Về trang chủ

POS

Công ty Cổ phần Vận hành và Xây lắp PTSC

Ngành chu kỳDầu khíThiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khíCT
13.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+120.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 28.866 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.100
Giá trị nội tại
28.866

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PTSC O&M (POS): cheap on multiples but limited upside and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 15,287 vs market VND 14,000 -> implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận hành và Xây lắp PTSC (POS) provides operations and construction services to Vietnam's oil & gas sector, classified under Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí on UPCOM. The company serves EPC, operations and maintenance clients linked to the national oil & gas value chain and benefits from an established relationship with its majority owner, Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Kỹ thuật Dầu khí Việt Nam (holds 84.95%).

Revenue has expanded from VND 1,676.6 bn in 2023 to VND 2,520.0 bn in 2025, reflecting a cyclical recovery in offshore and service activity. The business is capital intensive and cyclical; balance-sheet size (total assets VND 2,151.4 bn in 2025) and exposure to petroleum capex cycles determine near-term earnings volatility.

Luận điểm đầu tư

POS trades at valuation multiples that appear inexpensive on listed metrics: P/E 7.8x, P/B 0.73x and EV/EBITDA 0.37x versus the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14 used in our dataset. These low multiples partly reflect negative net debt on the model (net cash position of approximately VND 599.6 bn) and a mid-cycle EBITDA assumption of VND 38.6 bn, which support an intrinsic value of VND 15,287 per share.

Offsetting the valuation case, the implied upside is only 9.2% at the current price of VND 14,000 and our model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration and a sanity flag for illiquidity. Execution and cyclical risk remain material: EBITDA variability is elevated (EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.6756 across seven years), and the sector is sensitive to oil & gas capex cycles. Earnings quality is moderate (score 56/100), and the company currently pays no dividend (dividend yield 0%).

Ownership concentration is a critical corporate-governance factor: a single SOE investor holds 84.95%, leaving effectively no foreign room (0.0%). That reduces free float and liquidity (average 2-week volume ~5,799 shares), and may limit the impact of small-investor activism or minority-protection dynamics. Given the small implied upside, low model confidence, and concentrated ownership, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for the execution and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 38.6 bn (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda = 38,613,185,345 VND).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 6.41 (own-history calibration); sector median EV/EBITDA used for context: 9.14.
  • Net debt (net cash) approximately VND -599.6 bn (model input net_debt = -599,644,012,037 VND).
  • Share count: 45,999,965 shares (issued).
  • Calibration method: isotonic adjustment from raw intrinsic VND 18,413 to calibrated VND 15,287; model confidence flagged as low and illiquid.

The calibration yields an intrinsic price VND 15,287 per share implying 9.2% upside vs the market price VND 14,000. Confidence is low due to limited liquidity and model recalibration, so the estimate should be treated as indicative rather than precise. The small implied upside and low confidence together reduce conviction in a valuation-driven trade.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very cheap on earnings and book: P/E 7.8x and P/B 0.73x, leaving room for re-rating if sector multiples recover.
  • Net cash position (~VND 599.6 bn) supports financial flexibility and increases equity value per share.
  • Revenue growth from VND 1,676.6 bn (2023) to VND 2,520.0 bn (2025) demonstrates the company can scale when sector activity recovers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Implied upside is only 9.2% at VND 15,287 intrinsic value, insufficient against execution and liquidity risk given model confidence is low.
  • Extremely high ownership concentration: majority SOE owner at 84.95% and foreign ownership room 0.0% constrains free float and price discovery.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 5,799) and a model 'illiquid' sanity flag increase transaction costs and market-impact risk for large flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

POS operates in Vietnam's oilfield services and equipment segment, which is cyclical and tied to global oil prices and domestic PSC/contract awards. Sector EV/EBITDA in our peer set is 9.14 median, significantly higher than POS's implied fair multiple of 6.41 used in the model — suggesting either company-specific discounting (execution, asset quality) or scope for re-rating if contract backlog and margins improve.

Regulatory and market context matters: state-owned enterprise (SOE) participation is common in the sector, and SOE shareholders often influence dividend and capital allocation (SOE payout/mandate risk). Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in provisions and revenue recognition for long-term contracts; earnings quality and cash conversion should be monitored. Additionally, banking credit for the sector can be shaped by SBV credit policies and banks' exposure to oil & gas; VAMC legacy bonds are a sector-level consideration for systemic bank asset quality but not specifically flagged for POS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality: Oil & gas capex swings could reduce contract awards and margins quickly.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume ~5,799 shares and UPCOM listing; large trades may move the price materially.
  • Ownership concentration: 84.95% held by a single SOE limits free float and may entrench related-party contracting or capital-allocation risks.
  • Model confidence and valuation calibration: intrinsic value uses isotonic calibration and has a low confidence rating; sensitivity to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple is high.
  • Earnings quality: moderate score 56/100 — warrants monitoring of cash flow conversion and one-off items.
  • Foreign ownership: foreign_room 0.0% restricts participation by foreign funds and potential demand-side support.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in sector contract awards or a sustained rise in oil & gas capex could lift EBITDA and re-rate multiples.
  • Dividend announcement or change in payout policy from the majority SOE could increase investor interest given current zero yield.
  • Operational improvements that raise EBITDA margin above current 3.1% EBIT margin and reduce variability (EBITDA CV 0.6756).
  • Any corporate action increasing free float (share sale by majority owner) would materially improve liquidity and could unlock valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or forensic red flags are present in the input (mscore is null and no red_flags), and the dataset shows no explicit forensic signals. Earnings quality is moderate at 56/100, so while there are no forensic alarms, analysts should monitor cash flow conversion and one-off items given VAS accounting differences for long-term contracts.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 60% (the model directionally matched next-year price moves in 60% of years). The historical average upside for past calls is large (avg_upside_pct ~130.7%), but this is skewed by a small sample and occasional outliers; accordingly, past upside magnitudes should be treated with caution despite a reasonable directional hit rate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.96 · phân vị 67 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.733
GMI
1.144
AQI
1.439
SGI
1.194
DEPI
0.923
SGAI
0.549
TATA
0.051
LVGI
0.912

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
8.37P/E
P/B
0.78
P/S
0.28
ROE
12.3%
ROA
4.8%
EPS
2.250
BVPS
19.318
Biên gộp
4.1%
Biên ròng
4.1%
D/E
1.42
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.65
Tăng trưởng DT
+18.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+19.4%
EV/EBITDA
0.73
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
460 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Dầu khí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí
Phân ngành
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Dầu khí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →