Về Trang chủ

KST

Công nghệ

Công ty Cổ phần KASATI

Công nghệ Thông tinThiết bị và Phần cứngCT
15.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+20.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
15.300
Giá trị nội tại
18.504
Mô hìnhDCF PE BLEND

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

KST: niche hardware player with rapid top-line recovery but low execution visibility

Intrinsic value VND 19,351 vs market VND 16,000 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần KASATI (KST) is listed on HNX and operates in the technology segment (ICB: Thiết bị và Phần cứng). The company’s scale is small: issued shares total 5,992,020. Reported revenue has expanded from VND 179.1 bn in 2023 to VND 703.0 bn in 2025, reflecting a recovery/expansion phase. Profitability remains thin in absolute terms (net profit VND 11.1 bn in 2025) and margins are modest (gross margin 5.76%, EBIT margin 2.18%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

KST’s investment case rests on three tangible observations. First, top-line momentum is real: revenue grew to VND 703.0 bn in 2025 from VND 179.1 bn in 2023, a multi-year expansion that supports scale economics if sustained. Second, the balance sheet shows net cash on our model inputs (net_debt = -VND 77.4 bn) and base free cash flow is non-trivial (base FCF VND 105.8 bn), providing room to fund working capital and small inorganic moves without immediate refinancing stress. Third, valuation multiples are not expensive by local small-cap hardware standards — P/E 9.2x and P/B 1.17x, with EV/EBITDA 1.16x — leaving scope for re-rating if margins improve.

Offsetting these positives are execution and liquidity concerns. Profit margins remain low (net margin 1.58%, EBIT margin 2.18%), and Debt/Equity is reported at 3.41x, which under VAS can reflect operating leases or supplier financing but signals leverage sensitivity to demand swings. Trading liquidity is minimal (avg volume 2w = 310 shares) and the model flags illiquidity and extreme_upside; combined with our very_low model confidence, the implied 20.9% upside is not a high-conviction gap to current price. Finally, major shareholders are state-linked institutions (Tập Đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam 33.88%; Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Bưu điện 21.3%), which stabilises control but can limit free-float catalyst events and introduce SOE-related payout or strategic imperatives that diverge from minority shareholder value maximisation.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of DCF (60%) and relative PE terminal (40%) with isotonic calibration to produce an intrinsic per-share price.

  • DCF weight 60% / PE weight 40%; raw DCF intrinsic VND 350,913.1 per share and PE intrinsic VND 14,875.1 per share.
  • WACC = 10.0%; terminal growth = 4.5%; TV accounts for ~59.9% of value (tv_pct 0.5988).
  • Base free cash flow VND 105.8 bn and assumed growth 5.0% (fundamental_firm_blend approach with roic 11.33% and reinvestment rate 33.33%).
  • Net cash position ~VND 77.4 bn reduces enterprise value-to-equity conversion risk; maximum fair PE capped at 8.0x in the model.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 19,351 implies 20.9% upside versus the market price of VND 16,000. However, model confidence is very_low and the calibration flagged sanity issues (extreme_upside, illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped), so we treat the upside as suggestive rather than definitive. The valuation is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth, and the DCF/PE weighting; small changes in these inputs materially move the intrinsic price given the high TV contribution.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Sustained revenue growth: revenue rose to VND 703.0 bn in 2025 from VND 179.1 bn in 2023, implying the company can scale sales rapidly.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt = -VND 77.4 bn) and base FCF (VND 105.8 bn) provide flexibility to fund growth without costly equity raises.
  • Relatively low valuation multiples: P/E 9.2x and P/B 1.17x leave room for re-rating if margins improve or growth steadies.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Margins are thin (gross margin 5.76%, EBIT margin 2.18%, net margin 1.58%) so revenue growth may not translate into meaningful earnings leverage.
  • High reported Debt/Equity of 3.41x suggests balance-sheet leverage or supplier financing exposure; under macro stress this could compress profits or require asset sales.
  • Very low liquidity (avg vol 2w = 310) and model sanity flags (illiquid, extreme_upside) mean the market price can be volatile and hard to exit for larger investors.
  • Model confidence is very_low; intrinsic value depends heavily on DCF assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.5%) and the model’s TV share (~59.9%).

Bối cảnh ngành

KST sits in the Vietnamese hardware & equipment segment where peers show mixed upside signals: sector median implied upside is ~6.0%, while top peers in our universe show similar model upside (~20.9%) but with equally low model confidence. Hardware firms in Vietnam are exposed to local procurement cycles, SBV credit guidance that can influence corporate investment, and VAS accounting treatments (leases, provisions) that make cross-border multiple comparisons imprecise. State-linked ownership is common in the sector; for KST, the presence of large SOE shareholders (33.88% and 21.3%) can stabilise order flow from government-related projects but may also limit aggressive value-extractive transactions. Foreign ownership room exists (foreign_room ~2,917,490 shares) but low daily liquidity (avg vol 310) constrains the pace at which foreign flows can move the price.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on margin expansion: current EBIT margin 2.18% and net margin 1.58% give limited buffer against input cost inflation or contract price pressure.
  • Balance-sheet leverage and VAS effects: Debt/Equity 3.41x indicates reliance on non-equity funding; VAS accounting can mask the true economic leverage profile relative to IFRS peers.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 310 shares and model sanity_flags include 'illiquid' — blocks larger trades and raises transaction risk for institutional investors.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and calibration flagged 'extreme_upside', so intrinsic estimate is volatile to small input changes.
  • Concentrated state ownership: top two shareholders together hold 55.18%, which can limit upside from free-float catalysts and introduce SOE policy-driven outcomes (dividend/mandates).
  • Revenue concentration or customer risk: public financials show rapid revenue growth but relatively small absolute profits (net profit VND 11.1 bn in 2025), increasing sensitivity to customer/contract losses.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin improvement or a clear path to higher EBIT conversion would validate the re-rating.
  • Larger, repeatable government/telecom contracts given state shareholder links could materially lift visibility on revenues and cash generation.
  • Improved trading liquidity or a secondary listing could reduce the illiquidity discount flagged by the model.
  • Material share buyback, special dividend, or reduction in reported leverage would be a positive near-term corporate action.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is 63.5 (moderate), which suggests earnings are neither pristine nor highly suspect. Given the absence of explicit red flags, the primary forensic concerns are low liquidity and model calibration issues rather than overt accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8%, which is above average. However, the reported average upside (352.2%) is heavily influenced by outliers and should not be used to infer typical returns. Use the historical hit rate as a probabilistic signal, but temper expectations given this specific model’s very_low confidence and illiquidity flags.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.27 · phân vị 52 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.38
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.107
GMI
1.202
AQI
0.620
SGI
1.560
DEPI
1.367
SGAI
0.721
TATA
-0.078
LVGI
1.203

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.77P/E
P/B1.12
P/S0.13
ROE14.0%
ROA3.9%
EPS1859.39
BVPS13619.66
Biên gộp5.8%
Biên ròng1.6%
D/E3.41
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.26
Tăng trưởng DT56.4%
Tăng trưởng LN10.4%
EV/EBITDA0.90
Tỷ suất cổ tức7.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
59.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Phần cứng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị viễn thông
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →