Về Trang chủ

STS

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ vận tải Sài Gòn

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
134.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
134.200
Giá trị nội tại
138.167
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

STS: modest premium to intrinsic value, but limited upside and execution/illiquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 138,167 vs market price VND 134,200 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ vận tải Sài Gòn (STS) is a transport services company listed on UPCOM operating in the construction/transport sector (ICB: Vận tải). Revenue has grown from VND 39.1 bn in 2023 to VND 60.5 bn in 2025, reflecting expansion in scale over the past three years. The company reports substantial margins: gross margin 54.5% and net profit margin 48.9% on the latest ratios, implying a very profitable operating footprint relative to peers. Balance-sheet metrics show conservative leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1084) and a net cash position reflected in the valuation model inputs.

Luận điểm đầu tư

STS exhibits attractive operating profitability: ROE is 14.4% and ROA 12.9%, with an EV/EBITDA of 8.5x versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x—suggesting STS trades at a modest multiple versus peers on an EV/EBITDA basis. Recent top-line growth has been strong: revenue rose to VND 60.5 bn in 2025 (from VND 47.3 bn in 2024). Earnings quality is reasonably high at 78.1/100, and the company reports substantial cash/net cash in the model inputs, which supports valuation resilience.

Offsetting these positives, the intrinsic value produced by our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 138,167 per share, only 3.0% above the market price of VND 134,200 with a calibrated confidence of low. The narrow implied upside does not compensate for execution and liquidity risks: 2-week average volume is effectively zero and the model flagged 'illiquid' under sanity checks. Ownership is concentrated: the top two shareholders hold 24.55% and 24.51% each, which raises governance and liquidity considerations for minority holders. Given the low model confidence and limited upside, the risk/reward is unattractive for accumulation at current levels.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): VND 19,306,888,996
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0x (own_history calibration)
  • Net cash position per model inputs (net_debt negative) reduces enterprise value to equity value
  • Calibration (isotonic) adjusted raw intrinsic value upward from VND 63,289.8 to VND 138,167 with low confidence

The model implies a small 3.0% premium to the current price, but confidence is low due to limited liquidity and calibration adjustments. The narrow upside combined with low model confidence suggests limited margin for error; we place more weight on balance-sheet strength and profitability than on a high-conviction valuation signal.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High margins: gross margin 54.5% and EBIT margin 50.1% indicate strong pricing or asset efficiency.
  • Conservative leverage: Debt/Equity 0.1084 and a model-input net cash position provide balance-sheet flexibility.
  • Revenue growth: revenue increased from VND 39.1 bn (2023) to VND 60.5 bn (2025), demonstrating growth momentum.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited upside: intrinsic value implies only 3.0% above the current price (low model confidence).
  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume is effectively zero and the model flagged 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for large trades.
  • High ownership concentration: two shareholders own ~24.5% each, limiting free float and raising governance/ liquidity concerns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the construction/transport segment where comparables show a wide range of valuations (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85x). Infrastructure and transport names can be affected by SBV credit cycles and public spending rhythms; for construction-related transport players, access to working capital and timing of contract execution matter. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in timing of revenue recognition and provisioning — our earnings-quality score (78.1) suggests relatively reliable reported earnings but VAS effects still warrant scrutiny. Peer universe is large (420 names) and the sector median implied upside is ~9.6%, placing STS's 3.0% upside below peer median.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 increases bid-ask and execution risk for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two shareholders hold 24.55% and 24.51%, which can limit free float and raise governance risk.
  • Valuation calibration: the model required isotonic calibration and reports low confidence; intrinsic value is model-sensitive.
  • Sector cyclicality: construction/transport demand is sensitive to public investment, credit growth (SBV quotas) and macro cycles.
  • Dividend policy: current dividend yield is 0.0%, reducing return via cash distribution for shareholders seeking income.
  • Data gaps: limited disclosure in provided financials (no multi-year total_equity or operating cash flow series) reduces forensic depth.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of full audited annual accounts or operating cash-flow detail that confirms high earnings quality.
  • A material uptick in trading liquidity or a change in major shareholders that increases free float.
  • Contract wins or visible revenue pipeline that sustains >20% top-line growth beyond 2025.
  • Sector re-rating where comparable EV/EBITDA multiple expands toward the sector median of 9.85x.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 78.1/100, which reduces immediate forensic concern. However, the absence of multi-year equity and operating cash-flow disclosure in the provided dataset limits deeper work; given VAS reporting differences, we recommend verifying cash-generation (operating cash flow) and related-party transactions before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a historical record spanning 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modestly above coin-flip — and an average historical upside of 144.4% when calls worked. This hit rate is mediocre and, combined with current low model confidence and illiquidity, suggests limited predictive reliability for short-term positioning; use the signal as one input among balance-sheet and liquidity checks.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.41 · phân vị 43 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.16
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.702
GMI
0.643
AQI
1.000
SGI
1.279
DEPI
1.457
SGAI
0.757
TATA
0.026
LVGI
0.811

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
12.55P/E
P/B1.69
P/S6.14
ROE14.4%
ROA12.9%
EPS10786.06
BVPS80077.47
Biên gộp54.5%
Biên ròng48.9%
D/E0.11
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành9.57
EV/EBITDA8.46
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
27.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →