Về trang chủ

VGC

Tổng Công ty Viglacera - Công ty Cổ phần

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
43.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+13.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 49.251 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
43.400
Giá trị nội tại
49.251

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Viglacera (VGC): modest upside vs execution and ownership friction; valuation confidence low

Intrinsic value VND 41,213 vs market price VND 37,600 (implied upside 9.6%; model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Viglacera - Công ty Cổ phần (VGC) is a vertically integrated construction and building materials group listed on HOSE operating in ceramics, precast concrete, construction and industrial land/real-estate related activities. The company benefits from scale in building-material production and a large land/asset base reflected in total assets of VND 26,436.6 bn in 2025 and BVPS of VND 19,338.9 per share. Major shareholders are concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Hạ tầng GELEX holds 50.21% and the Bộ Xây Dựng holds 38.58%, which implies strategic/sovereign influence on corporate decisions and dividend/payout dynamics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VGC's valuation rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach with a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own_history) of 5.34 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,861,885,286,243, producing an intrinsic value of VND 41,213 per share (model confidence: low). At the current price of VND 37,600 the implied upside is 9.6%, which is insufficient to compensate for several execution and structural risks given the low model confidence.

Fundamentally, the company shows reasonable profitability with ROE of 16.5% and an EBIT margin of 17.2% while reporting revenue recovery to VND 13,314.8 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 1,403.2 bn in 2025 (EPS VND 3,129.8). Valuation on reported multiples is undemanding: P/E 12.5, EV/EBITDA 4.76 and P/B 1.95, and a substantive dividend yield of 5.9% provides income support.

However, material weaknesses temper conviction: leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity 1.2848, the model confidence is explicitly 'low' (calibrated via isotonic method from a raw intrinsic value of VND 38,962.2), and shareholder concentration (combined >88% held by GELEX and the Ministry of Construction) limits free-float and may constrain strategic flexibility or foreign ownership dynamics (foreign_room: 215,591,464.788 shares). Given the implied upside below 10% and low model confidence, the stock does not offer enough margin for execution risk or capital-allocation uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own_history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • mid_cycle_ebitda: VND 3,861,885,286,243 (company median-based mid-cycle EBITDA)
  • fair_ev_ebitda: 5.34 (derived from historical company multiples; source: own_history)
  • net_debt: VND 3,160,478,976,758 (deducted from enterprise value to get equity value)
  • comparative sector context: sector_ev_ebitda median is 9.85 but model uses lower company-specific multiple
  • calibration: raw_intrinsic_value VND 38,962.2 adjusted via isotonic calibration to final VND 41,213; model confidence flagged as low

The VND 41,213 intrinsic price implies 9.6% upside versus VND 37,600 mid-match price. Because the model's confidence is low and the company trades at a meaningful discount to sector EV/EBITDA, the upside reflects valuation conservatism rather than high conviction. We therefore treat the target as indicative and sensitive to EBITDA normalization and net-debt dynamics.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding multiples: EV/EBITDA 4.76 and P/E 12.5 suggest market valuation already discounts cyclical risk.
  • Dividend income: dividend yield 5.9% supports total return even with limited price upside.
  • Rebounding earnings: net profit rose to VND 1,403.2 bn in 2025 from VND 1,104.7 bn in 2024 (2025 YoY improvement).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Highly concentrated ownership: GELEX (50.21%) + Bộ Xây Dựng (38.58%) together control >88% — limited free-float and potential for non-market-aligned capital allocation.
  • Leverage and asset-intensity: Debt/Equity 1.2848 and sizable net debt of VND 3,160,478,976,758 make the valuation sensitive to cash flow swings.
  • Low model confidence: calibration and isotonic adjustment leave intrinsic estimate with 'low' confidence; small changes in mid-cycle EBITDA or chosen multiple materially change implied value.

Bối cảnh ngành

VGC sits in the Vietnamese construction and building materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) where peers display a wide dispersion of valuations (sector median upside ~9.6%). The sector is capital-intensive and closely tied to public infrastructure cycles; state influence and SOE payout mandates are common and can limit reinvestment. Regulatory factors that matter include SBV credit growth quotas (which affect construction lending) and local land-use-right rules — VGC's large land and asset owning profile is an advantage but also creates execution and monetization timing risk. In valuation terms, VGC's chosen fair EV/EBITDA of 5.34 is conservative versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, reflecting company-specific history and cyclicality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Shareholder concentration risk: top two holders own a combined 88.79% (GELEX 50.21% + Bộ Xây Dựng 38.58%), reducing free-float and increasing the likelihood of non-market-aligned transactions.
  • Leverage sensitivity: Debt/Equity 1.2848 and net debt of VND 3,160,478,976,758 mean a downturn would pressure balance sheet and restrict dividend capacity.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence marked 'low' — intrinsic value depends heavily on mid-cycle EBITDA and the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Execution and cyclicality: construction/materials revenues are cyclical (revenue YoY swung from -9.8% in 2024 to +11.8% in 2025) making earnings volatile.
  • Foreign ownership cap and liquidity: available foreign_room is finite at 215,591,464.788 shares; average 2-week volume 366,245 shares could complicate large trades.
  • Real-estate monetization timing: value embedded in land and industrial zones depends on regulatory approvals and property market cycles (local land-use-right transfers can be slow).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Monetization or sale of industrial land/land-use-rights that could unlock hidden asset value.
  • Improved EBITDA visibility (sustained margins or new long-term contracts) that raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the current VND 3,861,885,286,243 input.
  • Changes in shareholder structure or a decision from majority holders to increase free-float would improve marketability and re-rate multiples.
  • Sector reacceleration via government infrastructure stimulus or relaxed credit for construction that boosts volumes and margins.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score provided and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 82.5/100, which suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, focus should be on traditional accounting and asset-realization risks (large land/asset base) rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside of 43.3% historically, which is respectable. Nonetheless past performance may reflect earlier calibration regimes; the current model confidence is low and we place more weight on present balance-sheet/leverage and ownership concentration than on historical hit statistics.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.73 · phân vị 27 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.41
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.926
GMI
0.983
AQI
1.035
SGI
1.118
DEPI
0.986
SGAI
0.949
TATA
−0.066
LVGI
0.960

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
16.5%
ROA
5.5%
EPS
3.130
BVPS
19.339
Biên gộp
30.0%
Biên ròng
12.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.24
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+27.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
448 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
4.484 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →