Về trang chủ

NAS

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng không Sân bay Việt Nam

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
30.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.513 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
30.600
Giá trị nội tại
20.513

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NAS: modest intrinsic premium but governance and earnings-quality risks cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 30,887 vs market VND 30,000 — implied upside 3.0% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng không Sân bay Việt Nam (NAS) provides airport-related services within Vietnam, operating in the transport/construction-adjacent segment of airport logistics and concessions. The company sits on UPCOM with 8,315,482 shares outstanding and a concentrated ownership base: Tổng Công ty Hàng không Việt Nam holds 51.0%, with other institutional holders including Công Ty TNHH Thời trang và Mỹ phẩm Âu Châu (10.83%) and Taseco Group (8.21%).

NAS derives revenue from passenger- and airport-service contracts; reported revenue trended from VND 481.5 bn in 2023 to VND 636.0 bn in 2025. Profitability is moderate: ROE of 28.6% and ROA of 7.5% reflect leverage and asset base, while net margin is low at 4.5% and EBIT margin at 2.5%. The stock trades on UPCOM with no remaining foreign room (0.0%), limiting foreign inflows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 30,887 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 30,967,795,921 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.87 (derived from the company's own history). That implies only a 3.0% premium to the current match price of VND 30,000 and the model confidence is low after isotonic calibration.

Why the upside is limited: NAS already trades at EV/EBITDA 8.87 and P/E 9.1 with P/B 2.27, leaving little valuation cushion versus peers (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85). Net debt of VND 116,498,316,678 is sizable relative to mid-cycle EBITDA and contributes to the conservative intrinsic estimate. Operating margins are thin (EBIT margin 2.5%) so earnings are sensitive to volume or contract mix shifts.

Forensic and execution concerns: forensic flags lower conviction. Beneish M-Score is -1.5697 (worsened by +0.70 year-over-year) and lands in the moderate-risk band; the Earnings Quality Score is 28.2/100 with cash-conversion and receivables scores especially weak. These raise doubts about the sustainability of reported net profit (VND 27.5 bn in 2025). Combined with low liquidity (avg volume 1,195 over 2 weeks) and no foreign room, the stock is vulnerable to negative surprises and illiquid trading dynamics.

Balance of factors: state ownership (51.0% by the national airline) is a stabilizing element that may secure contracts and support, but the modest implied upside (3.0%), pronounced forensic red flags, and low model confidence mean the risk/reward is unattractive at current prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's own historical multiples and smoothed mid-cycle EBITDA.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 30,967,795,921 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.87 (own-history source) versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 116,498,316,678 reduces equity value materially.
  • Seven years of financial history used; EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.8235 drives calibration to conservative mid-cycle levels.

The VND 30,887 intrinsic value implies only 3.0% upside to the VND 30,000 market price and model confidence is low. Given the limited valuation buffer and forensic concerns (M-Score and low earnings quality), we have low conviction in incremental upside; downside is more likely if earnings quality deteriorates or leverage weakens.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • State ownership at 51.0% (Tổng Công ty Hàng không Việt Nam) may secure long-term contracts and liquidity support.
  • High gross margin of 53.3% suggests core service pricing power at the gross level despite thin EBIT margins.
  • ROE of 28.6% indicates high equity returns historically, driven by leverage and profitable segments.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score -1.5697 (worse by +0.70 YoY) and Earnings Quality 28.2/100 indicate elevated manipulation and cash-conversion risks.
  • Net debt of VND 116,498,316,678 is large relative to mid-cycle EBITDA, increasing financial vulnerability.
  • Limited liquidity (avg volume 1,195 over 2 weeks) and zero foreign room (0.0%) reduce marketability and limit new investor flows.
  • Thin EBIT margin (2.5%) and net profit nearly flat from VND 27.9 bn in 2024 to VND 27.5 bn in 2025 show limited operational leverage.

Bối cảnh ngành

NAS operates where transportation support, airport concessions and related services intersect with construction/operations. The sector features mixed profitability and capital intensity; peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 while NAS's EV/EBITDA is 8.87. Regulatory and state influence is meaningful: state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership often implies mandates on payouts, contract allocation and priority access to infrastructure work but can also constrain commercial flexibility.

Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting treatment and slower cash conversion cycles can mask real cash flow risks — relevant here given NAS's weak cash-conversion metrics. SBV macroprudential actions (credit growth quotas) and infrastructure spending cycles influence airport traffic and capex. UPCOM listing liquidity limits and foreign_room 0.0% mean international demand is structurally constrained.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5697 is above the -1.78 threshold, with a +0.70 YoY increase, indicating rising risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality Score 28.2/100 with cash conversion 7.8/100 and receivables 0.0/100 suggests reported profit may not translate into cash.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.176 and net debt of VND 116,498,316,678 increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Low liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w of 1,195 and UPCOM listing limit swift position adjustments.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (0.0%) restricts demand from offshore funds and can depress valuation multiples.
  • Altman Z-Score of 2.20 sits in the grey zone, implying elevated bankruptcy caution under stress scenarios.
  • Concentrated ownership: while 51.0% SOE stake stabilizes operations, it may limit minority shareholder influence and create related-party risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash-conversion metrics or audited disclosures addressing forensic concerns would increase confidence.
  • Reproofing of tariffs/contract renewals with major airline or airports that materially lift margins.
  • Market re-rating if UPCOM liquidity improves or if the company uplists to HOSE/HNX increasing investor base.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5697 (worsened by +0.70 YoY) sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and ranks in the 78th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating moderate risk of earnings manipulation. Earnings Quality Score 28.2/100, especially low cash conversion and receivables metrics, weakens confidence that reported net profit (VND 27.5 bn in 2025) is sustainable. Altman Z-Score 2.20 is in the grey zone. Positive counterpoints include majority ownership by the national airline (51.0%), which can provide stability; nonetheless, forensic flags dominate the assessment.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 66.7% for directional calls, which is moderate. However, the model's average realized upside across history is -29.6%, indicating past target calibration has erred on the optimistic side or that exogenous shocks reduced realized returns. Given the low current model confidence and prior underperformance in realized upside, treat the intrinsic estimate with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.57 · phân vị 78 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.70
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.390
GMI
1.009
AQI
1.193
SGI
1.212
DEPI
1.271
SGAI
0.995
TATA
0.060
LVGI
1.099

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
28.6%
ROA
7.5%
EPS
3.311
BVPS
13.217
Biên gộp
53.3%
Biên ròng
4.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.99
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
83,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →