Về Trang chủ

VTE

Công nghệ

Công ty Cổ phần VINACAP Kim Long

Công nghệ Thông tinThiết bị và Phần cứngCT
7.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+20.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.600
Giá trị nội tại
9.192
Mô hìnhDCF PE BLEND

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VINACAP Kim Long (VTE): small-cap hardware vendor with stretched earnings quality and material forensic flags; implied upside limited

Intrinsic value VND 9,675 vs market VND 8,000 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VINACAP Kim Long (VTE) is a UPCoM-listed technology company operating in the 'Thiết bị và Phần cứng' segment. The firm reported revenue of VND 535.8 bn in 2025 after a cyclical recovery from VND 339.9 bn in 2024 and VND 381.6 bn in 2023, reflecting volatile demand in hardware and distribution. Balance-sheet scale is small: total assets were VND 326.3 bn in 2025 and issued shares total 15.6 million. Top shareholder concentration is high: Tập Đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam holds 32.0%, and three individuals together hold ~40% (18.01%, 12.74%, 10.27%), leaving no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTE's valuation blend produces an implied intrinsic value of VND 9,675 per share, 20.9% above the current match price of VND 8,000, but our conviction is very low. The blended model combines a DCF component (weighted 60%; DCF intrinsic VND 38,423.2) and a PE-based component (weighted 40%; PE intrinsic VND 1,773.6). Key balance-sheet strengths include net cash (net_debt -VND 29,418,770,540 reported in model inputs) and a high book value per share (BVPS VND 10,984) relative to price (P/B 0.73). Operating performance shows revenue recovery (2025 revenue VND 535.8 bn) and positive EPS (VND 148 per share), but profitability metrics are weak: ROE 1.35% and EBIT margin 1.22%, implying limited internal capital generation and a low ROIC (model inputs roic 3.06%).

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a DCF (60%) and a PE multiple (40%) to produce a single intrinsic value; calibration used isotonic mapping and produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 23,763.4 before final scaling.

  • DCF inputs: base FCF (model base_fcf) and growth rate 8.0%, WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.5%; TV accounts for 61.36% of value (tv_pct 0.6136).
  • PE input: maximum fair P/E capped at 12.0 in the PE leg (max_fair_pe 12.0) and the model's PE intrinsic leg = VND 1,773.6.
  • Capital structure: net cash position reported in model inputs (net_debt negative) reduces enterprise value support.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading, upside cap for illiquid stocks and model 'manipulation_risk' adjusted the final calibration.

The 20.9% implied upside sits inside our midband but model confidence is very_low — we downgrade conviction by one notch. The valuation is sensitive to the DCF terminal assumptions (WACC 10.0%, g 4.5%) and to the large share of terminal value (61.4%); small changes in growth/WACC materially alter the intrinsic value. Given the forensic flags and illiquidity, treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (model net_debt reported as negative) reduces financial leverage risk and supports downstream distributions.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 535.8 bn in 2025 from VND 339.9 bn in 2024, indicating the company can restore top-line momentum in cyclical hardware markets.
  • Low market price relative to BVPS: P/B 0.73 with BVPS VND 10,984 provides a tangible capital-floor for downside protection.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 1.1743 (96th percentile among peers) and red-flag 'manipulation_risk' in model inputs suggest aggressive accounting; this is the primary forensic concern.
  • Profitability is weak: ROE 1.35% and EBIT margin 1.22%, implying limited ability to convert sales into sustainable profits.
  • Liquidity and trading risk: average volume two weeks is only 370 shares and model sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', making exit difficult and amplifying share-price volatility.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the domestic hardware & equipment sub-sector where peers exhibit a wide range of recoveries — sector median implied upside is 6.0% (35 peers). Vietnam-specific considerations matter: accounting under VAS can mask earnings quality differences, and SOE-related shareholders (state owner 32.0%) can influence payout and strategic decisions. Small-cap technology hardware names often face constrained foreign ownership and low liquidity; VTE has foreign_room 0.0 which limits foreign demand. Regulatory factors such as SBV credit growth quotas have indirect effects on distributor customers and capex cycles, while VAMC-style legacy asset resolution is more relevant for banks than for this sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score 1.1743 signals a high likelihood of earnings manipulation relative to peers; M-Score increased +4.42 year-over-year per forensic summary.
  • Profitability & operational risk: ROE 1.35% and net profit margin 0.43% leave little margin for operational shocks or margin compression.
  • Liquidity/market risk: extremely low trading volumes (avg_volume_2w 370) and UPCoM listing complicate entry/exit and increase execution risk.
  • Concentration risk: large blockholder structure (state 32.0% + three individuals ~41%) can limit governance transparency and minority protections.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF terminal value is 61.4% of total value; small changes in WACC (10.0%) or terminal growth (4.5%) materially change intrinsic value.
  • Balance-sheet signalling: Altman Z-Score 2.76 is in the grey zone, indicating non-trivial bankruptcy/financial distress risk in adverse scenarios.
  • Foreign demand constraint: foreign_room 0.0 removes a broad natural buyer base, potentially depressing re-rating catalysts.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual results that demonstrate margin expansion or sustainable net profit growth above current EPS (VND 148) could re-rate the P/E multiple.
  • Clear remediation or third-party audit explanations addressing the Beneish M-Score and the year-over-year M-Score increase would materially reduce forensic risk.
  • Any disposal of non-core assets or a purposeful distribution policy by the large state shareholder (32.0%) could unlock value and increase free float.
  • Improved liquidity or a listing upgrade could attract institutional investors if accompanied by governance improvements.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the most important concern: Beneish M-Score 1.1743 (above the manipulation threshold) and placement in the 96th percentile among Vietnamese peers indicate aggressive accounting patterns and a material risk that reported earnings include managed items. The Altman Z-Score of 2.76 is in the grey zone. Offsetting signals: an Earnings Quality Score of 71.2/100 and Piotroski F-Score 6/9 suggest decent accruals and cash conversion, but these do not eliminate the M-Score warning. Given the mixed signals, treat reported profits with caution and require audit-level reassurance before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record across nine years shows a hit rate of 37.5% (3.4/9 roughly), meaning the model has been directionally correct less than half the time. The historical average upside when correct is high (avg_upside_pct 147.6%), but the low hit rate and the current very_low model confidence reduce reliance on the model output. Use the intrinsic value as a reference, not a definitive signal.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 1.17 · phân vị 96 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +4.42
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.541
GMI
1.424
AQI
10.000
SGI
1.576
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.638
TATA
-0.074
LVGI
1.041

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
51.42P/E
P/B0.69
P/S0.22
ROE1.4%
ROA0.7%
EPS147.80
BVPS10984.21
Biên gộp5.1%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E0.90
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.04
Tăng trưởng DT57.6%
Tăng trưởng LN463.6%
EV/EBITDA10.47
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
156.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Phần cứng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị viễn thông
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →