Về trang chủ

TRA

Công ty Cổ phần Traphaco

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
35.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+50.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 52.805 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
35.000
Giá trị nội tại
52.805

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Traphaco (TRA): steady drug franchise with defensive cash generation; valuation implies modest upside

Intrinsic value VND 42,507 vs market VND 38,000 — implied upside 11.9% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Traphaco (TRA) is a Hanoi‑listed pharmaceutical company operating in finished dosage pharmaceuticals and consumer healthcare within the Vietnamese pharma sector (ICB: Dược phẩm). The group reported revenue of VND 2,657.2 bn in 2025 (up from VND 2,347.2 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 249.7 bn in 2025. Traphaco occupies a domestic market position focused on branded generics and OTC products with historically high gross margins (gross profit margin 53.6% in the latest reported period) and solid cash generation.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Traphaco combines high profitability with conservative leverage and predictable cash flows. The company delivered an ROE of 16.8% and ROA of 11.1% most recently, with an EBIT margin of 12.2% and net profit margin of 10.5%; these metrics support a defensive earnings profile relative to cyclical consumer peers. Our blended intrinsic valuation (70% DCF, 30% P/E) produces VND 42,507 per share, implying 11.9% upside versus the market price of VND 38,000 — a gap that reflects reasonable value but limited runway for a high‑conviction thesis.

Key positives include strong margin structure (gross margin 53.6%), low net debt (net debt = VND -39,792,614,981 i.e., net cash), and a high dividend yield of 10.5% which supports total return even if multiple expansion is limited. The company has scale in branded generics and benefits from recurring demand in the domestic pharma market.

Constraints to upside are execution and liquidity. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 6,855 shares) and foreign room is limited (~2,185,004 shares), which can widen sell‑side/buy‑side spreads and slow re‑rating. Valuation upside of 11.9% is modest versus our >25% threshold for a high conviction buy; with confidence flagged as medium, the stock is more suited to selective accumulation where yield and defensive margins are valued.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF (10‑year projection, WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%) and 30% P/E (fair P/E 14.45 capped at 25).

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 164,019,057,549 (model input).
  • WACC 10.0% with equity cost Ke 11.1% and after‑tax debt cost 5.17%; net cash position (net debt = VND -39,792,614,981) supports lower risk premium.
  • Terminal growth assumed at 4.0% with TV accounting for 57.08% of value (tv_pct = 0.5708).
  • Fair P/E 14.45 produces standalone P/E intrinsic VND 87,048.6 per share; DCF intrinsic = VND 35,221.6 per share; blend weights (0.7/0.3) yield VND 42,507 per share.

The blended intrinsic value implies 11.9% upside to the current price. Confidence is medium (recalibrated) — model inputs are internally consistent (growth 4.94%, ROIC 17.79%, reinvestment 43.97%) but low liquidity and a material contribution from terminal value (57.1%) warrant caution. We view the valuation as reasonably anchored but sensitive to WACC and terminal growth assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High margin conversion: gross profit margin of 53.6% and EBIT margin of 12.2% enable strong cash generation even with modest top‑line growth.
  • Net cash position (net debt = VND -39,792,614,981) reduces solvency risk and supports shareholder distributions (dividend yield 10.5%).
  • At P/E 7.1 and P/B 1.01, the stock trades at a discount to our fair P/E of 14.45 and the blended intrinsic value VND 42,507, offering 11.9% upside plus yield.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Modest growth: revenue CAGR is uneven (VND 2,299.2 bn in 2023 to VND 2,657.2 bn in 2025) and the modelled growth rate is only 4.94%, limiting multiple expansion potential.
  • Low liquidity (avg vol 2w: 6,855) and limited foreign room (~2,185,004 shares) can impede re‑rating and amplify price volatility.
  • Valuation is sensitive to terminal assumptions — TV accounts for 57.1% of value; a 100bp increase in WACC or 100bp lower terminal growth materially reduces intrinsic value.
  • Ownership concentration: state shareholder holds 35.67% which can limit free float and strategic flexibility; minority investors may face governance and distribution timing risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's pharmaceutical sector sits between rapid modernisation and legacy distribution dynamics. Regulatory features to watch include VAS accounting differences for inventory and receivables, and state expectations where state owners (SOEs) hold material stakes — Traphaco's largest shareholder is a state investment enterprise (35.67%). Credit growth quotas set by the SBV are less relevant for pure‑play pharma but the broader macro credit cycle affects distributor financing and working capital in the channel.

Peer context: sector median implied upside is 12.1% (351 peers), placing TRA close to the peer median. TRA's valuation multiples (P/E 7.1, EV/EBITDA 3.7) are on the lower end, reflecting defensive margins but limited growth. For banks, VAMC and NPL resolution would be more relevant; for real estate, land use rights matter — for pharma the key differentiators are product mix, distribution reach and regulatory approvals.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average 2‑week volume 6,855 shares may widen execution costs and delay re‑rating.
  • Concentration of ownership: state investor owns 35.67% and top five shareholders control the majority stake, reducing free float and increasing event risk around corporate actions.
  • Terminal value sensitivity: 57.1% of model value derives from terminal value; small changes in WACC (10.0%) or terminal growth (4.0%) materially change intrinsic value.
  • Execution risk in commercialization: slowing new product approvals or competitive generic entry could pressure margins and revenue growth (historical revenue growth to 2025 shows some variability).
  • Dividend sustainability: dividend yield 10.5% is attractive but depends on cash generation and capital allocation choices by significant shareholders (including an SOE).
  • Earnings quality and disclosure: earnings quality score 60.4/100 is acceptable but not pristine; monitoring of receivables, inventory accounting under VAS remains important.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Interim/full‑year dividend announcement or special distribution given historical strong cash generation.
  • Positive product launches or new government tender wins that accelerate revenue above the 4–5% model growth assumption.
  • Re‑rating following improvement in liquidity or additional foreign room freeing up if a major shareholder reduces position.
  • Quarterly results that show margin expansion or operating leverage above the modelled ROIC 17.79% and reinvestment rate 43.97%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is provided and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 60.4/100; absent explicit red flags, primary forensic concerns are low liquidity and ownership concentration rather than evidence of manipulation. Continue to monitor receivables, inventory movements and one‑off items under VAS accounting conventions.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over a 12‑year sample (2015–2026) with an average upside of 18.9% when calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is strong, past performance does not guarantee future outcomes; model confidence is labelled medium and the calibration method is isotonic, so treat the intrinsic view as helpful but not definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.89 · phân vị 69 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.26
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.373
GMI
0.983
AQI
1.357
SGI
1.132
DEPI
0.925
SGAI
1.045
TATA
−0.002
LVGI
0.934

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
16.8%
ROA
11.1%
EPS
6.023
BVPS
37.462
Biên gộp
53.6%
Biên ròng
10.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.76
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
82,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
829 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →