Về trang chủ

PSP

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Dịch vụ Dầu khí Đình Vũ

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
14.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−14.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.137 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.200
Giá trị nội tại
12.137

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Dịch vụ Dầu khí Đình Vũ: small, illiquid oil-port play with limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 20,900 vs market VND 20,300; implied upside +3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Dịch vụ Dầu khí Đình Vũ (PSP) operates port and logistics services focused on oil & gas-related cargoes and marine services, listed on UPCOM with 40.0m shares outstanding. Revenue recovered to VND 295.8 bn in 2025 from VND 238.3 bn in 2024, reflecting industry demand seasonality and project traffic. The company sits in the transportation/logistics segment (ICB: Vận tải) and has substantial state-linked ownership: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Kỹ thuật Dầu khí Việt Nam holds 51.0% and Công ty Cổ Phần Hàng Hải Vsico holds 22.1%, leaving no foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PSP's valuation is anchored to an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that produces an intrinsic price only marginally above the current market level: intrinsic VND 20,900 vs market VND 20,300 (upside +3.0%) with low model confidence. The core attractive features are (1) a niche port franchise serving oil & gas flows, (2) improving top-line with 2025 revenue of VND 295.8 bn (vs VND 238.3 bn in 2024), and (3) conservative balance-sheet leverage — Debt/Equity at 0.1983 and reported net debt used in the model of approximately VND 22.0 bn, which supports downside protection in stress scenarios.

However, these positives are outweighed for us by limited market liquidity (avg_volume_2w 912 shares), zero foreign room, concentrated institutional ownership (major shareholders >75% combined), and weak earnings scale: 2025 net profit VND 11.4 bn and ROE of 2.5% (ROE 0.025). Market multiples are not especially compelling relative to peers: P/E 72.0 and EV/EBITDA 14.4 sit above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 used in our universe. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, the stock does not offer sufficient margin of safety versus execution and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approximately VND 45.9 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = 45,945,646,068).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.92 (fair_ev_ebitda_source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt per model: ~VND 21.97 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = 21,972,444,452).
  • Calibration and smoothing: isotonic calibration was applied to raw_intrinsic_value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 13,141.6), producing the calibrated intrinsic value VND 20,900.
  • Model confidence flagged as low and liquidity flagged as 'illiquid'.

The implied upside of +3.0% is within a narrow band and, combined with low model confidence and illiquidity, provides limited compensation for execution and ownership-concentration risks. Our view of the valuation is cautious: the calibrated EV/EBITDA multiple (11.92) is above the sector median (9.85), so upside depends on the company sustaining or improving mid-cycle EBITDA. Confidence is low, so the intrinsic estimate should be treated as indicative, not definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Niche oil & gas port franchise with revenue rising to VND 295.8 bn in 2025 (vs VND 238.3 bn in 2024), indicating demand recovery.
  • Conservative leverage: Debt/Equity at 0.1983 and model net debt of ~VND 22.0 bn provides balance-sheet resilience.
  • EV/EBITDA implied upside is limited but positive: intrinsic VND 20,900 vs market VND 20,300 (+3.0%), so near-term downside appears capped absent execution shocks.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited liquidity: avg_volume_2w 912 shares and UPCOM listing reduce ability for larger investors to enter/exit positions.
  • Concentrated institutional ownership (top two shareholders hold 73.1%), and foreign_room 0.0% restricts potential rerating catalysts from foreign flows.
  • High price multiples relative to scale: P/E 72.0 and EV/EBITDA 14.4 despite modest ROE of 2.5%, increasing downside if earnings disappoint.
  • Model confidence is low and the company is flagged as 'illiquid' in model sanity checks — intrinsic estimate has material uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics and port sector in Vietnam is shaped by cyclical trade volumes, infrastructure bottlenecks, and state-linked ownership patterns. For smaller port operators like PSP, key sector considerations include SBV monetary policy and credit growth cycles that affect industrial activity, as well as government infrastructure spending that can shift cargo flows. VAS accounting and state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership norms matter here: PSP's majority shareholder is a large petroleum services SOE, which can affect dividend policy and strategic decisions. Peer universe EV/EBITDA median is 9.85; PSP's model used a fair multiple of 11.92 based on its own history, which is higher than the sector median and implies an expectation of above-average earnings conversion or scarcity value — a premise that requires execution to materialize.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w 912 shares and UPCOM listing constrain tradability and widen execution costs for institutional flows.
  • Ownership concentration: top two shareholders own 73.1%, limiting free-float and potential corporate actions; minority investors have limited influence.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% prevents foreign demand as a rerating driver.
  • Earnings scale and profitability: small absolute net profit (VND 11.4 bn in 2025) with low ROE (2.5%) increases susceptibility to one-off events.
  • Valuation risk: current multiples (P/E 72.0, EV/EBITDA 14.4) are elevated versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85 — downside if EBITDA normalizes lower than mid-cycle assumption.
  • Model and data risk: the model flags low confidence and the calibration materially increased raw_intrinsic_value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 13,141.6 to calibrated VND 20,900), indicating sensitivity to modeling choices.
  • Regulatory and sector risk: changes in port tariffs, maritime regulations, or state-directed allocation of oil-related cargoes could materially affect volumes.
  • Small absolute balance-sheet lines: net debt ~VND 22.0 bn means any material working-capital swing could influence leverage metrics quickly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Significant contract wins or increased throughput from oil & gas projects that lift EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Changes in ownership or listing status (e.g., move to a mainboard) that improve liquidity and open foreign ownership room.
  • Sector-wide rerating driven by improved trade volumes or higher sector EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are minimal: Beneish M-Score is null and there are no red_flags in the forensic input. Earnings quality score is 67.4 (moderate), so while not pristine, there are no explicit manipulation signals in the provided data. Given the SOE-majority ownership structure, investors should nonetheless monitor related-party transactions and disclosure quality consistent with Vietnamese VAS reporting nuances.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% and average historical upside of 37.2% when the model has been correct. The hit rate is modest (roughly one-half), so historical performance provides some comfort but not strong predictive certainty. Given the current model confidence is low, past track record should be weighted cautiously when forming conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.94 · phân vị 67 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.90
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.614
GMI
0.983
AQI
0.972
SGI
1.241
DEPI
0.968
SGAI
0.966
TATA
−0.034
LVGI
1.183

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.5%
ROA
2.1%
EPS
286
BVPS
11.396
Biên gộp
25.9%
Biên ròng
3.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.54
Tăng trưởng DT
+23.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+36.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
40,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
400 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →