Về trang chủ

SCL

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà Cao Cường

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
28.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−84.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.476 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.100
Giá trị nội tại
4.476

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−8.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −8.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SCL: modest scale-up in 2025 but valuation implies limited downside; execution and data confidence low

Intrinsic value VND 22,382 vs match price VND 24,200, implying downside of -7.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà Cao Cường (SCL) is an upstream construction contractor listed on UPCoM with 38,836,815 shares outstanding. The company operates in construction and building materials within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector. Revenue recovered to VND 572.2 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024 (VND 408.4 bn), showing project win momentum. Total assets increased to VND 876.9 bn in 2025, consistent with a scaling balance sheet to support larger contract flows. The shareholder base shows meaningful insider/institutional ownership: the largest holder (an industrial-services group) owns 12.8% and a founder-level individual holds 11.8%. Foreign ownership room remains available at 19,026,493 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SCL's near-term operational narrative is straightforward: revenue and net profit rebounded strongly in 2025 (revenue VND 572.2 bn, net profit VND 64.3 bn) after 2024 weakness, reflecting contract deliveries and higher margins (gross margin 35.3%, EBIT margin 16.7%). Profitability metrics are acceptable for the sector: ROE 18.3% and ROA 8.6% with a trailing P/E of 12.3x and EV/EBITDA 7.2x.

However, our intrinsic valuation (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields VND 22,382 per share versus the match price of VND 24,200, implying -7.5% downside and very low model confidence. Key inputs include mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 32.7 bn, a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.9x (own-history), and net debt of VND 142.3 bn. The calibration produced a raw intrinsic figure of 4,678.1 (model units) which was isotonic-calibrated to the published intrinsic VND 22,382. Given the narrow margin between current price and intrinsic value, the implied return does not compensate for execution and data uncertainty.

Balance-sheet leverage is notable: Debt/Equity is 1.03x, and net debt of VND 142.3 bn sits against total equity (BVPS VND 13,306), constraining free cash optionality for new contracts or dividend distribution. Earnings quality score is 74.2/100 (moderate-good), but forensic flags are absent mainly because no M-Score is available; this yields limited forensic reassurance. In short, operational recovery is a positive, but valuation upside is modest while model confidence is very low and leverage/execution risks remain material.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and shares outstanding to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 32.7 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.9x drawn from the company's own historical distribution (fair_ev_ebitda: 9.9).
  • Net debt: VND 142.3 bn reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping from a raw intrinsic value (4,678.1) to the published per-share intrinsic VND 22,382.
  • Model confidence: very_low (recalibrated from prior medium rules).

The model produces an implied value slightly below the market price (downside -7.5%), and its confidence is very low, which means the output should be treated as a weak signal rather than a conviction valuation. Key sensitivities are EBITDA normalization and the selected fair EV/EBITDA multiple; both inputs had limited historical stability, hence the isotonic calibration and low confidence.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 572.2 bn in 2025 from VND 408.4 bn in 2024, indicating successful contract ramp-up.
  • Solid margins: gross margin 35.3% and EBIT margin 16.7% in the latest ratios support attractive project-level economics.
  • ROE of 18.3% suggests the company can generate returns above its cost of equity at current scale.
  • Valuation is not expensive on multiples: P/E 12.3x and EV/EBITDA 7.2x provide upside if EBITDA normalizes above the modeled mid-cycle.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model intrinsic value VND 22,382 implies -7.5% downside versus the match price, with model confidence very_low, signaling poor visibility on the fair value.
  • Net debt of VND 142.3 bn and Debt/Equity 1.03x increase refinancing and execution risk, especially if contract receipts slip.
  • Ownership concentration: top two shareholders hold ~24.6% combined, which can limit minority liquidity and raise corporate governance monitoring needs.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) and limited free cash cushion reduce near-term investor returns and raise sensitivity to working-capital swings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclicality tied to public and private investment cycles, land-use-rights transfers (for real-estate-linked contractors), and tight SBV-influenced credit conditions that affect developer financing. Sector median implied upside is 9.6% across 420 peers; several peers show larger upside but with low/medium confidence. EV/EBITDA multiples in the peer set cluster around our fair multiple (sector_ev_ebitda 9.85x vs SCL fair 9.9x). For construction firms, VAS accounting and contract revenue recognition can widen reported EBITDA swings, and state-related counterparties or SOE-linked payment delays remain common. SCL's available foreign room (19,026,493 shares) suggests scope for additional foreign ownership, but UPCoM liquidity remains limited (avg 2-week volume 151,606 shares).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model confidence is very_low; intrinsic value is sensitive to normalization of EBITDA (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 32.7 bn) and the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple (9.9x).
  • Balance-sheet leverage: net debt VND 142.3 bn against BVPS VND 13,306 increases refinancing risk if project cashflows slow.
  • Contract concentration/execution risk: downside if a few large contracts are delayed or margins compress (EBIT margin 16.7% could fall).
  • Liquidity and marketability: stock trades on UPCoM with modest two-week average volume (151,606) and concentrated ownership (top two ~24.6%), reducing near-term market liquidity.
  • No M-Score available and only moderate earnings-quality (74.2) — absence of forensic signals limits confidence in accrual and revenue quality checks.
  • Sector-specific regulatory risks: SBV credit cycles and any tightening of developer financing could hit construction receivables and new order flow.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding and recognition of new medium-to-large contracts that lift forward revenue visibility beyond 2025.
  • Deleveraging via accelerated cash collection or asset sales that materially reduce net debt from VND 142.3 bn.
  • Improved transparency or a forensic review that raises model confidence above the current very_low level.
  • Stronger-than-expected 2026 EBITDA that re-rates the company toward sector EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available for SCL and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 74.2/100 (moderate to healthy), but the absence of M-Score data and the model's very_low confidence mean forensic assurance is limited. Given VAS accounting nuances in construction, investors should monitor contract recognition, changes in receivables, and one-off gains closely.

Lịch sử định giá

The historical model coverage spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, indicating mediocre directional performance (less than a coin flip). When the model is correct, average upside has been large (avg upside 152.1%), but the low hit rate suggests caution: past performance is volatile and not a reliable short-term signal. Given the current very_low confidence, we place limited weight on the model's absolute intrinsic number.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.64 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.036
GMI
0.911
AQI
0.084
SGI
1.401
DEPI
1.099
SGAI
0.822
TATA
−0.044
LVGI
0.897

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.3%
ROA
8.6%
EPS
1.984
BVPS
13.306
Biên gộp
35.3%
Biên ròng
11.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.13
Tăng trưởng DT
+44.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+142.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
38,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
388 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →