Về Trang chủ

TUG

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Lai dắt và Vận tải Cảng Hải Phòng

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
20.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
-3.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
20.800
Giá trị nội tại
20.035
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TUG: niche port-towing operator with stable cash conversion but limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 16,567 vs market price VND 17,200, implying downside of -3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lai dắt và Vận tải Cảng Hải Phòng (TUG) is a specialized port-towing and maritime services company listed on UPCoM, operating primarily in harbour towage and related logistics services. Its core revenue stream is recurring, port-centric services to ships and terminals; revenue grew from VND 94.6 bn in 2023 to VND 102.5 bn in 2025. The company's asset base expanded materially to VND 146.8 bn in 2025 from VND 81.7 bn in 2024, reflecting recent investments in vessels or port equipment.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TUG presents a conservative, cash-focused business with solid margins: an EBIT margin of 10.3% and gross margin of 24.4% support a net profit margin of 8.5%. Its ROE of 11.7% and ROA of 7.7% signal reasonable returns on capital for a capital-intensive operator. The company converts earnings into cash effectively (forensic positive signal: eq_cash_conv 100.0/100), which underpins dividend capacity (current dividend yield 1.7%).

However, the implied valuation is essentially flat-to-negative versus the market: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 16,567 (fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 on mid-cycle EBITDA VND 10,156,686,141) versus the current match price VND 17,200, implying -3.7% downside and model confidence flagged as low. Given limited free float (major shareholder holds 60.3%) and thin liquidity (avg volume 35 shares over 2 weeks), market moves could be disorderly and the upside from our model is insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Operationally, there are mixed signals: revenue growth has been modest (CAGR ~4% over 2023-25) and net profit is broadly flat (VND 8.8 bn in 2023; VND 8.7 bn in 2025). Balance-sheet expansion in 2025 increased net debt to VND 4,980,448,648 in the model inputs, producing an EV/EBITDA of 9.54x by ratios — roughly in line with sector dynamics but above the fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 used in the calibrated mid-cycle view. Investors should weigh stable cash generation and dividend history against low liquidity, concentrated ownership, and forensic flags around revenue recognition and depreciation policy.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's historical multiple (isotonic calibration) and mid-cycle EBITDA; intrinsic value per share derived by subtracting net debt and dividing by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,156,686,141 (model input).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 4,980,448,648 (model input).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85 (for cross-checks).
  • Model calibration produced a raw intrinsic value re-scaled to VND 16,567 per share; model confidence classified as low and sanity flags include illiquid and manipulation_risk.

The model implies a slight downside of -3.7% to the current price, but confidence is low due to illiquidity and forensic flags. The disparity between the fair EV/EBITDA used (4.0) and the sector EV/EBITDA (9.85) explains much of the valuation gap; if TUG were re-rated closer to sector multiples, implied value would increase, but execution and liquidity risks make that re-rating uncertain.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Consistent cash conversion: forensic positive signal eq_cash_conv 100.0/100 suggests strong cash generation supporting dividends (dividend yield 1.7%).
  • Stable profitability: EBIT margin 10.3% and net margin 8.5% on recurring port services with revenue of VND 102.5 bn in 2025.
  • Large anchor shareholder: Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Hải Phòng holds 60.3%, which can provide strategic stability and access to quay-side contracts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited near-term valuation upside: model implies -3.7% downside from current price VND 17,200 with low model confidence.
  • Forensic red flags: earnings-quality sub-scores flag revenue recognition concerns (forensic note: eq_revenue score 3.8/100) and a high DEPI of 4.9420 indicating aggressive depreciation policy.
  • Liquidity and float constraints: average volume over 2 weeks is only 35 shares and foreign room is limited to 2,316,088.7 shares, increasing execution risk for larger investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 60.3%, reducing public free float and limiting secondary-market liquidity and potential corporate governance oversight.

Bối cảnh ngành

TUG sits in the transport/logistics segment focused on port services, a regulated and capital-intensive subsector where scale and strategic port relationships matter. Peers in the wider construction/transport universe trade at a median implied upside of 9.6% in our universe; some small peers show substantial upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%), but many are also illiquid and model confidences are often low.

Vietnam-specific context matters: VAS accounting allows discretion in depreciation policies and asset revaluation, which can affect reported margins and ROE; TUG's high DEPI flag is a concrete example. For banks or listed SOEs, SBV credit growth quotas and SOE payout mandates can influence sector liquidity and investor flows, but for a port-towing operator the primary macro risks are trade volumes, port capex cycles, and freight/ship-calls trends. Also note that VAMC-style legacy assets are a banking phenomenon and not directly applicable here, while land-use-rights considerations are more relevant for property peers than for TUG's maritime asset base.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality concerns: forensic red flags indicate an eq_revenue score of 3.8/100 and high DEPI (4.9420), implying risk that revenue recognition and depreciation policies could overstate recurring earnings.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 35 shares makes entry/exit for institutional-sized trades difficult and increases market-impact risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 60.3%, limiting free float and potential minority-shareholder influence on governance or capital allocation.
  • Balance-sheet expansion: total assets rose to VND 146.8 bn in 2025 from VND 81.7 bn in 2024; higher leverage and capex risk are reflected in net debt of VND 4,980,448,648 in the model.
  • Model confidence and sanity flags: valuation model flagged 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk' and overall model confidence is low, reducing conviction in the intrinsic estimate.
  • Macro/operational sensitivity: port throughput and vessel calls determine utilization; any slowdown in regional trade would hit revenue and margins directly.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved liquidity or secondary listing that increases free float and narrows the liquidity discount.
  • Contract wins or long-term towage agreements with major terminals that boost visibility on mid-cycle EBITDA beyond VND 10.2 bn.
  • Evidence of cleaner accounting: management disclosures resolving revenue-recognition or depreciation-policy concerns would lift forensic confidence and possibly rerate multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Beneish M-Score is -1.1395 (moderate risk level), which is above the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and points away from clear earnings manipulation but not comfortably so. There are mixed signals: an overall earnings_quality metric appears strong (top-level earnings_quality 78.1), and cash conversion is excellent (eq_cash_conv 100.0/100), but sub-scores raise concerns — particularly a low eq_revenue score (3.8/100) and elevated DEPI of 4.9420 indicating aggressive depreciation assumptions. These items warrant closer due diligence on revenue recognition practices and fixed-asset depreciation policies in the footnotes and management commentary.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model history on this stock covers 10 years (2017-2026) with a hit rate of 77.8% and an historical average upside of 153.5% when calls were correct. While the hit rate is respectable, the large average upside reflects occasional big positive outliers rather than consistent small gains; past performance does not guarantee future results, and current model confidence is low on this ticker.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.14 · phân vị 87 so với cùng ngành
YoY -3.20
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.260
GMI
0.887
AQI
8.582
SGI
1.026
DEPI
4.942
SGAI
1.157
TATA
-0.278
LVGI
1.397

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
16.40P/E
P/B1.15
P/S1.02
ROE11.7%
ROA7.7%
EPS1627.12
BVPS16807.46
Biên gộp24.4%
Biên ròng8.5%
D/E0.63
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.92
Tăng trưởng DT2.6%
Tăng trưởng LN9.6%
EV/EBITDA10.27
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
53.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →