Về Trang chủ

LLM

Chu kỳ

Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
36.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
36.900
Giá trị nội tại
35.352
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

LLM: deep-state-controlled heavy-industrial contractor with low upside and material execution and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 29,796 vs market VND 31,100 => implied downside -4.2%; model confidence: very_low (sanity flags: illiquid, low earnings quality).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam - Công ty Cổ phần (LLM) is an UP-COM listed heavy-industry / engineering contractor operating in construction and equipment installation (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). The company had revenue of VND 5,432.6 bn in 2025 and a net profit of VND 492.0 bn in 2025. LLM's balance sheet shows total assets of VND 7,353.8 bn at end-2025. The state (Bộ Xây Dựng) is the dominant shareholder with 97.88% ownership, which shapes dividend, investment and strategic decisions consistent with SOE mandates and limits on free-float and foreign room.

Luận điểm đầu tư

LLM's valuation per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 29,796 per share versus a match price of VND 31,100, implying an immediate implied downside of -4.2% and very_low model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 74.7 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 (our own history); sector EV/EBITDA is notably higher at 9.14, which argues that LLM trades at a steep discount to peers on an EV/EBITDA basis (company EV/EBITDA 2.1). However, the discount partly reflects elevated execution and governance risks: earnings quality is low (22.2/100) and the model raised sanity flags for illiquidity and low earnings quality.

Operationally, LLM generates attractive reported returns on equity (ROE 38.5%) and a P/E of 5.4x, driven by a strong 2025 profit outturn (net profit VND 492.0 bn). But revenue fell y/y in 2025 (-11.1%), and gross/EBIT margins are modest (gross 7.0%, EBIT 6.4%), suggesting profits may be lumpy and dependent on project timing. The company also reports net cash on a group basis in the model (net debt reported as VND -1.7 trillion), which supports the intrinsic valuation but can be misleading if cash is encumbered by associated companies, guarantees or state-directed projects.

Given the small implied downside (-4.2%) but very_low confidence, the stock does not offer a sufficient margin of safety versus execution, liquidity and governance risks. The near-zero dividend yield and 97.9% state ownership constrain free-float and limit catalysts that would unlock value to minority holders.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a calibrated, historically-grounded fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 74.7 bn (model input; own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (calibrated from own history; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14).
  • Net debt (net cash) in the model: VND -1.7 trillion, which reduces enterprise value and lifts equity value.
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 25,079 per share.
  • Data history: 7 years of input EBITDA series; EBITDA coefficient of variation 1.7583, indicating earnings volatility.

The model produces intrinsic VND 29,796 per share versus market VND 31,100 (-4.2%); however confidence is very_low due to illiquidity and low earnings quality. The small downside implies limited expected return relative to execution and governance risks, so the valuation should be treated cautiously. Key sensitivities are the fair EV/EBITDA multiple and whether the reported net cash position is fully available to shareholders.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low headline EV/EBITDA of 2.1 vs sector 9.14 — if market re-rates toward peers, valuation upside is possible.
  • Reported net cash in the model (net debt VND -1.7 trillion) supports equity value and cushions downside.
  • Strong reported ROE of 38.5% and a large 2025 net profit of VND 492.0 bn indicate periods of high profitability are achievable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low with sanity flags: illiquid and low earnings quality (earnings_quality 22.2/100), raising the risk of volatile reported results.
  • State ownership 97.88% (Bộ Xây Dựng) severely limits free-float, reduces minority shareholder influence and creates canalized capital allocation risk under SOE mandates.
  • Revenue declined -11.1% in 2025 and EBITDA variability is high (EBITDA CV 1.7583), implying profit volatility and project execution risk.
  • High leverage on accounting ratios: Debt/Equity 4.19 signals a capital structure that may amplify downside in weaker cycles despite reported net cash in the model.

Bối cảnh ngành

LLM sits in the cyclical heavy-industry / construction equipment segment where project timing, state infrastructure cycles and commodity-linked input costs drive performance. Peers in the sector (n=385) show a median implied upside of 5.6%; top peers in our universe show materially higher implied upside (examples: CST intrinsic VND 14,026 vs price VND 10,000 => +40.3% upside) while the lower tail contains illiquid, low-confidence names. Regulatory context: SOE owners like Bộ Xây Dựng often face payout and strategic investment mandates that can distort commercial capital allocation; banks may extend preferential credit to government-linked projects, complicating comparisons with private peers. VAS accounting differences (e.g., capitalization of project costs, recognition of related-party revenues) and potential for state-directed receivables or guarantees are relevant when assessing earnings quality and reported net cash positions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (22.2/100) and model sanity flag 'low_earnings_quality' — reported profits may not be repeatable or may include one-offs.
  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 16,187 shares and UP-COM listing limit quick execution and price discovery.
  • Concentration risk: state ownership 97.88% reduces float, constrains takeover or governance improvements and limits foreign investment impact despite foreign_room being large in absolute number.
  • Project/contract execution risk: revenue fell -11.1% in 2025 and EBITDA CV of 1.7583 indicates high earnings volatility.
  • Balance-sheet opacity: model reports net cash VND -1.7 trillion but sourcing and encumbrances (associated companies, guarantees) could materially change actual distributable cash.
  • Regulatory/cycle risk: SBV credit cycles and state investment decisions can dramatically swing order books for heavy-industry contractors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Better-than-expected contract wins or a rebound in state infrastructure spending that reverses revenue decline and reduces EBITDA volatility.
  • Improved earnings transparency or audited disclosures that raise earnings_quality above current levels and increase investor confidence.
  • Any partial privatization or reduction in state ownership that expands free-float and improves liquidity/valuation discovery.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), so there is no direct machine-detected manipulation flag. However, the model raised a 'low_earnings_quality' sanity flag and the earnings_quality score is low at 22.2/100. Combined with the UP-COM listing and state majority control, these factors warrant caution on earnings add-backs, one-off timing items and related-party transactions. In short: no explicit forensic red flags from an M-Score, but earnings quality and disclosure depth are weak.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 66.7% (years: 2017-2026), meaning it correctly captured directional moves (>10% upside) in two-thirds of years. Average historical upside for successful calls is high (avg_upside_pct 131.1%), but this historical upside is not a guarantee and the current model confidence is very_low. Treat historical performance as informative but not definitive given the current data quality and liquidity constraints.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.81 · phân vị 71 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.75
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.934
GMI
0.248
AQI
0.795
SGI
0.890
DEPI
1.018
SGAI
0.658
TATA
0.065
LVGI
0.943

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.50P/E
P/B1.99
P/S0.55
ROE38.5%
ROA7.3%
EPS6171.63
BVPS18887.61
Biên gộp7.0%
Biên ròng8.7%
D/E4.19
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.23
Tăng trưởng DT-11.1%
Tăng trưởng LN264.9%
EV/EBITDA3.58
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
79.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
797.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →