Về trang chủ

SSG

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Biển Hải Âu

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
5.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+145.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.984 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.300
Giá trị nội tại
12.984

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SSG: Small-cap maritime transporter with steep accounting red flags and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 7,588 vs market VND 6,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải Biển Hải Âu (SSG) is a small-cap company listed on UPCOM operating in maritime transport within the construction/transport sector (ICB: Vận tải). The company has 4,981,190 shares outstanding. Recent reported revenue and profitability have been highly volatile: revenue declined from VND 31.7 bn in 2023 to VND 23.9 bn in 2024 and plunged to VND 0.2 bn in 2025; reported net profit was VND 4.8 bn in 2023, VND 60.8 bn in 2024 and VND 1.3 bn in 2025. Total assets swung from VND 64.4 bn in 2023 to VND 122.5 bn in 2024 and VND 56.0 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,588 per share vs the current price of VND 6,000, producing an implied upside of 26.5% but with model confidence flagged as low. Key attractive elements: net debt is negative at VND -44,405,104,648 (model input 'net_debt' shows a net cash position embedded in the EV calculation), trailing P/B of 0.57 and a P/E of 23.8 suggest the market is pricing in weak near-term earnings growth. However, execution and reporting risk are material. The Beneish M-Score is 1.6984 (forensic risk: high) and the earnings quality score is extremely low at 8.6/100, with cash conversion and receivables metrics scored as 0/100 — this undermines confidence in reported profits and calls into question the reliability of the inputs that drive our valuation. Liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w = 1,029 shares) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, which constrains demand from offshore funds. The concentrated insider ownership (largest five individuals hold ~87.3% combined) supports control stability but raises governance and minority-liquidity considerations.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjust for net cash and divide by shares outstanding to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 4,886,564,882 (model input 'mid_cycle_ebitda').
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.43 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND -44,405,104,648 (net cash reduces EV).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA for context: 9.85 (but we applied a lower multiple reflecting company-specific risks).
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value VND 15,220.9 to VND 7,588 due to isotonic recalibration and sanity caps for illiquidity and earnings concerns.

The calculated upside of 26.5% implies meaningful potential return versus the current price, but model confidence is low and the model applies downward calibration from a raw intrinsic of VND 15,220.9 due to liquidity and forensic flags. Investors should treat the implied upside as tentative: the number depends heavily on EBITDA quality and the applied multiple; given the high M-Score and low earnings quality, intrinsic-value upside may be overstated if reported EBITDA is inflated.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position embedded in model (net_debt = VND -44,405,104,648) reduces enterprise value and supports per-share intrinsic value.
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 7,588 vs market VND 6,000 gives 26.5% upside after calibration.
  • Low P/B of 0.57 suggests the market may be overly pessimistic versus book value (BVPS: VND 10,514).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 1.6984 (high manipulation risk) and earnings quality 8.6/100 — reported EBITDA and profits may be unreliable.
  • Revenue collapsed to VND 0.2 bn in 2025 from VND 23.9 bn in 2024, indicating high business volatility or one-off items impacting comparability.
  • Severe liquidity and marketability constraints: avg volume 2w = 1,029 shares, UPCOM listing, and foreign_room = 0.0% limit incremental demand and exacerbate discount dynamics.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the transport segment where peers exhibit a wide dispersion of valuation outcomes (sector median upside ~9.6%). Our applied fair EV/EBITDA of 6.43 is below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, reflecting SSG's smaller scale, volatile revenues and forensic concerns. In Vietnam, UPCOM-listed small caps often trade at steeper liquidity discounts and are more sensitive to SBV credit cycles for shipping/transport financing; additionally, state ownership or SOE payout mandates are not relevant here given the highly concentrated private individual ownership. Accounting under VAS can differ materially from IFRS — this increases the importance of forensic screens (Beneish M-Score) and cash-conversion metrics when assessing earnings sustainability. VAMC bonds and land-use-rights dynamics are more relevant for banks and real estate peers, respectively, and less directly applicable to a pure maritime transporter like SSG.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High Beneish M-Score (1.6984) — indicates aggressive accounting and potential earnings manipulation.
  • Extremely low earnings quality (8.6/100) with cash conversion and receivables scored 0/100 — reported profits may not be cash-backed.
  • Revenue and profit volatility: revenue fell to VND 0.2 bn in 2025 from VND 23.9 bn in 2024; net profit swung similarly, reducing forecasting visibility.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 1,029 shares and UPCOM listing increase transaction costs and exit risk.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (top five individuals hold ~87.3%) — limits free float and could entrench related-party transactions or insider-driven decisions.
  • Model calibration and sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) reduce confidence in the intrinsic value estimate.
  • Foreign_room = 0.0% prevents foreign institutional participation that might compress the discount to intrinsic value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or an independent assurance statement that improves earnings quality signals.
  • Operational stabilization: a return of recurring revenue/EBITDA and clearer contract pipeline would validate mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Liquidity events (block trades, uplisting to HOSE or HNX) that expand free float and alleviate the illiquidity discount.
  • Any corporate-governance moves from dominant shareholders (e.g., lock-up releases, related-party disclosures) that increase transparency.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic screens are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at 1.6984 (well above the typical -1.78 manipulation threshold) places SSG in a high-risk band for earnings manipulation. The earnings quality score of 8.6/100 — with cash conversion and receivables both at 0/100 — indicates very poor linkage between reported profits and cash flows. While the Altman Z-Score of 7.66 is a positive signal for solvency, it does not mitigate the risk that earnings are being managed. Given these flags, any valuation that relies on reported EBITDA should be treated skeptically until forensic issues are resolved or clarified by management disclosures and reconciliations.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has an 11-year track record on related coverage with a hit rate of 0.4 (40%), which is modest. Historical average upside for model calls has been large (avg_upside_pct ~331%), but that number is skewed by outliers; the 40% hit rate indicates that directional calls are correct less than half the time under the model's >10% threshold. Given SSG's low model confidence and forensic concerns, historical model performance should be treated cautiously and not taken as strong evidence of precision for this specific name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.70 · phân vị 97 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.40
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
7.517
GMI
0.092
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.007
DEPI
0.860
SGAI
10.000
TATA
0.216
LVGI
0.683

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
−0,30phân vị 19
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
0,0%phân vị 2
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Đọc phân tích sàng lọc kế toán

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
20.91P/E
P/B
0.50
P/S
161.34
ROE
1.5%
ROA
1.4%
EPS
253
BVPS
10.514
Biên gộp
73.2%
Biên ròng
771.7%
D/E
0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
12.25
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
226.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
49,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →