Về Trang chủ

NDN

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Nhà Đà Nẵng

Bất động sảnCT
8.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+34.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.700
Giá trị nội tại
11.731
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NDN: Discount to blended intrinsic value supported by net-cash balance sheet and recovering profit mix

Intrinsic value VND 12,161 vs market VND 9,200 — implied upside 32.2% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Nhà Đà Nẵng (NDN) is a HNX-listed residential real estate developer focused on Da Nang and nearby provinces. The company operates property development and investment activities with a material property asset base reflected in model inputs (property ratio 0.1996 and RNAV components). NDN's issued shares are 71,657,936. Key balance-sheet characteristics include net cash (net_debt: VND -261,620,098,035) and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0509), which is relevant given Vietnamese developer cyclicality and the importance of land-use-right valuations under VAS accounting.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NDN's valuation combines a DCF and RNAV blend that yields an intrinsic value of VND 12,161 per share, implying 32.2% upside to the current price of VND 9,200 and model confidence flagged as high. The upside reflects: (1) a net cash position (net_debt negative) that reduces financing risk and supports capital allocation optionality; (2) a recovery in net profit from VND 36.2 bn in 2024 to VND 170.1 bn in 2025, demonstrating project sales or one-off recognition driving earnings rebound; and (3) conservative WACC and terminal assumptions in the model (wacc_components.wacc 10.58% in the WACC components and terminal growth 3.5%).

Countervailing risks to valuation include: (1) volatile revenue trajectory — revenue fell from VND 435.8 bn in 2023 to VND 26.6 bn in 2025, indicating lumpy recognition tied to project handovers and making near-term cash flow forecasting uncertain; (2) relatively low earnings quality (50.0/100) which calls for scrutiny of profit sustainability and timing of revenue recognition under VAS; and (3) sector execution risk and revaluation sensitivity — model flags high_risk true and a sizeable terminal value weight (tv_pct 0.6567), so valuation relies materially on longer-term assumptions. Given these, the intrinsic upside appears to compensate for execution risk but depends on delivery of project revenues and stable land-value revaluation outcomes.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value (60% DCF, 40% RNAV) calibrated with isotonic recalibration; model uses a DCF on base cash flows plus an RNAV revaluation factor for property holdings.

  • Base operating cash flow (base_cf) VND 87,720,213,718 used as starting point for DCF growth
  • WACC components: implied cost of equity ke 11.44%, blended wacc ~10.58% (wacc_components.wacc 0.1058)
  • Terminal growth (terminal_g) 3.5% and TV weight (tv_pct) 65.67% of enterprise value
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative) reduces enterprise value haircut and lifts per-share equity value
  • RNAV revaluation factor 1.5 and property ratio 0.1996 increase the RNAV leg (rnav_intrinsic VND 18,855.9)

The blended intrinsic value of VND 12,161 implies 32.2% upside versus the market price; model confidence is high. Key sensitivities are project revenue timing and terminal assumptions — confidence reflects calibration but valuation remains sensitive to the high TV weight and to the assumed growth/decay path. We are reasonably confident in the midpoint but stress-test scenarios should focus on slower project sales and lower revaluation multiples.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt: VND -261,620,098,035) limits refinancing risk and increases equity value per share
  • Model DCF and RNAV blend produces intrinsic VND 12,161 — 32.2% upside to VND 9,200 supported by RNAV revaluation factor 1.5 and rnav_intrinsic VND 18,855.9
  • Return on equity 14.7% (ROE 0.1468) and ROA 13.2% (ROA 0.1319) indicate relatively efficient capital use versus low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0509)
  • Recovery in reported net profit to VND 170.1 bn in 2025 from VND 36.2 bn in 2024 suggests material project completions can drive near-term earnings
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue volatility: VND 435.8 bn in 2023 → VND 55.6 bn in 2024 → VND 26.6 bn in 2025, indicating lumpy recognition and execution/timing risk
  • Earnings quality at 50.0/100 is only moderate, raising questions on sustainability of margins and potential VAS accounting timing effects
  • High terminal-value dependence (tv_pct 65.67%) and model 'high_risk' flag increase sensitivity to lower long-term growth or adverse revaluation of land-use rights
  • Market multiples appear mixed: P/E 3.9 and P/B 0.54 imply bargain valuation, but EV/EBITDA 35.3 and P/S 24.8 look elevated, suggesting distortions from low EBITDA base and lumpy sales

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese residential developer sector remains cyclical and sensitive to SBV credit guidance for real estate, local government approvals, and land-use-right revaluations under VAS. Peers show a median implied upside of 22.1% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct 22.084978012351215), while top peer implied upsides range into the 40–55% area but with varying model confidence. Asset-heavy developers often show RNAV upside; however, VAMC treatment for distressed bank-exposures and SOE payout/ownership mandates can affect sector liquidity and capital allocation. NDN's low leverage positions it more defensively relative to indebted peers, but its project pipeline and ability to convert inventory to recognized revenue remain the key differentiator.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Lumpy revenue recognition: revenue fell from VND 435.8 bn (2023) to VND 26.6 bn (2025), making near-term earnings volatile and sensitive to delivery schedules
  • Moderate earnings quality (50.0) — profit spikes may include one-off revaluations or timing differences under VAS accounting
  • High model terminal-value weight (tv_pct 65.67%) and 'high_risk' flag — intrinsic value sensitive to long-term growth and revaluation assumptions
  • Concentrated top ownership but no dominant controlling shareholder: largest shareholder 8.48% (individual), next largest ~3.98% (bank) and ~3.98% (state), which can complicate governance and strategic decision speed
  • Market/liquidity risk: 2-week average volume 143,356 shares and one-year trading range VND 8,400–14,500 may limit short-term liquidity for large reallocations
  • Valuation metric mismatches: low P/E (3.9) vs very high EV/EBITDA (35.3) reflect depressed EBITDA base and make peer multiple comparisons noisier

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Delivery and handover of existing projects that convert inventory into recognized revenue and cash (evidenced by net profit recovery to VND 170.1 bn in 2025)
  • RNAV-driven revaluation of land-use rights or completed projects leading to balance-sheet revaluation
  • Improved sector funding conditions or SBV easing of real-estate credit could accelerate sales and price realization
  • Corporate actions that unlock shareholder value (asset sales, JV monetization, or dividends) given net-cash position

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score provided (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags listed. Earnings quality is moderate at 50.0/100 which calls for careful review of revenue recognition and any one-off gains under VAS. Ownership is not highly concentrated (largest holder 8.48%), reducing the classic single-controlling-owner governance risk but requiring attention to related-party transactions typical in local property groups.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model has a 12-year track record with hit rate ~54.5% (track_record.hit_rate 0.5454545454545454) and an average realized upside of 90.5% historically. The hit rate is modest — close to coin-flip — so while past average upside is high, directional success is inconsistent and each call should be backed by forensic review of project pipelines and cash conversion timing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.88 · phân vị 69 so với cùng ngành
YoY -3.79
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.066
GMI
1.213
AQI
1.270
SGI
0.478
DEPI
0.000
SGAI
1.559
TATA
-0.032
LVGI
0.323

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
3.67P/E
P/B0.51
P/S23.47
ROE14.7%
ROA13.2%
EPS2373.53
BVPS17144.73
Biên gộp39.3%
Biên ròng639.0%
D/E0.05
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành15.50
Tăng trưởng DT-52.2%
Tăng trưởng LN367.1%
EV/EBITDA32.15
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
71.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
716.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →