Về Trang chủ

MH3

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Khu công nghiệp Cao su Bình Long

Bất động sảnCT
26.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+16.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.000
Giá trị nội tại
30.327
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MH3: Small-cap industrial landowner with limited liquidity; DCF/RNAV blend implies mid-teens upside but confidence is very low

Intrinsic value VND 31,960 vs market VND 27,400 — implied upside 16.6% (confidence: very low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khu công nghiệp Cao su Bình Long (MH3) is a UPCOM-listed real estate company focused on industrial park/land assets linked to rubberland conversions. The company operates on a small scale with total assets of VND 1,200.8 bn (2025) and reported revenue of VND 97.8 bn in 2025. Its listed free float is limited: two institutional shareholders own a combined ~78.9% (Công ty TNHH MTV Cao su Bình Long 41.1%; Công ty CP Khu Công nghiệp Nam Tân Uyên 37.8%), leaving effectively no foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

MH3's intrinsic value of VND 31,960 per share (DCF/RNAV blend) implies a 16.6% upside to the current price of VND 27,400. The valuation blends a DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%) with a revaluation factor applied to RNAV, reflecting the firm's property holdings (property ratio 10.2%). Net cash is notable: reported net_debt is negative at VND -9,968,212,552 (net cash position reflected in model inputs), which supports balance-sheet resilience and reduces leverage risk despite a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.03 on the statutory accounts.

However, execution and liquidity constraints materially weaken conviction. Two large institutional shareholders control ~78.9% of shares, limiting public float and tradability; average two-week volume is only 642 shares, and the model flagged the stock as "illiquid". Earnings quality is mediocre (score 32.9/100), and the model's confidence is explicitly "very_low," so the 16.6% implied upside should be treated cautiously. Historical revenue and profit are small and stable: revenue was VND 97.8 bn in 2025 (vs VND 93.6 bn in 2024), and net profit was VND 42.8 bn in 2025 (vs VND 45.8 bn in 2024), indicating limited top-line growth (2025 revenue YoY +4.4%).

Market multiples are mixed: P/E 16.3x and P/B 1.2x, EV/EBITDA 20.2x — not obviously cheap relative to sector median implied upside of 22.1%. The combination of modest operational scale, limited float, and mediocre earnings quality reduces our ability to rely on the model output despite a positive blended intrinsic value above the market price.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%) with an RNAV revaluation uplift; DCF uses WACC 10% and terminal growth 3.5%.

  • Base operating cash flow: VND 24,483,151,531 (model input base_cf).
  • WACC: 10.0%; cost of equity (ke) 11.97%; after-tax cost of debt 5.19%; debt/equity 1.03 per model.
  • Terminal growth: 3.5%; terminal value accounts for 73.8% of DCF value (tv_pct 0.7375).
  • RNAV revaluation factor of 1.5 and rnav_effective_factor 1.0508 increase the property-derived value (property ratio 10.16%).
  • Net cash position included (net_debt negative at approx VND -9.97 bn) and blend weights: DCF 60% / RNAV 40%.

The blended intrinsic VND 31,960 suggests 16.6% upside versus the market price, but model confidence is very low and the model's DCF intrinsic component (VND 16,659) is materially lower than the RNAV-based component (VND 25,889 before revaluation), indicating valuation sensitivity to property revaluation assumptions. Given illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality, and heavy ownership concentration, confidence in realizing the implied upside is limited.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 31,960 > market VND 27,400, implying 16.6% upside if RNAV revaluation assumptions hold.
  • Net cash reported in model inputs (net_debt negative) supports capital flexibility and limits refinancing risk.
  • High net profit margin of 43.7% (2025) and stable net profit—VND 42.8 bn in 2025—provide cash generation for distributions or asset monetization.
  • RNAV revaluation factor (1.5) and rnav_effective_factor (1.0508) suggest upside from revaluation or improved property realizations even though property ratio is modest (10.2%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and explicit sanity flags: "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality" — trading is thin (avg 2-week volume 642) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%.
  • Earnings quality score 32.9/100 signals weaker earnings reliability; the DCF component is only VND 16,659 per share, far below the blended intrinsic value.
  • High ownership concentration: two institutions hold ~78.9% of shares, limiting float and potential orderly price discovery or liquidity-led re-rating.
  • Limited growth: revenue increased only to VND 97.8 bn in 2025 (2024: VND 93.6 bn); ROE is low at 7.2%, suggesting modest returns on equity versus peers.
  • Multiples are not compelling (P/E 16.3x, EV/EBITDA 20.2x) while sector median implied upside is higher at 22.1%.

Bối cảnh ngành

MH3 sits in the Vietnamese real estate (industrial park/land) universe where valuation outcomes are sensitive to land-use-right revaluations, timing of asset disposals, and local demand for industrial land. For listed landowners and industrial park owners, RNAV and revaluation assumptions materially drive valuations — a common theme across peers. The sector faces regulatory considerations: SOE-related owners often follow state directives on asset management and payouts, and SBV credit growth quotas (for leveraged developers) and VAMC bonds (for banks financing developers) can indirectly affect project funding. Compared with peer universe, MH3's implied upside of 16.6% underperforms the sector median implied upside of 22.1%. Top sector peers show a wide dispersion of outcomes, reflecting heterogeneity in asset quality, revaluation potential, and liquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe liquidity risk: average two-week traded volume is only 642 shares; large shareholders hold ~78.9%, making exit or accumulation difficult.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 32.9/100) increases the risk that reported profits are less reliable or more volatile than peers.
  • Ownership concentration: two institutions control the register, which may limit free-float-driven rerating and raises governance/related-party scrutiny risk.
  • Valuation model sensitivity: DCF intrinsic (VND 16,659) is materially below RNAV inputs; outcome depends on RNAV revaluation assumptions (rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5).
  • Macro or sector shocks: weaker industrial land demand or slower conversion of rubber land to industrial use would impair RNAV realization and cash flows.
  • No foreign room (0.0%) limits demand from offshore investors and reduces potential multiple expansion from foreign buying.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Asset revaluation or sale of land parcels that crystallizes RNAV upside.
  • Improved transparency or earnings-quality disclosures that reduce the "mediocre earnings quality" concern.
  • Reduction in major-shareholder lock-up or share transfer that increases free float and trading liquidity.
  • Sector re-rating for industrial landowners if industrial land demand rises, narrowing the gap to peers (sector median implied upside 22.1%).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available and the formal forensic fields are null; there are no explicit red flags in forensic.red_flags. Nonetheless, the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the earnings quality score is 32.9/100, which warrants caution about the quality and sustainability of reported earnings. Ownership concentration is high (~78.9% held by two institutions), which raises governance and related-party transaction scrutiny but is not itself a forensic accounting flag.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 88.9% and an average upside on prior calls of 85.6%, which is strong on past performance. However, the model's current confidence for MH3 is classified as very low and the stock is illiquid with concentrated ownership — conditions under which historical model performance may be less predictive. Treat the historical track record as informative but not dispositive for this name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.11 · phân vị 61 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.14
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.229
GMI
1.234
AQI
0.967
SGI
1.044
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.857
TATA
0.032
LVGI
1.516

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
15.51P/E
P/B1.12
P/S6.38
ROE7.2%
ROA3.6%
EPS1781.49
BVPS24637.84
Biên gộp32.2%
Biên ròng43.7%
D/E1.03
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành18.33
Tăng trưởng DT4.4%
Tăng trưởng LN-6.9%
EV/EBITDA19.16
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
240.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →