold ~4.9-5.1% — ownership is moderately concentrated across several small holders, which can limit activist oversight.
  • Valuation sensitivity: blended valuation relies on a DCF with a 10.0% WACC and terminal growth of 4.5%; a modest change in WACC or terminal assumptions materially changes intrinsic value.
  • Revenue recognition and SG&A timing: SGI of ~1.8968 and rapid revenue swings from 2024 to 2025 increase the risk that margin and profit trends reverse if contracts are lumpy or recognition is aggressive.
  • Market liquidity: average 2-week volume of ~401,297 shares means larger institutional trades can move price and create execution risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly release confirming improved cash conversion or operating cash-flow recovery.
  • Evidence of sustainable margin improvement or long-term contracts that de-risk revenue recognition.
  • Independent audit commentary or enhanced disclosure that reduces forensic/earnings-quality concerns.
  • Sector re-rating driven by stronger hardware demand or client wins that increase visibility on 2027 revenue.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators raise material concerns. The Beneish M-Score at -0.722 is above the commonly used -1.78 threshold, indicating a non-trivial likelihood of earnings manipulation and a notable year-over-year increase; input summary flags this as a primary forensic worry. Earnings Quality is low (34.9/100) with an especially weak cash-conversion component (0.0/100), despite a high receivables score. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 3.14 (safe zone) and neutral Piotroski signals, but overall the reliability of reported earnings is questionable until cash flows and accounting disclosures improve.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5%, indicating modest historical predictive power (slightly better than coin flip). The model's historical average upside is large (avg upside ~66.5%), but past upside alone does not mitigate current forensic flags. Given the model's mediocre hit-rate and current low confidence calibration, historical performance should be treated cautiously when forming conviction on ELC today.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −0.72 · phân vị 89 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.793
GMI
1.714
AQI
0.779
SGI
1.897
DEPI
0.840
SGAI
0.508
TATA
0.174
LVGI
1.058

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.6%
ROA
5.7%
EPS
1.160
BVPS
12.276
Biên gộp
17.8%
Biên ròng
8.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+89.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+33.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
118 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.177 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Phần cứng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị viễn thông
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →