Về trang chủ

UDC

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng UDCons

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+23.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.081 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.500
Giá trị nội tại
3.081

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

UDC: Post-loss construction contractor with weak earnings quality and minimal upside

Target (intrinsic) VND 3,192 vs market VND 3,100 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng UDCons (UDC) is a UPCOM-listed construction company operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment. Revenues are project-driven and volatile: after VND 96 bn in 2023 the company reported VND 344.1 bn in 2024 and VND 276.4 bn in 2025. Total assets have been broadly stable at VND 869.4 bn (2023) → VND 836.1 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

UDC is a small, state-influenced contractor with a concentrated shareholder base and a history of losses. The company reported negative net profit in all three recent years: VND -73.5 bn (2023), VND -38.5 bn (2024) and VND -58.9 bn (2025). Profitability ratios are weak: ROE -38.8% and net margin -22.1%, while EPS is deeply negative at VND -1,697 per share and EV/EBITDA is elevated at 58.8x, signalling poor operating returns relative to enterprise value.

Valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach produces an intrinsic value of VND 3,192 per share versus a market price of VND 3,100 (3.0% upside) with a low confidence rating. The model embeds a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 18,802,200,215 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.33 (own_history). However, the model flags illiquidity and low earnings quality; the calibrated model output diverges from the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 1,356.7) after isotonic calibration, which reduces conviction in the number.

Balance-sheet leverage is high on a book basis: Debt/Equity is 5.08x while BVPS equals VND 3,523. Given the combination of persistent losses, high leverage, low earnings quality (earnings_quality score 25.0/100) and state ownership concentration, the implied upside of 3.0% is too narrow to compensate for execution and governance risks at current market prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with isotonic mapping to historical intrinsic outcomes.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 18,802,200,215 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 13.33 (source: own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 203,471,371,541 (large net debt position reduces per-share value).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid and low_earnings_quality reduce model confidence (confidence: low).

The model yields VND 3,192 per share (3.0% upside vs market VND 3,100) but confidence is low due to calibration adjustments and flagged low earnings quality. The narrow implied upside gives little margin for execution risk or continued losses; treat the intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Near-term enterprise value support from a historical fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.33 (own_history) which is above the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, allowing some re-rating if earnings recover.
  • Recovering revenue visibility could lift valuation: revenue jumped to VND 344.1 bn in 2024 from VND 96.0 bn in 2023, showing project-basis volatility that can produce rapid upside if margins normalize.
  • State ownership (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu at 67.69%) could provide preferential access to local contracts or support in restructuring given public-sector links.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent losses: net profit negative for three years (VND -73.5 bn in 2023; -38.5 bn in 2024; -58.9 bn in 2025) and EPS VND -1,697, implying continued operating stress.
  • Weak earnings quality (score 25.0/100) and model sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality) raise the probability of disappointing reported performance or accounting noise.
  • High leverage on the equity base: Debt/Equity 5.08x with net debt of VND 203.5 bn; a refinancing or covenant shock would materially compress equity value.
  • Very limited foreign liquidity: avg volume 2w is 7,760 shares and foreign_room is VND 13,203,699.53 (quoted), constraining demand-led rerating.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and project-driven; firms' results depend heavily on state-led infrastructure programs and private real-estate cycles. VAS accounting and recognition of progress payments can create earnings volatility — compare UDC's revenue swings (VND 96.0 bn → VND 344.1 bn → VND 276.4 bn). Banks and investors also treat construction names with caution due to off-balance sheet project financing and exposure to delayed receivables.

Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and real estate policy shifts can rapidly change tender flow for contractors. In addition, many peers carry VAMC bonds or land-use-rights exposures that complicate comparisons; UDC's EV/EBITDA of 58.8x is an outlier relative to peers (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85), reflecting weak earnings rather than strong fundamentals.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued negative profitability: net profit has been negative in 2023-2025 (VND -73.5 bn; -38.5 bn; -58.9 bn).
  • Low earnings quality (25.0/100) and model sanity flags increase the risk of accounting volatility or one-off adjustments.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 5.08x and net debt VND 203.5 bn increase refinancing and covenant risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: state shareholder listed at 67.69% limits free float and can delay corporate actions; second listed top shareholder has the same 67.69% figure in registry which suggests complex ownership records.
  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume ~7,760 shares and UPCOM listing reduce liquidity and make price discovery noisy.
  • Sector cyclicality and policy sensitivity: SBV credit guidance or local infrastructure tendering can materially change backlog and cash flow.
  • Elevated EV/EBITDA relative to peers (58.8x vs sector median 9.85) implies downside if earnings do not normalize.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding or completion of large contracts that restore positive operating leverage and improve EBITDA.
  • Balance-sheet actions (debt restructuring or equity injection) that materially reduce net debt from VND 203.5 bn.
  • Improved transparency or an external audit addressing the firm's low earnings_quality score.
  • Changes in local-state procurement policy that favor the company's participation in provincial projects.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The Beneish M-Score is not available (null). Nevertheless, several forensic concerns remain: earnings_quality is low at 25.0/100 and the model raised sanity flags for 'illiquid' and 'low_earnings_quality'. Ownership is heavily concentrated with a state shareholder recorded at 67.69%, which can reduce minority liquidity and distort related-party dynamics. In the absence of explicit M-Score flags, focus on cash flow reconciliation and disclosures around project receivables and progress billing when monitoring governance risk.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average recorded upside of 95.1% for prior calls. While the hit rate is above 70%, past average upside is driven by a subset of large successful calls and does not eliminate present firm-specific execution and accounting risks. Given the current model calibration and low confidence on this ticker, historical model performance should be used cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.19 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.14
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.662
GMI
1.098
AQI
0.977
SGI
0.803
DEPI
0.932
SGAI
0.508
TATA
−0.048
LVGI
1.100

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−38.8%
ROA
−7.0%
EPS
−1.697
BVPS
3.524
Biên gộp
−0.9%
Biên ròng
−22.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.75
Tăng trưởng DT
−19.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−52.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
347 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →