Về trang chủ

HAN

Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Hà Nội - CTCP

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+27.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.824 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.900
Giá trị nội tại
8.824

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HAN: State-owned construction contractor with high leverage and weak earnings quality; limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 9,310 vs market VND 8,300 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Hà Nội - CTCP (HAN) is a state-controlled construction company listed on UPCOM operating in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The firm delivered revenue of VND 3,214.8 bn in 2025 (up from VND 2,597.5 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 64.0 bn in 2025. The Government (Bộ Xây Dựng) holds 98.83% of shares, making HAN effectively an SOE with attendant public-policy constraints on dividends, procurement and capital allocation. Trading is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 1,462 shares) and foreign room remains available (~69.1 mn shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAN's valuation-implied upside (VND 9,310 intrinsic vs VND 8,300 market) of 12.2% reflects a modest re-rating opportunity relative to current liquidity and execution risks. The company posted revenue growth in 2025 (Revenue YoY: 25.8%) and positive net profit progression from VND 43.9 bn in 2023 to VND 64.0 bn in 2025, indicating operational scale in its core segments. However, profitability metrics are thin: ROE of 4.3% and EBIT margin of 1.08%, while EV/EBITDA stands at 22.8x versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x — suggesting market pricing already factors in elevated risk or that recent EBITDA is depressed relative to a longer-term mid-cycle norm. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 121.7 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 15.68 (own_history) to derive the intrinsic value, but the calibration carries a low confidence flag and sanity flags for illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. Balance-sheet leverage is high (Debt/Equity: 3.19) with model net debt of VND 512.6 bn, which increases sensitivity to interest rates and project working-capital swings. Given the limited implied upside (12.2%) and low model confidence, the potential reward does not clearly compensate for execution, liquidity and governance risks under current market conditions.

Diễn giải định giá

Valuation is based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple less net debt, calibrated to produce an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 121.7 bn (model input, own_median)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 15.68 (derived from own history)
  • Net debt: VND 512.6 bn (model input)
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration with raw intrinsic VND 9,890.8 adjusted to VND 9,310; model confidence labelled low
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality: 45.5/100)

The VND 9,310 intrinsic implies 12.2% upside versus the VND 8,300 match price, but model confidence is low and the calibration reduced a raw intrinsic of VND 9,890.8. Given illiquidity, high leverage and mediocre earnings quality, we have limited conviction in the mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple translating to realized shareholder returns. Treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 3,214.8 bn in 2025, a 25.8% YoY increase, indicating execution capacity on projects.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model is VND 121.7 bn — if management sustains higher EBITDA, the fair EV/EBITDA of 15.68 supports upside to the intrinsic value.
  • Low market liquidity and heavy state ownership (Bộ Xây Dựng 98.83%) limit free-float selling pressure and could support episodic re-rating if state-led projects accelerate.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.19 and model net debt ~VND 512.6 bn amplify downside if project cash flows or working capital deteriorate.
  • Profitability is weak: ROE 4.3%, EBIT margin 1.08% and gross margin 4.48% — small margin buffers to absorb cost overruns or contract delays.
  • EV/EBITDA at 22.8x materially exceeds sector median 9.85x, suggesting the market either prices in stressed EBITDA or that a reversion to sector multiples would require a material earnings recovery.
  • Earnings quality rated mediocre (45.5/100) and the model flagged illiquidity — both increase execution and valuation risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector operates under VAS accounting practices, large state contractors and frequent SOE participation in public projects. SBV credit-growth guidance and bank appetite for construction-sector lending are key macro drivers; high sector leverage and delayed payments commonly pressure cash flows. For listed construction firms, land use rights and progress on secured contracts materially affect collateral values and recoverability. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while top peers in our universe show upside >30% (examples: BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%). HAN's EV/EBITDA (22.8x) currently sits well above the sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x, which raises questions on either market pricing of short-term earnings weakness or the sustainability of the company's EBITDA base used in the valuation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.19 and model net debt ~VND 512.6 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Governance and concentration: Bộ Xây Dựng owns 98.83% — minority shareholders may have limited voice and SOE mandates could limit cash-return policies.
  • Earnings quality: score 45.5/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' point to volatile or low-quality profit conversion.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w of 1,462 shares and UPCOM listing make it harder to build/exit large positions without market impact.
  • Valuation sensitivity: EV/EBITDA 22.8x vs sector 9.85x — a reversion in multiple or a disappointment in EBITDA would compress equity value materially.
  • Operational: contract execution delays, retention receivables and disputes common in construction can strain cash flow and increase working-capital needs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement or acceleration of large state-sponsored construction projects that increase secured backlog and visibility on revenue and EBITDA.
  • Material improvement in EBITDA margins or sustained earnings-quality improvements (audit comments, stronger cash conversion).
  • Balance-sheet repair via asset sales or capital injections that reduce net debt materially below VND 512.6 bn.
  • Any change in state ownership policy or partial divestment increasing free float and liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Nevertheless, the model and inputs flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' (score 45.5/100) as a concern; combined with state ownership concentration (98.83%) and UPCOM listing illiquidity, investors should treat reported earnings and working-capital dynamics with caution. Absent a clear M-Score signal, focus on cash-flow conversion, auditor commentary and receivables/contract assets detail in future filings.

Lịch sử định giá

The modeling framework has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 66.7% (model directional calls matched >10% moves in two-thirds of years) and an average realized upside of 139.1% in years it was correct. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past average upside is skewed by a small number of large outcomes; combined with the current low-confidence calibration, we assign only modest weight to historical performance when sizing conviction for HAN.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.79 · phân vị 72 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.970
GMI
1.604
AQI
0.844
SGI
1.238
DEPI
0.676
SGAI
1.030
TATA
0.063
LVGI
1.024

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.3%
ROA
1.0%
EPS
454
BVPS
10.688
Biên gộp
4.5%
Biên ròng
2.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.13
Tăng trưởng DT
+25.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−3.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
141 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.410 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →