Về Trang chủ

HAS

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Hacisco

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.300
Giá trị nội tại
10.604
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Hacisco (HAS): small-cap construction name with stretched mid-cycle EV/EBITDA and weak recent earnings

Intrinsic value VND 9,266 vs market VND 9,000 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hacisco (HAS) is a HOSE-listed construction-sector company classified under ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu. The company reported shrinking revenues over the last three years from VND 115.6 bn in 2023 to VND 57.0 bn in 2025 and negative reported net profit in 2024 and 2025. The shareholder base is concentrated: Tập Đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam holds 27.625%, and three individuals hold material stakes (14.53%, 12.63% and 4.87%), which implies decisions and capital allocation are likely influenced by a few large owners. Trading liquidity is low: average 2-week volume is 6,750 shares and foreign room remains VND 2,635,947.6 shares (reported as shares available for foreign ownership), limiting foreign flow and large institutional rebalancings.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAS's intrinsic value under our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 9,266 per share versus the match price of VND 9,000, implying a narrow 3.0% upside and low model confidence. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 4,431,131,736 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.65 (own_history) but flags illiquidity and low earnings quality. Recent operating performance is the core concern: revenue fell to VND 57.0 bn in 2025 (from VND 115.6 bn in 2023) and net profit turned negative at VND -3.7 bn in 2025 after a VND -10.7 bn loss in 2024, producing an EPS of VND -473 per share and ROE of -2.9%. These metrics point to operating stress and weak earnings quality (earnings_quality score 26.4/100).

The valuation's implied multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 14.65) is above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 used for comparison, which drives much of the intrinsic value despite weak recent fundamentals. Given the company's negative margins (net margin -6.5%, EBIT margin -9.4%) and negative EV/EBITDA reported at -25.4x, the model's reliance on mid-cycle normalization creates material execution risk: the stock is effectively priced for a turnaround that must deliver sustainable EBITDA recovery. Coupled with low liquidity and concentrated ownership, the small nominal upside is insufficient to compensate for these risks at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a seven-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 4,431,131,736 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 14.65x (own_history), versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x.
  • Net debt: VND 24,023,893,418 included in enterprise value adjustments.
  • Sanity calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 5,240.1 calibrated to VND 9,266 using isotonic recalibration; model flags illiquid and low_earnings_quality.

The VND 9,266 intrinsic value implies only a 3.0% upside to the match price and carries low confidence. The key sensitivity is whether EBITDA can revert to mid-cycle levels used in the model; if not, intrinsic value would fall materially. Given the low model confidence and flagged earnings-quality concerns, our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is limited.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle recovery: if EBITDA returns to the model mid-cycle level (VND 4,431,131,736) and peers accept a higher EV/EBITDA, intrinsic value supports the current price (intrinsic VND 9,266).
  • Below-sector valuation vulnerability: current market price is near one-year high of VND 9,840, so positive operational news or a project restart could support re-rating.
  • Institutional shareholder support: Tập Đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam owns 27.625%, offering potential stability and access to group-related contracts in construction/telecom infrastructure.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent weak operations: revenue fell from VND 115.6 bn (2023) to VND 57.0 bn (2025) and net profit remains negative (VND -3.7 bn in 2025), so EBITDA may not normalize to model assumptions.
  • Low earnings quality and forensic flags: earnings_quality score 26.4/100 and model sanity flags include 'low_earnings_quality', raising doubts over reported results and sustainability.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership limiting catalyst set: average 2-week volume is 6,750 shares and top owner holds 27.625%, reducing likelihood of fast market rerating or large inbound demand.
  • Valuation stretched vs sector: model's fair EV/EBITDA 14.65x is materially above sector EV/EBITDA 9.85x, requiring optimistic multiple expansion in addition to operational recovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains sensitive to public investment cycles, property market dynamics, and SBV/Ministry of Construction policy shifts. Many listed peers carry legacy balance-sheet issues (VAMC bonds, land-use-rights accounting differences) and are exposed to SOE-related contract flows. Sector median upside across our peer set is 9.6%, and several smaller peers have volatile outcomes — our top-5 peer upside examples show isolated outsized upside but with mostly low model confidence. For HAS, the sector backdrop implies that a recovery in public/private construction activity could help revenues, but the company must also navigate VAS accounting nuances and potential delays in receivable recoveries common in smaller contractors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational risk: revenues decreased to VND 57.0 bn in 2025 and net profit remains negative (VND -3.7 bn), indicating execution risk on contracts and margin recovery.
  • Earnings quality: score 26.4/100 and model flag 'low_earnings_quality' suggest reported earnings may be volatile or contain non-recurring items.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w of 6,750 shares and small free float constrain exit options and increase volatility for large trades.
  • Valuation exposure: model relies on a fair EV/EBITDA 14.65x above sector median 9.85x; failure to re-rate would compress intrinsic value materially.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 27.625%, and three individuals hold meaningful blocks, which may constrain minority shareholder outcomes and liquidity.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory: slowdown in public investment or tighter credit (SBV credit quotas) could hit project starts and subcontractor payables, squeezing small contractors harder.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announcement of contract wins or restart of large projects that materially increase backlog and demonstrate EBITDA recovery.
  • Quarterly results showing sequential EBITDA improvement and return to positive net profit.
  • Changes in ownership or a secondary offering that increases free float and improves liquidity.
  • Sector-level stimulus or acceleration in public investment benefiting small contractors.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), and the formal forensic summary in the input is empty. Nevertheless, the model flagged 'low_earnings_quality' and the standalone earnings_quality score is 26.4/100, which is low. Given those flags and the volatility in reported profit (VND 0.3 bn in 2023 to VND -10.7 bn in 2024 then VND -3.7 bn in 2025), the primary forensic concern is earnings volatility and potential classification of non-recurring items rather than explicit manipulation indicators. There are no recorded red_flags in the forensic block, but low earnings quality and model sanity flags warrant caution when relying on reported EBITDA and profit trends.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model history for this coverage shows 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (the model's directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~63.6% of years). Average realized upside across prior calls was high (118.5%), but that average is skewed by occasional large winners; median outcomes and dispersion matter. Given the current model confidence is low and HAS is illiquid with weak fundamentals, past model performance provides limited incremental conviction for this specific stock.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.39 · phân vị 44 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.67
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.374
GMI
0.504
AQI
0.898
SGI
0.821
DEPI
0.892
SGAI
0.907
TATA
0.082
LVGI
1.544

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-22.31P/E
P/B0.66
P/S1.45
ROE-2.9%
ROA-2.3%
EPS-473.47
BVPS15894.36
Biên gộp7.3%
Biên ròng-6.5%
D/E0.39
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.19
Tăng trưởng DT-17.9%
Tăng trưởng LN71.2%
EV/EBITDA-28.15
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
78.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →