Về trang chủ

GTA

Công ty Cổ phần Chế biến Gỗ Thuận An

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
7.320
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+78.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.086 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.320
Giá trị nội tại
13.086

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GTA: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies limited upside; balance sheet leverage and concentrated ownership are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 10,111 vs market VND 8,200 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Chế biến Gỗ Thuận An (GTA) is a wood processing company listed on HOSE operating in the 'Lâm nghiệp và Giấy' sector with 9,830,000 shares outstanding. The company generates manufacturing revenue from wood product processing; reported revenue was VND 255.1 bn in 2025 after VND 261.4 bn in 2024 and VND 249.2 bn in 2023. GTA’s business is cyclical and exposed to commodity timber prices, export demand, and domestic construction activity.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The intrinsic value from our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 10,111 per share (implied upside 23.3% to the current price of VND 8,200). Key supportive elements are a mid-cycle EBITDA input of VND 8,763,402,873 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to 25.56 based on the company’s own history. GTA’s P/B is 0.54x and BVPS is VND 16,118, which leaves some asset-backed downside protection at current prices.

Offsetting this, execution and liquidity risks are material. The company shows weak operating profitability (EBIT margin -1.11%) and falling net profit (VND 6.0 bn in 2025, down from VND 10.3 bn in 2023). Leverage is high with Debt/Equity at 0.9617 and reported net debt of VND 100,636,262,396 used in the valuation. Market multiples look expensive on a cash-flow basis: reported EV/EBITDA is 59.25x, well above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x. Given these offsets and our model’s 'low' confidence, the implied 23.3% upside is not sufficient to overcome execution, liquidity, and governance concentration risks at this stage.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and multiply by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company’s history, then subtract net debt to derive equity value.

  • mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 8,763,402,873 (model input)
  • fair_ev_ebitda = 25.56 (own_history calibration)
  • net_debt = VND 100,636,262,396 (model input)
  • sector_ev_ebitda = 9.14 (peer median) — highlights the premium embedded in our company-specific multiple
  • sanity flag: illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 620) reduces confidence

The VND 10,111 intrinsic implies 23.3% upside to the market price of VND 8,200, but model confidence is low and the valuation relies on a company-specific EV/EBITDA (25.56) well above sector median (9.14). Illiquidity and high EBITDA volatility (ebitda_cv = 0.5795) mean this upside should be treated cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation: intrinsic value VND 10,111 implies 23.3% upside from VND 8,200 current price.
  • Asset cushion: BVPS VND 16,118 and P/B 0.54x suggest limited downside relative to book value.
  • Historic calibration: fair EV/EBITDA based on own_history = 25.56 supports higher-than-sector multiple when mid-cycle EBITDA recovers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings deterioration: net profit declined to VND 6.0 bn in 2025 from VND 10.3 bn in 2023.
  • Weak margins and profitability: EBIT margin -1.11% and gross margin 8.87% indicate margin stress.
  • High leverage and cash risk: Debt/Equity 0.9617 and net_debt = VND 100,636,262,396 increase vulnerability in a cyclical downturn.
  • Market and model risks: reported EV/EBITDA 59.25x vs sector median 9.14x, and model confidence is low with an 'illiquid' trading flag (avg volume 620).

Bối cảnh ngành

GTA sits in a cyclical forestry and wood-processing industry where export demand and commodity timber prices drive cycles. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is 5.6% while several peers have materially higher implied upside (top example CST implied upside 40.3%). In Vietnam-specific context, land use rights and access to raw timber supply are critical for wood processors; any preferential supply from state-linked rubber or forestry groups can be an advantage. Banks’ exposure to cyclical borrowers and SBV credit-growth quotas can tighten financing in a downturn; for heavy borrowers, VAMC-related dynamics can also affect banks’ willingness to roll credit. VAS accounting idiosyncrasies (presentation of some non-cash items and provisions) can make cross-border comparability challenging, so we rely on EV-based measures to reduce accounting distortions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Profitability risk: EBIT margin is -1.11% and net profit has declined to VND 6.0 bn in 2025, indicating operating stress.
  • Leverage and liquidity: Debt/Equity 0.9617 and model net_debt = VND 100,636,262,396 increase refinancing and covenant risk, especially given illiquid trading (avg volume 620).
  • Valuation concentration: company-specific fair EV/EBITDA of 25.56 is far above sector median 9.14, so downside is sensitive to multiple compression.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder Công ty TNHH MTV Cao su Bình Long holds 51.78%, which concentrates control and may limit minority protection and free-float liquidity.
  • Cyclicality and raw-material access: exposure to timber price swings and export demand could amplify earnings volatility (revenue YoY -2.4% in 2025).
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' confidence and 'illiquid' trading; rely less on precise point estimates and more on scenario ranges.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in mid-cycle EBITDA driven by better timber prices or export demand — model mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 8,763,402,873.
  • Reduction in net debt or deleveraging initiatives that lower net_debt = VND 100,636,262,396.
  • Any change in ownership or a liquidity event that addresses the 51.78% controlling stake could re-rate free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are provided (mscore is null) and there are no red_flags listed. Earnings quality score is 68.8/100, which is moderate but not high — this suggests some caution on accruals or one-off items but no clear manipulation signals. Given the concentrated ownership (major shareholder 51.78%) and low liquidity, minority investors should monitor related-party transactions and disclosure quality closely.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first_year 2015, last_year 2026). Historical hit_rate is 36.4% (4.4 of 12 years), which is below coin-flip reliability and warrants caution when using single-point intrinsic estimates. Average realized upside in years where the model worked was 47.5%, but the low hit rate and illiquidity reduce confidence in short-term predictive power.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.48 · phân vị 40 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.13
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.199
GMI
1.191
AQI
1.078
SGI
0.976
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.053
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.976

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
19.22P/E
P/B
0.48
P/S
0.30
ROE
3.7%
ROA
1.9%
EPS
606
BVPS
16.118
Biên gộp
8.9%
Biên ròng
2.3%
D/E
0.96
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.88
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
−30.4%
EV/EBITDA
56.33
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
98,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Lâm sản và Chế biến gỗ
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →