Về Trang chủ

NCS

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Suất ăn Hàng không Nội Bài

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
37.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
37.000
Giá trị nội tại
41.475
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NCS: Airport-catering franchise with high payout and solid margins; illiquidity and SOE concentration cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 43,381 vs market VND 38,700 -> implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Suất ăn Hàng không Nội Bài (NCS) is an UPCOM-listed airport catering and food production company centered on Noi Bai airport operations. The company provides in-flight catering and ancillary food services to airlines and airport-related customers; its business is contract-driven and tied to passenger volumes and airline demand. NCS has 17,948,210 shares outstanding and operates in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' segment of the consumer sector.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NCS benefits from a quasi-captive customer base (airlines at Noi Bai) and high capital efficiency: ROE is 31.5% and ROA 14.1%, supported by an EBIT margin of 10.1% and gross margin of 15.5%. Revenue has grown from VND 613.7 bn in 2023 to VND 874.8 bn in 2025 (2025 YoY growth 18.7%), while net profit rose to VND 67.7 bn in 2025. The company also offers an attractive cash return with a dividend yield of 8.5%. These operating characteristics underpin the valuation that yields a blended intrinsic value of VND 43,381 per share.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF and 30% relative PE, calibrated via isotonic mapping to avoid extreme raw outputs.

  • Base free cash flow ~ VND 89.4 bn (model input).
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0% used in the DCF component.
  • PE component uses a fair PE of 11.52 and PE cap 25, blended 30% into the final value.
  • Projection period 10 years, TV accounts for ~59.7% of value in the DCF run; net debt of VND 61.9 bn is netted.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 43,381 implies 12.1% upside versus the market price. However, model confidence is low (recalibrated), the stock is flagged as illiquid and upside is capped accordingly; given the low confidence and execution/contract renewal risks, the implied upside is not sufficient for a high-conviction buy. Expect higher model variance given sensitivity to WACC, terminal growth and the large share of terminal value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 31.5% and EBIT margin 10.1% indicate strong operating returns and efficient use of capital.
  • Robust recent growth: revenue rose to VND 874.8 bn in 2025 (2025 YoY 18.7%) and net profit reached VND 67.7 bn.
  • Attractive income profile: dividend yield of 8.5% provides cash return while equity trades at a P/E of 11.5, near the model's fair PE of 11.52.
  • Contractual customer base (airlines) creates recurring demand when passenger volumes recover; private and SOE airline shareholders can support stable offtake.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Hàng không Việt Nam holds 60.17%, which can limit free-float and reduce market-driven value discovery.
  • Trading illiquidity: average 2-week volume is only 36 shares and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, constraining marketability and likely compressing valuation (sanity flags: illiquid).
  • Model and execution risk: valuation confidence is low; DCF terminal value accounts for ~59.7% of value and the intrinsic raw output was calibrated down from VND 93,235 per share, indicating sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Leverage and balance-sheet scale: Debt/Equity ~0.96 and net debt ~VND 61.9 bn expose the company to margin pressure if volumes or pricing weaken.

Bối cảnh ngành

Airport catering sits at the intersection of food production and transport services. Revenue and margins track passenger throughput and airline capacity; contracts are often tendered and can be re-priced at renewals. In Vietnam, many airport-service providers have significant SOE ownership (NCS: 60.17% Vietnam Airlines), which affects dividend expectations and strategic decisions. UPCOM-listed service names typically suffer low liquidity and limited foreign room; for NCS foreign_room is 0.0% and two-week average volume is negligible, making the share less attractive to institutional international investors. Within the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' peer set, median upside is ~12.0%, putting NCS close to peer median but below top-tier domestic caterers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Contract renewal and passenger-volume risk: a slowdown in airline traffic or loss of key airline contracts would hit revenue and margins quickly.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 36 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% make selling large positions difficult and amplify price volatility.
  • Ownership concentration: 60.17% held by Vietnam Airlines limits free-float and could lead to strategic actions (dividend, related-party transactions) that reduce minority shareholder optionality.
  • Model sensitivity: valuation heavily driven by terminal assumptions (TV ~59.7%); small changes to WACC (10.0%) or terminal g (4.0%) materially change intrinsic value.
  • Leverage exposure: Debt/Equity ~0.96 and net debt ~VND 61.9 bn reduce financial flexibility if margins compress.
  • SOE governance dynamics: state-related mandates on payouts or transfers could affect reinvestment and capex planning.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Renewal or expansion of long-term catering contracts with major airlines (positive for revenue visibility).
  • Visible recovery or acceleration of passenger traffic at Noi Bai and related route mix improvements.
  • Corporate actions from the majority shareholder (e.g., recap, asset injections or disposals) that change free-float or cash distribution policy.
  • Improved liquidity or opening of foreign ownership room could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are provided and no red flags are listed. Earnings quality is relatively high at 84.3/100, which suggests reported profits have reasonable quality under VAS reporting. Still, with concentrated SOE ownership and UPCOM listing, monitor related-party transactions and disclosure practices closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 48.4% when calls were correct. The historical hit rate is above average, but past performance does not guarantee future accuracy; given the current model's low confidence and illiquidity, take the single-stock projection with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.76 · phân vị 25 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.32
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.912
GMI
1.029
AQI
0.796
SGI
1.195
DEPI
0.954
SGAI
0.992
TATA
-0.079
LVGI
0.799

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
10.66P/E
P/B2.60
P/S0.73
ROE31.5%
ROA14.1%
EPS3771.49
BVPS13778.67
Biên gộp15.5%
Biên ròng7.7%
D/E0.96
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.85
Tăng trưởng DT18.7%
Tăng trưởng LN23.7%
EV/EBITDA5.97
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
179.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →