Về trang chủ

VHM

Công ty Cổ phần Vinhomes

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
58.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−23.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 45.149 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
58.900
Giá trị nội tại
45.149

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vinhomes: large franchise with stretched leverage; limited 5.0% upside vs current price

Intrinsic value VND 69,301 vs market VND 66,000 — implied upside 5.0% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vinhomes is Vietnam's largest listed residential and mixed‑use property developer, operating across housing, urban township and ancillary services within the Bất động sản sector on HOSE. The group benefits from scale, a deep landbank and integration within the Vingroup ecosystem, enabling fast sales conversion on mass‑market and mid‑to‑high‑end projects. Key revenue drivers are property sales and revaluation/land monetization; the company is active across large township developments where land‑use rights and phased pre‑sales determine cash flow timing. Given Vietnamese accounting (VAS), timing of revenue recognition and revaluation effects can materially swing reported profit and cash conversion between years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Vinhomes combines high profitability and market leadership with material balance‑sheet leverage and concentrated ownership. The company delivered revenue of VND 153,270.9 bn and net profit of VND 41,895.3 bn in 2025 (vs VND 102,323.2 bn revenue and VND 31,801.3 bn net profit in 2024), reflecting strong top‑line recovery and sales execution. Profitability metrics are attractive: ROE 19.0%, ROA 6.2%, net profit margin 28.3% and EBIT margin 24.96%. Valuation multiples look reasonable versus growth: P/E 6.5x and P/B 1.1x while dividend yield is high at 9.1%.

Counterbalancing strengths are elevated leverage and execution/timing risk. Reported Debt/Equity is 2.2x and interest coverage is modest in the model inputs (interest coverage 3.41x), making the company sensitive to interest rates and sales cadence. The intrinsic valuation blend (60% DCF / 40% RNAV) yields an intrinsic of VND 69,301 (DCF component VND 135,220; RNAV component VND 67,894 per model inputs), implying only 5.0% upside to the current price of VND 66,000. Given the limited upside, the implied margin for execution or macro disappointments is small. Large ownership concentration (Tập đoàn Vingroup 71.7%) reduces free float and creates governance and strategic control dynamics that portfolio managers must assess alongside liquidity — two‑week average volume is c. 9.35 million shares and foreign room remains available (~3,584,731,751 shares).

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%) with a WACC of 10% and terminal growth 3.5%; model calibrated isotonicly to produce the final intrinsic.

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 68,745,291,000,000 (model base_cf input).
  • WACC: 10.0% (debt weight 60.88%, equity weight 39.12%; ke 12.43%, kd after tax 5.32%).
  • Growth profile: blended fundamental/firm method with effective ROIC 9.67% and reinvestment rate 72.56%, model growth 7.02% then decaying to terminal g 3.5%.
  • Terminal value comprises 74.39% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.7439) in the model; one‑off strip ratio 6.23%.
  • Net debt and leverage drive a large gap between DCF per‑share (VND 135,220) and RNAV per‑share (VND 67,894); final blended intrinsic VND 69,301.

The blended intrinsic (VND 69,301) implies limited upside of 5.0% to the market price and carries high model confidence. That leaves little buffer for execution risk, macro shocks or revaluation timing differences typical for property developers under VAS. Given the concentration of terminal value and leverage sensitivity, downside from missed sales or slower presales could be meaningful despite attractive trailing margins.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Scale and execution: revenue recovered to VND 153,270.9 bn and net profit to VND 41,895.3 bn in 2025, showing strong sales momentum and cash generation potential.
  • High profitability: ROE 19.0% and net margin 28.3% provide earnings power to support dividends (dividend yield 9.1%) and deleveraging if management chooses.
  • Model fundamentals: DCF per‑share component is robust at VND 135,220, indicating intrinsic value under more optimistic cash‑flow scenarios.
  • Foreign ownership room (~3,584,731,751 shares) and average liquidity (2‑week avg vol ~9.35m) support institutional inflows if macro/economic outlook improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage and interest sensitivity: Debt/Equity 2.2x with interest coverage ~3.4x per model inputs makes the company vulnerable to rate shocks and slower sales conversion.
  • Limited valuation upside: blended intrinsic implies only 5.0% upside to the market price, leaving little cushion for execution miss or weaker property market demand.
  • Ownership concentration: Tập đoàn Vingroup holds 71.7%, limiting free float and raising governance/strategic risk; strategic decisions may not align with minority shareholder interests.
  • Timing and VAS effects: large swings in revenue and profits can occur from recognition of large township projects or revaluation events, making apparent earnings volatility higher than recurring cash earnings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector remains cyclical and highly sensitive to credit availability, SBV credit growth quotas and developer funding channels (bank loans, bonds, VAMC). Developers with large landbanks and brand recognition such as Vinhomes typically capture market share during recoveries, but the sector faces headwinds from higher funding costs and more conservative bank underwriting. RNAV approaches are common for valuation in the sector but are sensitive to revaluation assumptions and land‑use right realizations. Compared with 127 listed peers, the sector median implied upside is c. 5.0%, placing Vinhomes roughly in line with peer median despite superior scale and margins.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Sales timing and recognition: VAS accounting and project handover timing can cause large year‑to‑year swings in revenue and profit.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.2x increases refinancing and interest‑rate risk; model interest coverage is only ~3.4x.
  • Concentrated ownership: Vingroup holds 71.7%, reducing float and potentially leading to strategic decisions that disadvantage minority holders.
  • Macro and regulatory: tighter SBV credit quotas or changes to developer financing (bond market restrictions, VAMC asset handling) can restrict presales and liquidity.
  • Model sensitivity: terminal value constitutes a large portion of DCF value (tv_pct 0.7439); small changes in terminal growth or WACC materially affect intrinsic value.
  • Market liquidity and foreign limits: while foreign room exists, actual usable room depends on registration and large shareholders' willingness to free float shares.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual presales and handover updates that confirm the 2026–2027 sales pipeline and cash collection.
  • Balance‑sheet moves: debt refinancing, asset monetization or parent‑level capital injections that materially change net debt.
  • Regulatory or policy shifts easing developer financing or SBV credit quotas for property developers.
  • Revaluation gains or completed township handovers that crystallize RNAV uplift.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score or explicit forensic flags provided in the input and forensic.mscore is null; red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is reported at 74.4/100, indicating reasonable earnings reliability. That said, Vinhomes' business is inherently lumpy under VAS accounting — revaluations and recognition timing are the primary drivers of earnings volatility rather than clear forensic concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% for directional calls, which is above average, but the average upside metric is negative (average upside -85.7%) which likely reflects years with large valuation misses in absolute terms. Use historical signal strength cautiously: the directional hit rate is respectable, but magnitude of past errors suggests occasional large outliers.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.21 · phân vị 56 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.51
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.815
GMI
1.066
AQI
0.758
SGI
1.498
DEPI
0.780
SGAI
0.644
TATA
0.003
LVGI
0.979

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
6.47P/E
P/B
1.14
P/S
1.77
ROE
19.0%
ROA
6.2%
EPS
10.200
BVPS
57.963
Biên gộp
30.2%
Biên ròng
28.3%
D/E
2.19
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.44
Tăng trưởng DT
+50.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+29.3%
EV/EBITDA
9.08
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8.215 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
82.148 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →