Về trang chủ

HBC

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng Hòa Bình

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−60.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.201 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.000
Giá trị nội tại
1.201

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HBC: valuation barely above market price; execution and leverage risks limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 4,427 vs market VND 4,300 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng Hòa Bình (HBC) is a vertically integrated construction group listed on UPCOM, operating in building construction and related materials under the ICB3 sector 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. The company historically wins large contractors and uses affiliated project execution capabilities; its shareholder base includes the founder Lê Viết Hải (13.53%) and strategic industrial/investment institutions (Hyundai Elevators 6.64%, KIM Vietnam Growth 4.73%, PYN Elite 4.66%). With 347,213,270 shares outstanding, HBC competes across residential and commercial contracting segments where margins are structurally thin and working-capital intensity is high.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HBC's financial profile shows recovery after a loss in 2023: revenue fell from VND 7,537.1 bn in 2023 to VND 4,620.3 bn in 2025 (–27.8% YoY in the latest year) and net profit swung from a VND -1,110.7 bn loss in 2023 to VND 250.6 bn in 2025. Profitability remains modest: ROE is 13.7% and EBIT margin 3.4%. The company's market-implied multiples (P/E 5.9x, P/B 0.8x, EV/EBITDA 13.8x) are mixed versus peers — EV/EBITDA sits above the sector median of 9.85x used in our model inputs.

Valuation provides almost no cushion: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 4,427 per share versus the match price of VND 4,300 (3.0% upside) and model confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration. Key constraints are high leverage (Debt/Equity 7.2x and model net debt of VND 3,641.1 bn) and material revenue decline over 2023–25. The company's earnings quality score of 58.4 is middling, and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the dataset.

Given the narrow upside and low model confidence, the investment case is primarily driven by operational execution and deleveraging. Upside catalysts (faster revenue recovery, margin expansion, lower net debt) could re-rate the stock, but current valuation leaves little margin for execution missteps or cyclical weakness. The presence of a concentrated founder stake (13.5%) and several institutional investors provides some alignment but does not offset liquidity and leverage risks on UPCOM.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 493.9 bn (mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 493,944,385,123).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.65 (own_history).
  • Model net debt: VND 3,641.1 bn (model_inputs.net_debt).
  • Calibration and smoothing: isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 1,818.8 before recalibration to VND 4,427; model confidence downgraded to very_low.

The intrinsic price (VND 4,427) is only 3.0% above the market price (VND 4,300), leaving virtually no margin of safety given the model's very_low confidence. Small changes to mid-cycle EBITDA, the fair multiple, or net debt would flip the implied direction; therefore conviction in the intrinsic value is limited.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in contract awards and higher utilisation could push revenue back above VND 6,000 bn and lift EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle VND 493.9 bn.
  • If management reduces net debt from VND 3,641.1 bn through aggressive working-capital management, the equity value per share would rise materially given the low current market price.
  • A re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA (9.85x) from the current fair of 8.65x would boost implied value, given the company’s restored profitability (net profit VND 250.6 bn in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction persisted: 2025 revenue VND 4,620.3 bn is down markedly from VND 7,537.1 bn in 2023; further project delays or lower bidding success would exacerbate margin compression.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 7.2x and model net debt VND 3,641.1 bn leave limited flexibility and increase refinancing and working-capital risk, particularly if VAMC or SBV-related solutions are unavailable.
  • EV/EBITDA multiple implied by market pricing (13.8x) is above sector median; any downgrade in market sentiment or drop in mid-cycle EBITDA would cause a sharp downside because intrinsic upside is only 3.0%.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public infrastructure cycles, credit allocation (SBV credit growth quotas), and real-estate sentiment. VAS accounting and recognition timing of contract revenue can create volatility in reported margins and working-capital reported positions; banks and investors should watch receivables and progress-billing policies closely. State-owned enterprise (SOE) participants and large developers often have preferential access to construction pipelines; private contractors like HBC compete on price and execution capability. Peer valuation dispersion is wide: the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, while top construction names show double-digit potential and some smaller peers trade with negative implied upside in our universe, underscoring idiosyncratic risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: recent revenue decline from VND 7,537.1 bn (2023) to VND 4,620.3 bn (2025) — further project slippage could depress margins and cash flow.
  • High financial leverage: Debt/Equity 7.2x and model net debt VND 3,641.1 bn increase refinancing and liquidity risk.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low, meaning inputs or calibration are unstable and small assumptions changes materially affect intrinsic value.
  • Market liquidity and listing: trading on UPCOM may limit market depth and widen realized exit costs for sizable blocks; average 2-week volume 664,423 shares is moderate.
  • Concentration of ownership: founder owns 13.53% which concentrates influence; potential related-party transactions or group contracting should be monitored.
  • Macro/regulatory: SBV credit growth quotas, tightening in real-estate policy, or delayed public investment would reduce contract opportunities.
  • Profitability volatility: thin gross and EBIT margins (6.6% and 3.4%) provide limited buffer against cost inflation or contract disputes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Faster-than-expected ramp in new contract wins and revenue recovery toward VND 6,000+ bn.
  • Material reduction in net debt through asset sales, better receivables collection, or refinancing at favorable terms.
  • Improvement in mid-cycle EBITDA (above VND 493.9 bn) or a re-rating of the fair EV/EBITDA multiple toward sector levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the forensic dataset contains no red flags; earnings-quality score is 58.4, which is moderate. In absence of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are conventional: revenue recognition timing in construction (VAS) and working-capital management given high leverage. Continue to monitor disclosures around progress billing, retention receivables and related-party contracts.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has 12 years of historical coverage with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average realized upside of 46.3% in years where calls were directional. While the historical hit rate is respectable, past performance does not guarantee current model calibration — the current valuation confidence is very_low, and the model's calibration required isotonic adjustment, so apply extra caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.45 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.14
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.332
GMI
0.846
AQI
1.526
SGI
0.720
DEPI
1.308
SGAI
0.670
TATA
−0.053
LVGI
0.993

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.7%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
722
BVPS
5.595
Biên gộp
6.6%
Biên ròng
5.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.99
Tăng trưởng DT
−27.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−74.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
399 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3.986 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →