Về trang chủ

SMA

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị Phụ tùng Sài Gòn

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
6.430
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−21.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.030 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.430
Giá trị nội tại
5.030

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SMA: modest upside from DDM but execution & liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,505 vs market VND 7,500 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị Phụ tùng Sài Gòn (SMA) operates in the power equipment / parts segment within the Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện ICB3 industry. Listed on HOSE with 20,352,836 shares outstanding, SMA supplies components and services to the electricity sector, benefiting from long-term demand for grid maintenance and equipment replacement. Its largest shareholder is Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nậm La (52.06%), creating a dominant institutional block and likely stable offtake/contracting relationships. The company sits in a capital‑intensive subsector where VAS accounting, state-influenced contracting and land/use rights are less material than for property names, but SBV credit quotas and VAMC treatment for banks can indirectly affect customers' payment cycles.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our three-stage DDM yields an intrinsic value of VND 9,505 per share versus the current market price of VND 7,500, implying 26.7% upside. The model uses DPS = VND 1,000 (events), a cost of equity of 10.7% and terminal growth of 3.5%, but calibration reduced the raw intrinsic VND 14,371.8 to VND 9,505 and the confidence is low. Operating performance: SMA reported revenue recovery to VND 76.2 bn in 2025 (vs VND 66.1 bn in 2024) and stable net profit around VND 13.1 bn in 2025. Margins are high by sector standards (gross margin 54.0%, EBIT margin 51.1%, net margin 17.2%), supporting solid cash conversion. Return on equity is modest at 5.4% and ROA 3.1%, indicating the business is capital‑light or underlevered relative to profit generation. Balance sheet & multiples: P/E of 12.6 and P/B of 0.63 imply the market prices SMA at a material discount to book (BVPS VND 11,918). Debt/equity of 0.68 shows moderate leverage. Liquidity and free float constraints (average daily volume two weeks: 91 shares; foreign room: 9,963,471.56866936) and the dominant 52.06% stake by a single institutional shareholder raise concerns about tradability and potential related‑party exposures. Conclusion: the implied 26.7% upside is meaningful but model confidence is low due to illiquidity and calibration; given execution and governance risks (concentrated ownership) the valuation upside requires caution. Earnings quality is reasonable (70.9/100), but low ROE and thin trading reduce our conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model calibrated isotonic to produce an intrinsic per‑share value.

  • DPS assumed at VND 1,000 (source: events) and payout ratio implied at 156.5%
  • Cost of equity (Ke) set at 10.7%: rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, country risk premium 2.75%, beta 0.82
  • Terminal growth 3.5% and base growth 3.5% (fundamental_equity_blend heavily weighted to fundamental inputs)
  • Raw intrinsic VND 14,371.8 was recalibrated to VND 9,505 (confidence: low) and TV contributes ~66.8% of value

The DDM implies 26.7% upside but model confidence is low (sanity flag: illiquid). The large contribution from terminal value and the high implied payout ratio reduce robustness — treat the VND 9,505 figure as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 9,505 implies 26.7% upside from VND 7,500 current price.
  • High gross margin (54.03%) and EBIT margin (51.13%) support cash generation even if top‑line growth is modest.
  • P/E 12.6 and P/B 0.63 indicate valuation discounts relative to book, creating scope for re-rating if business scale or margins improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and calibration materially reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 14,371.8 to VND 9,505; terminal value accounts for ~66.8% of value, increasing sensitivity to long‑term assumptions.
  • Return on equity is only 5.4% while payout ratio implied by the model is 156.5%, an inconsistency that questions sustainability of assumed cash returns.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 91 shares) and ownership is concentrated (largest holder 52.06%), which can limit free float and amplify downside on negative news.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power equipment and electricity manufacturing & distribution ecosystem in Vietnam is influenced by state contracting, SOE participation and regulating authorities. Many peers show wide dispersion in DDM/comparative valuations: sector median implied upside is 16.6% (141 peers). Selected peers include PSH (upside 63.2%, confidence low), PPC (29.3%, confidence high) and SJD (29.3%, confidence high). SMA's modest ROE (5.4%) sits below peer expectations for investment returns in a capital‑intensive subsector; however its margins are comparatively high reflecting product mix or niche contracting. Regulatory factors relevant to investors include SOE payout mandates for state shareholders, SBV monetary policies that affect customers' working capital, and VAS accounting conventions that can defer recognition vs IFRS peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence and 'illiquid' sanity flag — small average volume (2w = 91) increases execution risk for large orders.
  • High shareholder concentration: Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nậm La holds 52.06%, limiting free float and raising potential related‑party transaction risk.
  • Implied payout ratio (156.5%) contrasts with low ROE (5.4%), threatening sustainability of dividends used in the DDM.
  • Terminal value sensitivity: TV accounts for ~66.8% of DDM value, so small changes in terminal growth or Ke produce large valuation swings.
  • Balance sheet compression: total assets declined from VND 456.0 bn in 2023 to VND 408.4 bn in 2025, which could reflect asset sales or reduced scale.
  • Sector/counterparty risk: reliance on state or large utility customers exposes collection and contract renewal timing to policy shifts.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of an explicit dividend program or higher confirmed DPS that narrows model uncertainty (DPS currently modelled at VND 1,000).
  • Contract wins or visible revenue upside beyond VND 76.2 bn in 2025 would support re-rating.
  • Any reduction in shareholder concentration or secondary offering that increases free float and liquidity.
  • Stronger ROE or evidence of higher capital returns could justify a higher intrinsic value and improve confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available and there are no red forensic flags in the dataset. Earnings quality is 70.9/100, indicating acceptable reported earnings reliability. Given the absence of explicit forensic signals, focus should be on governance and related‑party risks from the 52.06% controlling stake rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% and an average upside on past calls of 39.6%. The modest hit rate suggests the model has mixed directional accuracy; use past performance as a rough guide but apply additional judgment given this stock's liquidity and concentrated ownership.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.35 · phân vị 47 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.34
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.018
GMI
0.819
AQI
1.125
SGI
1.154
DEPI
0.927
SGAI
0.679
TATA
−0.011
LVGI
0.921

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.4%
ROA
3.1%
EPS
644
BVPS
11.918
Biên gộp
54.0%
Biên ròng
17.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.54
Tăng trưởng DT
+15.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+0.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
204 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →