Về trang chủ

PAC

Công ty Cổ phần Pin Ắc quy Miền Nam

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
14.550
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+6.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.508 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.550
Giá trị nội tại
15.508

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PAC: modest valuation cushion vs execution and ownership risks

Intrinsic value VND 17,255 vs market VND 15,900 — implied upside 8.5% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Pin Ắc quy Miền Nam (PAC) manufactures batteries and related electrical products, listed on HOSE in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện ICB3 sector. The company is a domestic battery producer with revenue of VND 3,586.6 bn in 2025 and a scale of total assets of VND 2,737.9 bn in 2025. Its shareholder base is dominated by Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam (51.43%), making PAC effectively controlled by an SOE group; strategic partnerships include The Furukawa Battery Co., Ltd. (10.54%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PAC's valuation is modestly above current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 17,255 per share versus the match price of VND 15,900, implying an 8.5% upside with medium model confidence. The valuation rests on a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.73 (own_history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA input of 270635137651, with net debt of 1258040251086 in the model inputs. Operating performance is cyclical but stable: 2025 revenue grew to VND 3,586.6 bn (from VND 3,205.4 bn in 2024) while net profit in 2025 slipped to VND 117.7 bn from VND 128.6 bn in 2024, indicating margin sensitivity to input costs and pricing.

Key strengths include a reasonable EV/EBITDA (reported 9.1505) and attractive earnings multiple (P/E 9.4) relative to many industrial cyclicals, supporting resilience in a moderate downturn. ROE of 11.8% and ROA of 4.5% (latest) show acceptable capital returns for a capital-intensive battery producer. The firm's strategic shareholder mix — an SOE majority and a strategic foreign partner — provides channel and industrial support but may constrain minority shareholder value extraction.

The downside case is concentrated around execution and earnings quality: our inputs flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and earnings_quality is 35.6/100, which raises caution about the persistence and reliability of reported profits. Leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 1.6739), exposing PAC to cycle swings and input-price shocks. Given the implied upside of 8.5% — inside the narrow band around current prices — the reward does not clearly compensate for the combination of mediocre earnings quality, SOE majority ownership (51.43%), and operating cyclicality.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 270635137651
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 9.73 (source: own_history); sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14
  • Net debt in model inputs: 1258040251086
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration of raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value 17949.2) to final intrinsic value VND 17,255
  • Earnings variability (EBITDA CV 0.0782) and 7 years of data

The model yields a modest 8.5% upside with medium confidence; this narrow cushion reflects a fair multiple near sector levels and meaningful net debt. Calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value of 17,949.2 to VND 17,255, which along with the flagged mediocre earnings quality lowers conviction. We view the valuation as too close to market price to compensate fully for execution and earnings-quality risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation support from EV/EBITDA: company EV/EBITDA reported 9.1505 vs fair multiple 9.73, leaving upside if margins normalize.
  • Revenue growth: 2025 revenue rose to VND 3,586.6 bn from VND 3,205.4 bn in 2024, showing demand resilience.
  • Strategic backing: majority SOE owner (Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam 51.43%) and The Furukawa Battery Co., Ltd. (10.54%) provide distribution and technical ties that can stabilize volumes.
  • Attractive P/E of 9.4 and P/B of 1.08 suggest the market is not paying a premium, leaving room if profitability improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality 35.6) and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — profit persistence is uncertain.
  • Leverage and balance-sheet pressure: Debt/Equity 1.6739 and model net_debt 1258040251086 increase vulnerability to cyclical downturns and higher financing costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: SOE holds 51.43%, which can limit minority shareholder upside and lead to non-commercial decisions (dividend/asset allocation).
  • Profit volatility: net profit fell to VND 117.7 bn in 2025 from VND 128.6 bn in 2024 despite revenue growth, highlighting margin sensitivity.

Bối cảnh ngành

PAC operates in the Vietnamese battery and electrical-equipment segment, a cyclical area sensitive to commodity input prices and industrial demand. Sector median upside across 385 peers is 5.6%, placing PAC's 8.5% implied upside slightly above the sector median but below our threshold for a high-conviction re-rating. Regulatory and market context matters: VAS accounting and disclosure practices can differ from IFRS peers, affecting interpretability of margins and working-capital lines; the State Bank of Vietnam's credit-growth policies may restrain downstream demand cycles for industrial buyers. SOE ownership norms can also affect payout and asset usage decisions; PAC's majority SOE owner implies potential non-market-aligned capital allocation. Peer EV/EBITDA median is 9.14, close to PAC's fair multiple of 9.73, suggesting limited sector-relative re-rating potential absent clear operational improvement.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality 35.6) and model 'sanity_flags' includes 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising risk of non-recurring items or aggressive recognition.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.6739 and significant modeled net debt (1258040251086) increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • SOE control: Tập đoàn Hóa chất Việt Nam owns 51.43%, which can limit minority protections, affect dividend policy, and prioritize strategic/state objectives over shareholder returns.
  • Cyclical end-markets: revenue and margins are exposed to commodity prices and industrial demand cycles; net profit fell in 2025 despite revenue growth.
  • Limited foreign ownership room: foreign_room 29231473.21164934 shares may constrain incremental offshore demand and liquidity for foreign investors.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit declined to VND 117.7 bn in 2025 from VND 128.6 bn in 2024, pointing to margin or cost-pass-through risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in earnings quality or audit/financial disclosure enhancements that reduce the 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag.
  • Margin recovery driven by input-cost stabilization or pricing power, translating to higher net profit above the VND 128.6 bn 2024 peak.
  • Any change in SOE strategy (dividend increase, partial sell-down) that improves minority shareholder returns or free float.
  • Sector re-rating or stronger demand for batteries in industrial/automotive segments that pushes EV/EBITDA above 9.73.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

M-Score data is null and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided structure, but the model raised a "mediocre_earnings_quality" sanity flag and the earnings_quality score is 35.6/100 — this is the most material forensic concern. Absent an M-Score signal, focus on recurring cash-flow conversion and notes to VAS financials; investigate one-offs, related-party transactions, and working capital trends before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 0.7273 (72.7%) and an average realized upside of 70.65083333333334% in years where calls were correct. While the hit rate is respectable, past average upside is skewed by a subset of large winners; apply caution because the model's current confidence is calibrated to medium and the present implied upside is modest.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.91 · phân vị 68 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.75
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.264
GMI
1.102
AQI
0.998
SGI
1.119
DEPI
0.907
SGAI
0.968
TATA
0.038
LVGI
1.011

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
8.91P/E
P/B
1.02
P/S
0.29
ROE
11.8%
ROA
4.5%
EPS
1.688
BVPS
14.689
Biên gộp
11.8%
Biên ròng
3.3%
D/E
1.67
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.20
Tăng trưởng DT
+10.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−7.1%
EV/EBITDA
8.92
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
76,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
767 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →