Về trang chủ

PNT

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Phú Nhuận

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−32.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.361 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.500
Giá trị nội tại
4.361

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Phú Nhuận (PNT): small-cap construction contractor with modest valuation cushion and concentrated SOE ownership

Intrinsic value VND 6,898 vs market VND 6,700 -> implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật Xây dựng Phú Nhuận (PNT) is a UP-COM listed construction contractor operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB3 sector. The company generates revenue from building and engineering contracts; reported revenue was VND 26.0 bn in 2025 after VND 45.5 bn in 2024 and VND 15.9 bn in 2023. The firm is relatively small (issued shares: 9,282,272) and displays high ownership concentration, with Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Sài Gòn holding 39.17% and another institutional holder owning 10.13%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PNT's valuation rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that yields an intrinsic price very close to the market (VND 6,898 intrinsic vs VND 6,700 match price, implied 3.0% upside). Key strengths include net cash/net-debt reported as negative net debt (net_debt = -VND 13,586,509,487), meaning a net cash position that supports an EV/EBITDA of 5.5x (latest EV/EBITDA 5.463) and a high gross margin (71.5%) with an EBIT margin of 31.6%, showing project-level profitability. Reported net profit was VND 6.9 bn in 2025 and the company produced positive earnings with EPS of VND 748 and BVPS of VND 14,780, while P/B is low at 0.50, leaving some balance-sheet valuation support.

Offsetting these positives, the intrinsic upside is negligible (3.0%) and the model flags low confidence (confidence: low; model_inputs.sanity_flags includes "illiquid"). Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 309 shares) and the stock trades on UPCOM with 1-year high/low range of VND 10,900/VND 6,300, indicating past volatility but current illiquidity. Operationally, revenue is lumpy (revenue YoY 186.7% in latest reported period) and the firm's ROE is modest at 5.1%, which is low relative to typical mid-tier construction peers. Given the narrow valuation cushion, execution and liquidity risk dominate the risk-reward.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.76 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) then adjusted for net cash to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own_median): VND 3,795,294,301
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 6.76 (source: own_history)
  • Net debt (net cash) adjustment: net_debt = -VND 13,586,509,487
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping from raw intrinsic (VND 4,228.3) to calibrated intrinsic VND 6,898
  • Model confidence: low (calibrated downward due to illiquidity and limited data)

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 6,898 implies only 3.0% upside versus the market price of VND 6,700; model confidence is low and the stock is flagged illiquid. This implies little margin for execution or macro risk — any deterioration in contract flow or delays would likely eliminate the small valuation cushion.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 13,586,509,487) reduces financial risk and supports enterprise valuation.
  • High gross margin of 71.5% and EBIT margin of 31.6% indicate healthy project-level profitability versus peers.
  • Low P/B at 0.50 with BVPS of VND 14,780 provides a balance-sheet floor for equity value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% (VND 6,898 intrinsic vs VND 6,700 market), leaving minimal buffer for execution or sector shocks.
  • Model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 309), increasing trading and mark-to-market risk.
  • ROE is weak at 5.1%, suggesting limited ability to generate returns on equity versus construction sector medians; revenue is lumpy (VND 26.0 bn in 2025 after VND 45.5 bn in 2024).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector remains sensitive to public investment cycles, SBV credit guidance for the construction/real-estate supply chain, and SOE contracting practices. Accounting under VAS can amplify short-term margins through recognition timing; that makes forensic diligence on revenue and margin sustainability important. Peers in the sector show a median implied upside of 9.6%, higher than PNT's 3.0%, and several listed small contractors exhibit both higher upside and similar confidence concerns. For UPCOM-listed small caps, foreign room (PNT foreign_room = 4,538,213.8896) can be underutilized; however, institutional SOE ownership at 39.17% may limit free float and trading liquidity. For banks and larger contractors, exposure to VAMC bonds or land-use-rights-backed projects can materially change risk profiles — PNT's balance-sheet net cash mitigates these specific exposures.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average volume 2-week = 309 shares increases execution risk and amplifies short-term price moves.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Sài Gòn holds 39.17%, which may limit free float and corporate governance optionality.
  • Revenue volatility: Revenue swung from VND 45.5 bn (2024) to VND 26.0 bn (2025) and VND 15.9 bn (2023), indicating project timing risk and contract concentration.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' confidence and 'illiquid' sanity flag — calibrated intrinsic value is sensitive to modeling choices.
  • Modest returns on equity: ROE 5.1% may be below sector expectations and constrains ability to re-invest profitably.
  • UPCOM listing and disclosure: UPCOM companies can have less rigorous disclosure and lower analyst coverage versus HOSE/HNX peers.
  • VAS accounting/timing risk: margins (gross 71.5%, EBIT 31.6%) may be affected by VAS recognition timing on project revenue and costs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • New contract awards or backlog visibility that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA beyond the model input (mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 3,795,294,301).
  • Improved liquidity or increased free float (e.g., secondary listing or block sale) which could re-rate the illiquidity discount.
  • Quarterly earnings that show margin sustainability or step-up in ROE, reducing perceived execution risk.
  • Any SOE-directed contracting from the 39.17% majority shareholder that increases revenue visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags recorded. Earnings quality is moderate at 68.1/100, which suggests accounting and earnings are neither pristine nor highly suspect. Given the UPCOM listing and concentrated SOE ownership, primary forensic concerns are disclosure consistency and revenue recognition timing under VAS; absent explicit red flags, the main forensic note is limited transparency and the need to monitor quarter-to-quarter recognition of project revenue.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 10 years (2017-2026) with a hit rate of 44.4% and an average realized upside of 10.5% when calls were correct. The modest hit rate indicates the model has been right less than half the time historically; combined with current low confidence and illiquidity, past performance supports a cautious stance and the need to weight idiosyncratic execution risk more heavily.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.61 · phân vị 33 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.96
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.758
GMI
0.630
AQI
0.979
SGI
0.572
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.577
TATA
−0.030
LVGI
0.998

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.1%
ROA
3.3%
EPS
748
BVPS
14.780
Biên gộp
71.5%
Biên ròng
26.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
8.70
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
92,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →