Về trang chủ

NAV

Công ty Cổ phần Nam Việt

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
12.950
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+49.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.306 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.950
Giá trị nội tại
19.306

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Nam Việt: modest mid-cycle valuation gap but execution and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 16,938 vs market VND 15,100 — implied upside 12.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nam Việt (NAV) operates in construction and building materials under the ICB 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' on HOSE. The company generated revenue of VND 120.1 bn in 2025 after recovering from VND 106.2 bn in 2024, with net profit at VND 14.8 bn in 2025. NAV shows light financial leverage (Debt/Equity 0.05) and positive operating margins but is a relatively small, illiquid name (avg volume 2w = 113 shares). The shareholder base is concentrated: five largest holders together control ~89.6% (largest: Nguyễn Thị Hương Ngân 31.61%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NAV's mid-cycle valuation-based intrinsic value of VND 16,938 implies a 12.2% upside to the match price of VND 15,100, reflecting a fair EV/EBITDA input of 16.13 and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 8,042,152,677. The company benefits from low net debt (net cash of VND 3,942,643,414) and healthy profitability metrics: ROE 13.8%, ROA 13.1% and net profit margin 12.3%. On a multiples basis NAV trades at P/E 8.5 and P/B 1.2, with EV/EBITDA 14.5 — roughly in line with the model fair EV/EBITDA but above the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, which supports a modest upside.

Offsetting these positives are execution and market-structure risks. Liquidity is low (avg volume 113) and the model flagged the stock as 'illiquid', which increases trading and realization risk for outside investors. Top-owner concentration (largest holder 31.61%, top five ~89.6%) raises governance and free-float concerns and makes corporate actions and dividend distributions potentially path-dependent. Model confidence is explicitly 'low', so the 12.2% implied upside should be treated cautiously — it does not clear the >25% threshold we typically require for high-conviction calls. Finally, recent profitability has been uneven: net profit fell from VND 21.1 bn in 2023 to VND 14.8 bn in 2025 despite a rebound in revenue in 2025.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a smoothed (median) mid-cycle EBITDA, add net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 8,042,152,677 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 16.13 (own_history).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 3,942,643,414 (reduces enterprise value).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.85 — NAV trades above sector multiple, supporting some premium.
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration from raw intrinsic VND 16,705 to final VND 16,938 with 'illiquid' sanity flag.

The implied upside of 12.2% reflects a modest premium to sector multiples but is derived under 'low' confidence and an illiquidity flag; therefore, upside is not large enough to overcome execution and liquidity risk. Confidence in the point estimate is limited: treat the intrinsic value as a directional reference rather than a precise target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 3,942,643,414) cushions balance sheet risk and lowers capital structure risk.
  • At current multiples (P/E 8.5, P/B 1.2, EV/EBITDA 14.5) the market price implies only modest growth; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA 16.13 supports intrinsic VND 16,938 (12.2% upside).
  • Profitability metrics are respectable for the sector: ROE 13.8% and net profit margin 12.3%, with revenue recovering to VND 120.1 bn in 2025.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w = 113) and explicit 'illiquid' model flag increase execution and marketability risk.
  • Top-five shareholders control ~89.6%, concentrated ownership (largest 31.61%) which may limit free-float and expose minority holders to related-party or strategic decisions.
  • Earnings have trended down for net profit from VND 21.1 bn in 2023 to VND 14.8 bn in 2025, signalling volatility in profitability.
  • Model confidence is 'low' and calibration required isotonic adjustment, reducing reliability of the intrinsic value estimate.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector faces cyclicality tied to property and infrastructure cycles and is sensitive to SBV credit growth quotas and developer funding conditions. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85 while NAV's EV/EBITDA is 14.5, indicating NAV trades at a premium to peers — this could reflect company-specific profitability or lower leverage, but also raises sensitivity to a sectorwide correction. Comparable universe shows a wide dispersion: top peers present upside >30% in some cases, while bottom peers show downside >30%, highlighting idiosyncratic outcomes in this sector. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can mask cashflow timing differences versus IFRS peers and SOE ownership stakes (e.g., 'Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Sài Gòn' holds 20.0%) can influence dividends and strategic decisions through state-influenced mandates.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w = 113 shares and model 'illiquid' flag increase trading and execution risk for large orders.
  • Ownership concentration: top five holders ~89.6% (largest 31.61%) reduces free float and may lead to related-party risks or limited minority protections.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit declined from VND 21.1 bn (2023) to VND 14.8 bn (2025) despite revenue recovery — execution risk on margin preservation.
  • Valuation confidence: model confidence = low and calibration was required, so intrinsic estimate carries higher uncertainty.
  • Sector cyclicality and regulatory risk: construction exposure to SBV credit cycles, developer funding stress and potential changes in infrastructure spending.
  • Illiquidity can widen spreads and make timely position adjustments costly during market stress.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of FY2026 results showing margin recovery or improved net profit vs VND 14.8 bn in 2025.
  • Any corporate action that increases free-float (share sales by major holders) or improves liquidity.
  • Contract awards or backlog announcements that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the VND 8.04 bn input.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is present and there are no forensic red flags in the input; earnings quality score is 75.5, indicating acceptable earnings reliability. The dominant forensic concern is ownership concentration (top five ~89.6%), which is not an accounting manipulation flag but increases governance and minority-holder risk. Absent explicit M-Score or red flags, primary attention should be on earnings volatility and related-party exposure from large shareholders.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first 2015, last 2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average historical upside of 151.5% in years where the model called directional opportunity — this is a mixed but usable record. Given the model's historical volatility and the current 'low' confidence on this estimate, treat today's intrinsic value as lower-conviction, relying more on fundamental monitoring than mechanical rule-following.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.97 · phân vị 16 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.10
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.486
GMI
1.344
AQI
1.107
SGI
1.131
DEPI
0.898
SGAI
0.873
TATA
−0.099
LVGI
0.706

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.8%
ROA
13.1%
EPS
1.845
BVPS
12.857
Biên gộp
12.6%
Biên ròng
12.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
32.51
Tăng trưởng DT
+13.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−22.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
80,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →