Về trang chủ

S72

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 7.02

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+35.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.920 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.100
Giá trị nội tại
6.920

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

S72: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation shows limited upside; liquidity and concentrated ownership are key execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 7,942 vs market VND 6,500 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 7.02 (S72) is a construction company listed on UPCOM operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment. The company generated revenue of VND 37.4 bn in 2025 and focuses on contracting and related construction services. Balance-sheet scale is modest: total assets declined from VND 228.5 bn in 2023 to VND 208.1 bn in 2025, reflecting contracting working-capital dynamics common in the sector.

Shareholder structure is highly concentrated among related institutional holders: Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 7 (34.812%), Sông Đà 7.04 (34.0%) and Thủy Điện Cao Nguyên - Sông Đà 7 (16.0%) collectively own ~84.8%, leaving no foreign room (0.0%). This concentrated, related-party ownership profile influences liquidity, dividend policy and strategic decisions and is typical for many local construction firms spun out of SOE groups.

Luận điểm đầu tư

S72's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that implies an intrinsic price of VND 7,942 (upside 22.2% vs the match price of VND 6,500). Key near-term strengths include steady margin profile (EBIT margin 35.9%, gross margin 41.3%) and improving profitability: net profit rose from VND 0.2 bn in 2023 to VND 8.0 bn in 2025.

However, the model's confidence is low and liquidity is constrained: 2-week average traded volume is only 783 shares and the stock is flagged as illiquid. Execution risk is heightened by concentrated ownership (~84.8% held by three related institutions) which can limit free-float and public-market governance remedies. The company's ROE is modest at 6.5% versus its P/B of 0.61, which implies the market is pricing a low return-on-equity profile despite positive net margins.

Valuation upside of 22.2% is meaningful in absolute terms but falls short of the threshold typically required for a high-conviction overweight position, and the firm's low model confidence and illiquidity argue for a more cautious stance. The investment case is therefore driven more by potential re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA (9.85) and continued profit growth (net profit VND 8.0 bn in 2025) than by demonstrable franchise or liquidity improvement.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 25.0 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.87 (own history).
  • Net debt position: approximately VND 53.6 bn (model input net_debt).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 (provides upside levers if the market re-rates S72).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 9,840.7 to model intrinsic VND 7,942 using isotonic recalibration and an earnings CV of 0.1463.

The implied upside of 22.2% indicates room for a re-rating toward historical multiples but confidence is low (model confidence: low) and the model was calibrated down from a raw intrinsic of VND 9,840.7. Illiquidity and concentrated ownership reduce the probability that full intrinsic value will be realized in the near term, so treat the estimate as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Profitability has improved: net profit rose to VND 8.0 bn in 2025 from VND 0.2 bn in 2023, supporting the margin profile (EBIT margin 35.9%).
  • Valuation cushion: current EV/EBITDA of 5.09 is below the sector median 9.85, so a re-rating toward sector multiples could lift intrinsic value materially.
  • Low reported leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.63 leaves room to fund backlog or selective growth without aggressive equity issuance.
  • P/B of 0.61 and P/E of 9.7 suggest the market is not pricing recovery in returns, providing upside if execution continues.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and market access: average volume 2w is only 783 shares and UPCOM listing plus concentrated ownership (~84.8% held by related institutions) make price discovery difficult and limit foreign participation (foreign room 0.0%).
  • Model confidence is low and intrinsic was calibrated down from raw VND 9,840.7 to VND 7,942, indicating material model uncertainty.
  • Scale constraints: revenues are small (VND 37.4 bn in 2025) and total assets fell to VND 208.1 bn in 2025, limiting ability to bid for larger contracts versus bigger peers.
  • No dividend yield and limited free-float reduce near-term retail/ institutional interest; any contract delays or working-capital shocks could compress margins given sector cyclicality.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces uneven demand driven by public investment cycles, private real-estate activity and infrastructure project timelines. SBV macro policy and credit growth quotas can indirectly affect upstream developers and thus subcontractor workloads; large contractors often compete for state-backed projects where SOE relationships and access to VAMC or state financing can matter.

Accounting under VAS and project-based revenue recognition can create timing differences between cash and profit — working-capital management and clarity on progress-billing are therefore critical for smaller contractors. S72's balance-sheet shrinkage and modest net-debt position should be interpreted with VAS timing effects in mind. Peer context: sector median implied upside is 9.6%; S72's 22.2% places it above the median but below several higher-conviction names in the top 5 of our peer set. Given the UPCOM listing and no foreign room, S72 will likely remain less sensitive to offshore flows compared with HSX/HNX-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume is 783 shares which can cause wide spreads and unpredictable execution costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: ~84.8% held by three related institutional shareholders reduces free-float and increases the influence of related-party decisions.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and the intrinsic estimate was isotonic-calibrated down from a raw VND 9,840.7, indicating sensitivity to the EV/EBITDA multiple and EBITDA assumptions.
  • Scale and tender competitiveness: revenues of VND 37.4 bn (2025) and falling total assets (VND 208.1 bn in 2025) constrain the company’s ability to take on larger projects versus bigger contractors.
  • Project execution and working capital: construction firms are exposed to progress-payment timing, retention receivables and bond/guarantee requirements under VAS accounting.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (0.0%) limits potential demand catalysts from foreign investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract wins or backlog expansion that meaningfully raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input VND 25.0 bn.
  • Market re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA (9.85) from current applied multiple 6.87.
  • Improved liquidity or a partial sell-down by major related shareholders increasing free-float.
  • Published guidance or audited disclosures that reduce model uncertainty and increase confidence above 'low'.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably reliable but not pristine. Given the high related-party ownership concentration, governance and related-party transaction disclosure merit monitoring even if no quantitative forensic alerts exist.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical record from 2018–2026 with 9 years of coverage and a hit rate of 62.5%, meaning it correctly anticipated directional moves (using the model's >10% upside threshold) in about 62.5% of years. Average realized upside across the track record is 45.9%, but historical performance does not eliminate single-stock specific risks such as illiquidity or concentrated ownership; use the track record as supportive but not definitive evidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.882
GMI
0.963
AQI
1.393
SGI
1.035
DEPI
0.941
SGAI
1.077
TATA
−0.056
LVGI
0.857

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.5%
ROA
3.8%
EPS
669
BVPS
10.643
Biên gộp
41.3%
Biên ròng
21.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.39
Tăng trưởng DT
+3.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+36.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →