Về trang chủ

STP

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Thương mại Sông Đà

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
7.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+10.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.972 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.200
Giá trị nội tại
7.972

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

STP: modest 8.5% upside, balance sheet strength but limited upside and execution/context risks

Intrinsic value VND 8,139 vs market VND 7,500 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Thương mại Sông Đà (STP) operates in the industrial goods segment (Hàng công nghiệp) and is listed on HNX. The company has an issued share base of 8,022,063 shares and generates recurring revenue from manufacturing/trading activities typical of cyclical industrial names. Recent revenue has been roughly stable around VND 195–215 bn over 2023–2025 (VND 214.9 bn in 2023; VND 196.5 bn in 2024; VND 195.2 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

STP's balance-sheet position is a structural strength: reported net debt is negative at VND -16,867,848,631 in the valuation model inputs, and the company shows low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.17). That translates into a relatively low EV/EBITDA of 4.1x (ratios_latest), below the sector EV/EBITDA median referenced in our model (sector_ev_ebitda 9.14). Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 5.6% and ROA 4.6%, with an EBIT margin of 4.1% and a net profit margin of 4.1%. EPS is VND 988 and BVPS is VND 17,731, implying a P/B of 0.4 and P/E of 8.0x — valuations that look inexpensive on headline multiples.

However, the intrinsic value per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 8,139 (raw_intrinsic_value VND 8,935 before calibration), implying only an 8.5% upside to the current match price of VND 7,500. Model confidence is very_low, driven by a short history and calibration adjustments (isotonic calibration from 7 years of data, ebitda_cv 0.1443). Revenue has been roughly flat to slightly down (Revenue YoY -0.7% in the latest ratio), and net profit recovered only modestly to VND 7.9 bn in 2025 after VND 6.2 bn in 2024. Given the narrow implied upside, limited margin expansion prospects, and very_low model confidence, the reward does not clearly compensate for execution and market-liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive an intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: 10,696,988,864 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 5.12 (own_history), compared with sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net cash position in model: net_debt - VND 16,867,848,631 (i.e., net cash benefit).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 8,935 to final VND 8,139 via isotonic mapping; model confidence flagged as very_low.

The model yields a modest implied upside of 8.5% to the current price, but the confidence is very_low — primarily due to limited and noisy EBITDA history (7 years) and calibration adjustments. The gap between the fair EV/EBITDA used (5.12x) and the sector median (9.14x) is a key driver of the conservative intrinsic value. Treat the VND 8,139 figure as indicative rather than precise; upside is too narrow to compensate for liquidity and execution risk under our calibration.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt - VND 16,867,848,631) supports conservative valuation and limits solvency risk.
  • Low market multiples: P/B 0.4 and P/E 8.0x provide valuation cushion versus peers; EV/EBITDA 4.1x below sector median 9.14.
  • Stable revenue trend near VND 195–215 bn (2023–2025) reduces the risk of sudden demand collapse in the near term.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and intrinsic value was materially calibrated down from raw_intrinsic_value VND 8,935 to VND 8,139, raising estimation uncertainty.
  • Modest profitability: ROE 5.6% and EBIT margin 4.1% leave limited room for meaningful EPS expansion absent structural margin improvement.
  • Illiquid trading: avg_volume_2w 422 shares and a 'illiquid' sanity flag raise execution risk and could widen realized volatility or depress obtainable prices.

Bối cảnh ngành

STP sits in the industrial goods cohort where peer valuation dispersion is wide: sector_peers.count 385 with median implied upside 5.6%. Top peers in our universe show materially higher upside (examples: CST intrinsic VND 14,026 vs price VND 10,000; NBC intrinsic VND 10,379 vs price VND 7,400), suggesting market assigns premium to higher-growth or better-margin industrial names. In Vietnam, cyclical industrial firms face macro and policy cyclicality, and VAS accounting and state-related ownership patterns can affect comparability. Foreign ownership room for STP remains available (foreign_room 3,873,363.43288566 shares) but low liquidity will limit meaningful foreign inflows. Regulators (SBV) and SOE payout or restructuring mandates can matter for certain peers; STP's shareholder base is concentrated among individuals (largest holders ~7.8% and ~7.4%) with no single controlling state owner.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence marked as very_low after isotonic calibration; raw_intrinsic_value VND 8,935 was adjusted to VND 8,139.
  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w 422 shares and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase market-impact risk when trading sizable positions.
  • Modest profitability and flat revenue: ROE 5.6%, EBIT margin 4.1% and Revenue YoY -0.7% limit upside from fundamentals without operational improvement.
  • Ownership concentration among individuals (largest stakes ~7.8% and ~7.4%) can lead to idiosyncratic governance or block-sell risk.
  • Sector multiple tail risk: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14 vs STP implicit fair EV/EBITDA 5.12 — re-rating toward sector levels would require visible earnings improvement.
  • Market and macro cyclicality: industrial demand downturns would compress already-low margins and drag EBITDA below the mid-cycle assumption.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings beats or margin expansion that raise mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input of 10,696,988,864.
  • Corporate actions that improve liquidity or unlock hidden value (e.g., sale of non-core assets, share buyback, or higher dividend policy).
  • Sustained improvement in revenue or operating margin that narrows the gap to sector EV/EBITDA (9.14) and supports multiple re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 89.1/100, which reduces immediate concerns about manipulation. Given the absence of forensic flags, focus should be on standard earnings-quality checks and related-party transactions in company filings; liquidity and valuation calibration are the dominant practical concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

The model team has a 12-year track record with a hit_rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside of 133.2% when calls worked. That hit rate is respectable, but the current model confidence is very_low (recalibrated from a prior 'high' rule), so historical performance should be weighted cautiously for this specific stock. Past success at the aggregate level does not eliminate stock-specific data and liquidity limitations flagged in this note.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.81 · phân vị 22 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.84
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.904
GMI
0.838
AQI
1.051
SGI
0.993
DEPI
0.955
SGAI
1.283
TATA
−0.044
LVGI
0.723

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
7.83P/E
P/B
0.41
P/S
0.30
ROE
5.6%
ROA
4.6%
EPS
988
BVPS
17.731
Biên gộp
14.5%
Biên ròng
4.1%
D/E
0.17
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
5.50
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+28.5%
EV/EBITDA
3.97
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
80,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →