Về trang chủ

CSC

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn COTANA

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+498.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 52.658 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.800
Giá trị nội tại
52.658

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn COTANA (CSC): Deep-value EV/EBITDA story with execution and liquidity caveats

Intrinsic value VND 12,585 vs market VND 10,300 — implied upside 22.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn COTANA (CSC) operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and is listed on HNX. The company reported revenues of VND 546 bn in 2023, VND 595.8 bn in 2024 and VND 880.4 bn in 2025, reflecting a step-up in activity in 2025. Assets contracted from VND 2,435.9 bn in 2023 to VND 2,135.3 bn in 2025, while the company reported net profit of VND 53.4 bn (2023), VND 6.6 bn (2024) and VND 61.9 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

CSC appears inexpensive on multiple metrics: P/E of 6.8x, P/B of 0.65x and EV/EBITDA of 3.9x (latest ratios). Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic value of VND 12,585 per share (fair EV/EBITDA 10.56x using the company's own history) implying 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 10,300 and a medium confidence calibration.

The valuation rests on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 85,369,157,065 and a net debt position of roughly VND 121.0 bn (model inputs), so the thesis is that normalized operating performance and modest leverage support a material re-rating toward historic EV/EBITDA multiples. Earnings quality is reasonably high at 70/100 and the company delivered a sharp recovery in net profit to VND 61.9 bn in 2025 after a weak 2024, which reduces short-term earnings concern.

Key caveats: liquidity and shareholder concentration. Trading shows low average volume (avg_volume_2w 21,786 shares) and the model flagged low_liquidity as a sanity flag. Top shareholder Đào Ngọc Thanh holds 29.41%, with other insiders adding >15% more — high insider ownership increases execution/related-party risk and may limit free float and price discovery. Given those risks, the implied 22.2% upside is attractive but not large enough to offset execution and liquidity uncertainty for a high-conviction call; our confidence in the model is medium.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (10.56x, derived from the company's historical range) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to arrive at per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 85,369,157,065 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 10.56x (own_history).
  • Net debt: ~VND 121.0 bn (model input).
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 17,234.9 per share (calibrated down using isotonic method to VND 12,585).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85x (for peer context).

The VND 12,585 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside versus the current price of VND 10,300. Confidence is medium — the model is calibrated (isotonic) and flags low liquidity; execution, cyclicality in construction demand and ownership concentration reduce conviction. The fair EV/EBITDA is slightly above the sector median, so upside relies on CSC achieving mid-cycle margins sustainably.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic value VND 12,585 vs market VND 10,300 implies 22.2% upside with EV/EBITDA of 10.56x vs current EV/EBITDA 3.9x.
  • Revenue acceleration: revenue rose to VND 880.4 bn in 2025 from VND 595.8 bn in 2024 (2025 revenue up ~48% YoY), supporting higher normalized EBITDA.
  • Profit recovery: net profit rebounded to VND 61.9 bn in 2025 after VND 6.6 bn in 2024, indicating operating leverage as project execution improves.
  • Sound margins: gross margin at 24.5% and EBIT margin at 15.6% provide room to generate mid-cycle EBITDA consistent with model inputs.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume 21,786 shares and the model's low_liquidity sanity flag increase execution risk and can magnify downside on forced selling.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 29.41%, and cumulative insider stakes reduce free float and may limit market-driven re-rating.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.29 is elevated for the sector and net debt of ~VND 121.0 bn means refinancing or working-capital stress could pressure cash flow during downturns.
  • Cyclical revenue: construction demand is sensitive to macro and SBV credit cycles; a slowdown would compress EBITDA and invalidate the mid-cycle assumption.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & building materials sector remains cyclical and closely tied to credit availability and public/private capex. State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit quotas and SOE procurement cycles materially affect orderbooks for contractors; delays in SBV easing or tighter lending to property developers can reduce project starts. VAS accounting and recognition differences across peers can complicate cross-company EBITDA comparisons — using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calibrated to company history helps but retains model risk. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 9.6%, with top peers producing >30% implied upside but many low-confidence valuations at the bottom of the peer set. Foreign_room for CSC is 0.0%, which limits incremental foreign demand as a re-rating channel.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low market liquidity (avg_volume_2w 21,786) can amplify volatility and make accumulation/disposition costly.
  • High ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 29.41%, which can reduce free float and increase related-party transaction risk.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 1.29 and net debt ~VND 121.0 bn leave limited buffer if working capital tightens.
  • Cyclicality in construction demand tied to SBV credit and property-sector activity could drive EBITDA well below the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value was calibrated from a raw value of VND 17,234.9 down to VND 12,585 using isotonic calibration — calibration reduces but does not eliminate model risk.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) — total return relies on capital appreciation only.
  • Low comparative liquidity and HNX listing may attract fewer institutional investors relative to HOSE-listed peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Signing or delivery of large contracts that sustain 2025 revenue momentum (revenue reached VND 880.4 bn in 2025).
  • Improvement in leverage or liquidity through asset sales or working-capital improvement that reduces net debt from ~VND 121.0 bn.
  • Broader sector re-rating if SBV loosens credit or if public/private construction spending accelerates.
  • Improved free float or corporate actions that increase marketability (e.g., buyback, secondary listing).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags listed. Earnings quality is moderate-to-good at 70/100, and there are no explicit forensic warnings in the input. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration (top insider 29.41%), which can affect related-party dealings and disclosure quality; otherwise, no accounting-manipulation signals are present in the data provided.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history spans 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% — above median but not perfect. Average upside in past successful calls was 81.7%, indicating the model historically identifies large moves when correct; however, past performance does not guarantee future results and the medium confidence rating reflects both model calibration and market/stock-specific execution risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.54 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.57
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.457
GMI
0.683
AQI
1.544
SGI
1.478
DEPI
1.329
SGAI
0.724
TATA
−0.034
LVGI
0.881

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.98P/E
P/B
0.57
P/S
0.42
ROE
9.8%
ROA
2.8%
EPS
1.505
BVPS
15.873
Biên gộp
24.5%
Biên ròng
10.5%
D/E
1.29
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.40
Tăng trưởng DT
+50.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+749.3%
EV/EBITDA
3.49
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
453 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →