Về trang chủ

GMA

Công ty Cổ phần G-Automobile

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
57.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−80.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.350 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
57.000
Giá trị nội tại
11.350

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

G-Automobile (GMA): niche auto assembler with distressed valuation signals and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 54,609 vs market price VND 57,000 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần G-Automobile (GMA) operates in the automotive and parts sector, primarily selling and assembling vehicles and related components under the Ô tô và phụ tùng ICB3 classification on HNX. The company reported revenue growth from VND 2,765.2 bn in 2023 to VND 3,685.3 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue = VND 3,685.3 bn). Its business is cyclical and tied to domestic vehicle demand, supply-chain availability and consumer financing conditions in Vietnam. GMA is small-cap (issued shares: 19,999,999) with concentrated ownership: the largest shareholder is Công ty Cổ phần Chứng khoán EVS at 20.0%, followed by two individuals holding 15.255% and 9.9%. Foreign ownership room remains effectively unconstrained at 9,999,999.5 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GMA's recent operating performance shows revenue acceleration (Revenue YoY = 30.9% in the latest reported metric) and improving absolute net profit (from VND 5.1 bn in 2023 to VND 19.2 bn in 2025). Margin profile remains thin: gross margin 7.7% and EBIT margin 1.9%, producing a net margin of 0.5% and ROE of 5.9% against a high leverage footprint (Debt/Equity = 2.6x). Valuation from our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach implies an intrinsic price of VND 54,609 per share (model labelled distressed due to a negative equity-value BVPS floor), slightly below the current market price of VND 57,000, implying -4.2% downside. However, confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very_low driven by model calibration (isotonic) and sanity flags noting illiquidity and a raw_intrinsic_value far below the calibrated figure.

The core case for owning GMA would rest on continued top-line momentum translating into operational leverage and margin expansion, reducing its high net-debt level (net_debt = VND 979,799,888,629 per the model input) and normalising EV/EBITDA (current EV/EBITDA = 15.1x). The countervailing case is that thin margins, high leverage and an illiquid free float make upside execution-dependent and fragile. Given the model's very_low confidence and the small, illiquid trading profile (avg_volume_2w = 1.0), the implied downside of -4.2% is not sufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk; after applying our confidence adjustment, the actionable stance is more conservative than a neutral hold.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (7-year series) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and convert to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 32,733,623,053 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 18.89x (model input fair_ev_ebitda).
  • Net debt deducted: VND 979,799,888,629 (model input net_debt).
  • Model flagged distressed status due to negative-equity-value floor (bvps_floor = VND 16,214.3 with a 0.7 discount applied).
  • Sanity/market flags: illiquid trading (avg_volume_2w = 1.0) and calibrated intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = VND 11,350 adjusted to VND 54,609).

The valuation implies VND 54,609 per share (-4.2% vs market) but carries very_low confidence because the model required significant recalibration and flags illiquidity and distressed inputs. We view the estimate as directional only: small changes in assumptions (mid-cycle EBITDA or the multiple) materially move the intrinsic value, so conviction is low.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue increased to VND 3,685.3 bn in 2025 from VND 2,811.8 bn in 2024, demonstrating demand recovery potential.
  • Positive trend in net profit: VND 5.1 bn (2023) -> VND 14.2 bn (2024) -> VND 19.2 bn (2025), indicating operating leverage if margins can expand beyond current 1.9% EBIT.
  • Large foreign room (9,999,999.5 shares) could enable strategic foreign investment or liquidity events if market interest emerges.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 2.6x increases solvency risk and sensitivity to cyclical downturns in auto demand.
  • Thin profitability: net margin = 0.5% and ROE = 5.9% are low relative to capital intensity, limiting internal financing for growth.
  • Valuation model flagged distressed inputs and illiquidity; model confidence is very_low and raw_intrinsic_value before calibration was VND 11,350, indicating fragile valuation.
  • Extremely low trading volume (avg_volume_2w = 1.0) means market exits are difficult and price can be volatile relative to fundamentals.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese auto & parts sector is cyclical and sensitive to macro, consumer credit availability and import/supply-chain conditions. In Vietnam, VAS accounting conventions and state-related disclosures can mask economic equity when SOEs are involved; while GMA is privately held, sector comparables include both listed assemblers and smaller component manufacturers, producing a wide dispersion of multiples (peer median upside ~ +5.6%). Regulatory factors matter: SBV credit growth guidance and auto loan availability directly influence demand for passenger vehicles. For banks and large corporates, VAMC bonds and state-directed support have historically smoothed balance-sheet stress; for small assemblers like GMA, access to structured financing is less assured. Land-use rights, inventory valuation and off-balance-sheet arrangements are common forensic concerns in the sector and should be monitored where present.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage risk: Debt/Equity = 2.6x increases default and refinancing risk if margins compress or sales slow.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume = 1.0 shares; selling pressure could move price large amounts with little depth.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence = very_low and the valuation was recalibrated (isotonic), implying sensitivity to small assumption shifts.
  • Thin margins and profitability: net margin = 0.5% and EBIT margin = 1.9% leave limited buffer for adverse cost or price moves.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders control a large share (largest = 20.0%), which can limit free float and increase event risk from insider transactions.
  • Sector cyclicality and external financing dependence: auto demand depends on consumer credit and regulation (SBV guidance); adverse moves can quickly hit volumes.
  • Data gaps: total equity and operating cash flow line-items are empty in the supplied financial dataset, complicating free-cash-flow or balance-sheet stress analysis.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing margin expansion or sustained net profit growth above the 2025 level of VND 19.2 bn.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing announcements that lower net_debt from the current model input of VND 979,799,888,629.
  • Significant liquidity event (strategic investor or block trade) enabled by large foreign_room, which could reprice the stock.
  • Sector-wide demand recovery supported by easier consumer credit conditions or tax incentives for vehicles.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score or explicit forensic red flags in the supplied data (mscore = null; forensic.red_flags empty). Earnings quality is relatively high at 84.0/100, which reduces concerns about aggressive accruals in reported profit. The main forensic concern is practical: valuation calibration and an explicit distressed flag (negative_equity_value_bvps_floor) suggest the model encountered balance-sheet anomalies (bvps_floor = VND 16,214.3). Combined with illiquid trading and concentrated ownership, governance and disclosure quality should be monitored even though formal forensic signals are absent.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 7 years has a hit_rate of 0.5 (50%), which is mediocre. Average historical upside when the model was used was negative (avg_upside_pct = -58.1%), indicating prior intrinsic estimates often materially missed or the stock underperformed expectations. Given this record and the current very_low confidence calibration, historical performance suggests treating this model output as low-conviction directional input rather than a high-confidence target.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.36 · phân vị 47 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.97
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.961
GMI
1.101
AQI
0.747
SGI
1.311
DEPI
0.982
SGAI
0.952
TATA
−0.012
LVGI
1.060

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.9%
ROA
1.2%
EPS
961
BVPS
16.214
Biên gộp
7.7%
Biên ròng
0.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.00
Tăng trưởng DT
+30.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+38.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →