Về trang chủ

NTP

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Thiếu niên Tiền Phong

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
52.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 35.104 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
52.700
Giá trị nội tại
35.104

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NTP: steady PVC pipes franchise, valuation offers minimal cushion at current price

Intrinsic value VND 49,728 vs market VND 48,300 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Thiếu niên Tiền Phong (NTP) is a leading Vietnamese manufacturer of PVC pipes and construction plastics serving water, drainage and construction applications. The company benefits from scale in extrusion and a diversified customer base across residential and infrastructure projects. Revenue expanded from VND 5,175.9 bn in 2023 to VND 6,750.8 bn in 2025, while net profit rose from VND 559.4 bn to VND 992.9 bn over the same period, reflecting strong demand and margin recovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NTP combines consistent margin profile with conservative leverage but currently offers very limited valuation upside. Key supportive points: ROE of 25.1% and EBIT margin of 17.1% show above-average profitability for a materials/ construction supplier; EV/EBITDA is 6.9 vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85, implying valuation discount; revenue CAGR 2023-25 and net profit growth to VND 992.9 bn in 2025 demonstrate operational momentum.

Countervailing factors reduce conviction. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 49,728 per share — only 3.0% above the current match price of VND 48,300 — while model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration, meaning substantial model uncertainty. The company carries net debt of VND 718,551,701,599 (reported in model inputs) which, combined with a Debt/Equity of 0.67, leaves less financial flexibility in a downturn. State ownership is material (Tổng Công ty Đầu Tư Và Kinh Doanh Vốn Nhà Nước 37.1%), which brings strategic stability but can constrain minority shareholder outcomes including dividends or asset redeployments. Given the narrow implied upside and low model confidence, the reward-to-execution-risk profile is unattractive at current prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to derive equity value, calibrated with isotonic mapping to historical outcomes.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 774,395,787,778 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 8.69 (own historical median), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 718,551,701,599 reduces enterprise value to equity.
  • Calibration adjusted via isotonic method; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 29,276 per share, calibrated to VND 49,728 per share.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low due to calibration and EBITDA coefficient of variation (ebitda_cv = 0.2354).

The calibrated intrinsic value implies only a 3.0% premium to the market price, offering almost no margin of safety. Confidence is very_low, so the estimate should be treated as directional rather than precise — downside from execution or macro shocks could be larger than the model error band.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EBIT margin sustained at 17.1% with ROE of 25.1% supports continued conversion of sales to profits, allowing EPS (VND 5,805) to rise further.
  • Valuation gap vs sector: current EV/EBITDA of 6.9 sits below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving room for multiple re-rating if sector multiples expand.
  • Historical revenue and profit growth: revenue grew to VND 6,750.8 bn and net profit to VND 992.9 bn in 2025, indicating scalable demand in construction-related segments.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 3.0% to VND 49,728, giving minimal buffer against operational or cyclical downside.
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibration materially changed the raw intrinsic value (from VND 29,276 raw to VND 49,728 calibrated), indicating model instability.
  • State majority holder at 37.1% could limit liquidity for strategic moves; foreign room remains (approx 69.44 mn shares) but real demand is unclear given HNX liquidity (avg vol 2w = 67,495).
  • Net debt reported in valuation inputs (VND 718,551,701,599) plus Debt/Equity 0.67 raises vulnerability if construction activity slows or working capital needs increase.

Bối cảnh ngành

NTP operates within Vietnam's construction materials universe where demand is driven by housing, infrastructure and municipal water projects. The sector's EV/EBITDA median is 9.85; NTP trades at EV/EBITDA 6.9, a relative discount. Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and lending cycles affect construction investment and therefore demand for pipes. VAS accounting in Vietnam can defer losses/recognise provisions differently than IFRS, so comparability across peers requires care. State ownership (37.1%) is common in large materials players and brings predictable offtake but also possible constraints tied to SOE payout and investment mandates. Foreign ownership room (approx 69.44 mn shares) exists but on HNX liquidity is modest (avg volume 2w = 67,495), limiting rapid foreign re-rating potential.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Very low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as very_low, increasing probability of material valuation error.
  • Cyclical demand risk: construction slowdowns or SBV credit tightening could quickly hit revenue growth and margins.
  • Leverage exposure: net debt in the valuation inputs and Debt/Equity of 0.67 could force deleveraging in a downturn or raise financing costs.
  • Concentrated state ownership (37.1%) may limit corporate flexibility, dividends, or strategic M&A that benefit minorities.
  • Liquidity and free float: average daily volume on HNX is limited (avg vol 2w = 67,495) which can amplify price moves and widen bid-ask spreads.
  • Earnings quality: score 66.7/100 is moderate — not a red flag but not pristine; monitor cash flow conversion closely.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that sustain or beat margin guidance could trigger multiple expansion given the current EV/EBITDA discount.
  • Improved construction investment data or SBV easing that lifts sector demand.
  • Progress on deleveraging or explicit dividend/Buyback announcements that increase minority shareholder returns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score reported and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 66.7/100; absent explicit forensic flags, focus should be on cash flow conversion and disclosure consistency. Top ownership is concentrated with the state at 37.1% and Sekisui Chemical at 15.0%, which reduces immediate manipulation concerns but increases governance scrutiny on related-party transactions and allocation of incremental cash.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical hit rate of 72.7% over 12 years, with an average upside of 48.0% on past calls. While the back-test record is respectable, current model output carries very_low confidence and the calibrated intrinsic value diverges materially from the raw estimate, so historical hit rates should not be over-weighted when judging this specific valuation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.13 · phân vị 59 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.74
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.028
GMI
1.009
AQI
0.899
SGI
1.193
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.911
TATA
0.032
LVGI
0.933

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
25.1%
ROA
14.8%
EPS
5.805
BVPS
24.742
Biên gộp
31.0%
Biên ròng
14.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.83
Tăng trưởng DT
+19.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+35.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
205 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.052 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →