Về trang chủ

MSN

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Masan

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
70.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−57.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 29.612 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
70.400
Giá trị nội tại
29.612

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−6.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −6.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Masan Group (MSN): Mixed fundamentals, valuation near parity vs market

Intrinsic value VND 73,724 vs market VND 74,200 — implied downside of -0.6% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Masan (MSN) is a diversified consumer conglomerate listed on HOSE with 1,460,374,611 issued shares. The group's core activities sit in food manufacturing (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) but the group is a conglomerate exposure also to financials via a stake in Techcombank (TCB) noted in the model inputs. Revenues have been roughly stable over the past three years at VND 78,251.6 bn (2023), VND 83,177.7 bn (2024) and VND 81,621.3 bn (2025). Net profit swung from VND 418.7 bn (2023) to VND 1,999.1 bn (2024) and VND 4,108.3 bn (2025), reflecting significant year-to-year volatility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Masan combines a dominant consumer franchise with non-core financial exposures (TCB stake) that complicate valuation and execution. On fundamentals the group reports a ROE of 12.5% and an EBIT margin of 9.4%, with a gross margin of 31.3% and net margin of 8.3%; these metrics support a premium multiple (current P/E 27.5 and P/B 3.2). The DCF/PE blend produces an intrinsic value of VND 73,724/share, essentially in line with the market price (VND 74,200), leaving an implied return of -0.6% — too narrow to compensate for execution and conglomerate risks, especially given our very_low confidence in the model.

Positives include solid margin structure (gross margin 31.3%), improving profitability run-rate (net profit VND 4,108.3 bn in 2025) and ample free-float for foreign investors (foreign room ~1,105,126,453 shares). Negatives are material: earnings quality is moderate at 45.8/100, the balance sheet shows leverage with Debt/Equity of 1.86, and the group's financials exhibit volatility in net profit across 2023–2025. The conglomerate structure (consumer + TCB stake) and model "sanity_flags" ("mediocre_earnings_quality", "conglomerate") lower valuation certainty. Given the intrinsic parity with market price and very_low model confidence, the expected return does not adequately compensate for these execution and disclosure risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 10-year FCF DCF (70% weight) and a PE-based terminal valuation (30% weight).

  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth (g) of 4.0% set cash-flow discounting; TV accounts for 57.07% of value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • Base FCF input: VND 1,196,667,000,000 (base_fcf in model inputs).
  • PE leg uses a fair PE of 25 and PE-intrinsic of VND 71,033 (pe_intrinsic VND 71,033.0).
  • Net debt of VND 52,775,328,000,000 reduces enterprise value (net_debt reported).
  • Growth driver mix: terminal growth 4.0%, roic 5.81%, reinvestment rate 66.67% and historical CAGR 2.32% blended into a 4.0% long-term growth.

The blended intrinsic value is VND 73,724/share, implying -0.6% vs the market. Confidence in this estimate is very_low (model flagged 'conglomerate' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'), so the intrinsic parity should be treated as tentative. Small changes in WACC, terminal g or consolidation of the TCB stake valuation could swing the output materially.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable consumer margins (gross margin 31.3%, EBIT margin 9.4%) could sustain cash generation and support valuation.
  • Net profit recovery to VND 4,108.3 bn in 2025 shows underlying operating leverage that could continue if volume/mix improves.
  • Foreign ownership room (~1,105,126,453 shares) and average liquidity (avg vol 2w 5,416,257) support re-rating if execution and disclosure improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (45.8/100) and the model notes 'conglomerate' complexity which reduces valuation confidence.
  • High leverage with Debt/Equity 1.86 increases vulnerability to margin compression or macro shocks.
  • Intrinsic value sensitivity: with a WACC of 10.0% and terminal g 4.0%, small parameter shifts would turn the near-par valuation into a clear downside.
  • Profit volatility: net profit swung from VND 418.7 bn (2023) to VND 4,108.3 bn (2025), signalling execution or one-off items could reappear.

Bối cảnh ngành

MSN sits in the consumer / food-manufacturing cohort (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) where peers trade at mixed valuations; sector median upside in our peer universe is +5.0% (median_upside_pct 4.991327254275333). The Vietnamese consumer sector faces slower volume growth and periodic input-price pressure; companies often report higher reported earnings volatility under VAS accounting, and SOE-related mandates or cross-holdings (as with conglomerates) can further complicate comparability. Relative to peers, MSN's P/E of 27.5 is elevated and reflects both its consumer franchise and non-core financial exposures. Regulatory and macro levers — SBV credit growth quotas and VAMC activity — are relevant for banks and any bank stakes; MSN's stake in TCB means bank-specific risks (e.g., VAMC bonds, credit cycles) can spill into group valuation. Real-estate or land-use rights are not a primary driver here but could matter for any asset disposals or one-offs.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Moderate earnings-quality score (45.8/100) — potential for one-off items or accounting adjustments to affect reported profits.
  • High financial leverage: Debt/Equity 1.86 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Conglomerate complexity (consumer + TCB stake) introduces valuation double-counting risk and execution risk in asset monetisation.
  • Model confidence very_low: valuation is sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%); small shifts materially change intrinsic value.
  • Profit volatility: net profit moved between VND 418.7 bn (2023) and VND 4,108.3 bn (2025), indicating recurrence risk for strong profits.
  • Top shareholder concentration: largest holder owns 29.35% which may limit corporate governance remedies for minority holders if needed.
  • No dividend yield (0.0) — limited income buffer for investors during periods of capital losses.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Disposal or clearer valuation of non-core assets (e.g., crystallising the TCB stake) which could unlock shareholder value.
  • Stabilisation or improvement in earnings quality metrics and consistent cash-flow conversion from reported net profit to operating cash flow.
  • Improved guidance or execution that materially raises the base FCF input (model base_fcf ~ VND 1,196,667,000,000).
  • Macro tailwinds (lower input prices or stronger consumer demand) that expand margins beyond current levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the supplied fields. However, the model's 'sanity_flags' list includes 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'conglomerate', and the earnings-quality metric is moderate at 45.8/100 — together these suggest caution on earnings persistence and recurring cash conversion. Ownership concentration (largest holder 29.35%) and material intercompany relationships typical of large Vietnamese conglomerates add governance complexity. In short: no formal M-Score alert, but earnings quality and conglomerate structure are the primary forensic concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average realized forward return of -18.1% (avg_upside_pct -18.073333333333334). The hit rate is modest and the negative average return cautions against treating prior intrinsic estimates as highly reliable; apply a margin of safety, especially because current model confidence is very_low and the company has conglomerate exposures that historically reduce forecast accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.91 · phân vị 18 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.90
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.263
GMI
0.946
AQI
1.150
SGI
0.981
DEPI
1.139
SGAI
0.988
TATA
0.042
LVGI
0.948

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
27.46P/E
P/B
3.19
P/S
1.38
ROE
12.5%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
2.841
BVPS
24.447
Biên gộp
31.3%
Biên ròng
8.3%
D/E
1.86
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.90
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+105.5%
EV/EBITDA
14.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1.460 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
14.604 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →